Saturday 27th December 2008


Race 1 400m M 19.30
WELCOME STAKES
1 ESKIMO EMILY M AMANDA GINN
2 TOKEN PRICE M JOHN BARRASS
3 NYAD MARCY M RODNEY KENNEDY
4 WISE KODA M WILLIAM WRIGHT
5 BARNEY’S BEAST M PETER THOMPSON
6 LICKIN’ STEEL M MITCHELL CALE
7 LAST TRY M ANGUS MORGAN
8 NATURE INC M WARREN MARRIOTT
9 DORA DOR M AMANDA GINN

Race 2 313m MX 19.48
COMMITTEE APPRECIATION STAKES
1 ADORABLE MONSTER M WARREN MARRIOTT
2 FOXY MIN 5 ROBERT HARRISON
3 DIESEL SPILL 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
4 MR. STARSKEY M RONALD HUPPATZ
5 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
6 IT’S HAMMER TIME M BRADLEY O’NEIL
7 FERARO SPICE 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 HILL BILLY M MITCHELL CALE

Race 3 516m MX 20.06
DAILY LIBERAL STAKES
1 LUCY LIL M MITCHELL CALE
2 MUM’S PHANTOM M KEITH SELTEN
3 GAZMICK JAX 5 GARRY ABERNETHY
4 ANGELINA ANGEL 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
5 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
6 TWILIGHT KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
7 SPRING KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
8 IRINKA SANDOW M RAYMOND SMITH
9 IRINKA DI M RAYMOND SMITH

Race 4 400m 5 20.24
WWW.GREYHOUNDSDUBBO.COM STAKES
1 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
2 BECKY’S ME MUM 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 MASTER PEDRO 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
4 EASTVIEW DAWN 5 PETER THOMPSON
5 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
6 MISS ZULU 5 KAREN GRAHAM
7 MARCO KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
8 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD

Race 5 400m 5 20.42
WAYNE JEFFERY APPRECIATION STAKE
1 FOOL’S RUN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
2 HOT KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
3 TURBO COUNT 5 PAUL BRADDON
4 KALASHNIKOV 5 MICHAEL HODGES
5 Vacant
6 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
7 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
8 YANTARRA SAM 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD

Race 6 400m 5 21.00
BILLY BOLAND MEMORIAL STAKES
1 NOODA 5 TIMOTHY COEN
2 BONDS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
3 MEDIUM PACE 5 AMANDA GINN
4 OUT BREAKS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
5 NIFTY KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
6 AMETHYSTE 5 MICHAEL HODGES
7 OUT BLASTS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
8 CHARMING CHELSEA 5 PAUL BRADDON
9 MARCO KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
10 KALASHNIKOV 5 MICHAEL HODGES

Race 7 400m NG 21.18
GBOTA TROPHY STAKES
1 MOVEALONG VULCAN 2 STEPHEN GARDINER
2 EENIE MEENIE MOO 3 GREG FORD
3 Vacant
4 GOLDIE’S GIFT 3 ERIC BARNES
5 OBSCURITY 1 MICHAEL HODGES
6 Vacant
7 BARODA PEARL 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 MAELSTROM 4 CHARMAINE ROBERTS

Race 8 516m 4/5 21.36
GRNSW BLUE PAWS SERIES FINAL
1 FRESH FANTASY 4 RODNEY KENNEDY
2 MARAMA SUE 5 ALLAN CLEARY
3 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN
4 DONNA CARINA 5 ERIC BARNES
5 JAVINA 4 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
6 MISS MAXWELL 5 DENISE SPARKES
7 COOL QUALITY 5 PAMELA BRADDON
8 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
9 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
10 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 9 516m 4/5 21.54
BOOKMAKERS STAKES
1 INTREPID JET 5 PETER DUTTON
2 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 JANDERRA’S MATE 4 PAMELA BRADDON
4 SWEET KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
5 BEAR SKIN 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
6 MOVEALONG TITAN 4 STEPHEN GARDINER
7 PROFANITY 4 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
8 MISS SKAIFE 5 ROBERT HARRISON
9 CONSCIOUS 5 GRAHAM PICKERING

Race 10 313m 4/5 22.12
DUBBO GBOTA BRANCH STAKES
1 PEGGY’S CHOICE 4 ANGUS MORGAN
2 ACOLA TREASURE 5 JOHN BARRASS
3 TOO HOTTA HOLD 5 GREG FORD
4 OVERFLOW DREAM 4 RONALD HUPPATZ
5 Vacant
6 AWESOME JOEY 4 WILLIAM WRIGHT
7 MELODY’S LAD 4 DAMIEN LEE
8 JANDERRA’S MAGIC 5 PAMELA BRADDON

Race 11 313m 5 22.30
FAREWELL 2008 STAKES
1 PYRENEES LEGACY 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
2 AMITY STREET 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 AFABAD LUCKY LAD 5 JOHN BARRASS
4 SEPTEMBER MOON 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
5 Vacant
6 TRAGIC SCENE 5 DAMIEN LEE
7 MR. TOPAZ 5 PAMELA BRADDON
8 SONGAR HI TIDE 5 PETER THOMPSON