Saturday, 25 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Coonamble – Saturday, 25 June 2016

Race No. 1Coonamble Cellars Maiden12:30 PM
M event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR QUARTERS5457NBTMerle Clarke
2JOSH’S MEN4564NBTBradley O’neil
3SHONTELLE578518.59Nathan Goodridge
4SHE’S INFECTIOUSNBTBradley O’neil
6BOBBY BALL3NBTRobert Green
7SEAT SLAMMERNBTPaul Wasson
8DEVIL VALLEY26218.36Timothy Coen
Race No. 2Coonamble Auto Spares Maiden12:45 PM
M event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T CRY BABY575518.53Bradley O’neil
2NUDI DRUMMA4778NBTDale Tolmie
4MY ROOKIE4NBTMerle Clarke
5TILPA AROHA577718.88Kenneth Townsend
7CROCKETTNBTPeter Thompson
8SENOR POPPY5546NBTEric Butler
Race No. 3Conex Services Stakes1:00 PM
FFA event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREY DISH LICKA76X118.37Bradley O’neil
2SWIFT CARL476817.71Graham Pickering
4KINGSBRAE GEORGE436117.61Graham Pickering
5EL HOMBRE121117.78Kevin Campbell
7BRALYN STALKER111417.51Paul Wasson
8PROARON666618.38Graham Pickering
Race No. 4Halcroft & Bennet Stakes1:15 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLY543323.18Rhonda Millsteed
2RODNEY KEEPING331523.40Charmaine Roberts
3BRALYN PHOENIX211523.39Paul Wasson
4DAVE’S DRINKING531424.07Graham Pickering
5NIPPER ZARR2124NBTJohn Horan
6EUMERALLA FLASH432223.54Robert Jehu
7BOKATOR652623.40Graham Pickering
8HIGHBURY OH SIX6543NBTKevin Campbell
9UNO AZZA751323.94Bradley O’neil
10IN THE END8736NBTRhonda Millsteed
Race No. 5Coonamble Roadhouse Stakes1:30 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEVER CHLOE154123.39Paul Wasson
2SWIFT DAISY443223.35Graham Pickering
3BRALYN ARLO826623.50Paul Wasson
4BAREFOOT BOY553723.43Robert Green
6ULTIMATE BOMBER7436NBTKayla Ollerton
7ON INTEREST555423.55Graham Pickering
8CONNIE BEAR6375NBTKayla Ollerton
Race No. 6Coonamble Motel Stakes1:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT BID136223.63Nathan Goodridge
2ORARA ROD846623.75Paul Wasson
3GULAR CRUZE618224.17Glen Collett
4SENIOR SCAR353723.48Rodney Page
5ARMATREE PANTHER423123.50James Doolan
6I’M THE TRUMP2482NBTJohn Horan
7KATEY138823.17Rhonda Millsteed
8JUST TWENTY632424.04Charles Hughes
Race No. 7Joes Quality Meats Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKLAHOMA BABE3162NBTDavid Harkin
2BOPPA VALLEY7535NBTPeter Thompson
3JACKPOT’S GIRL567624.24James Doolan
4SNEEZES378524.04Graham Pickering
5INSIDE ELLIE547524.62Paul Wasson
6EUMERALLA MAGIC3711NBTRobert Jehu
7BOY TORQUE218524.52Timothy Coen
8BLACK NERO7727NBTGlen Collett
Race No. 8Commercial Hotel Stakes2:15 PM
4/5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL SPRITE251117.83Rodney Page
2KASIANO727417.60Rodney Page
3SILVER MAGS686517.55Rodney Page
4IT’S HER SHOUT362617.42John Horan
5KAPALUA4563NBTKevin Campbell
6JEANIE332317.47Rhonda Millsteed
7LEA’S SHADOW744717.70Paul Wasson
8ABBYLEE242217.65Robert Green
Race No. 9Carco Stakes2:30 PM
5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATTY BLACK173618.15David Harkin
2STYLISH CHLOE488X17.87Paul Wasson
3ANGRY BIRD264317.80Robert Jehu
4BIG RED1884NBTBradley O’neil
5RAGLAN KID522718.45Kayla Ollerton
6MINIE EM146317.95Rodney Page
7MILADY JANE851117.75Merle Clarke
8FASHION BLUE12117.73Timothy Coen
9TILPA MANA676718.04Kenneth Townsend
Race No. 10Yorkies Variety Stakes2:45 PM
5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY JOHNO722417.79Merle Clarke
2FRIEL BALE7434NBTDale Tolmie
3ONLY A DOLLAR543218.07Charles Hughes
4BRO’S634118.54Peter Thompson
5SPRING BLING564217.50Kevin Buckley
6ULTIMATE ONE752418.97Glen Collett
7BROWN SPRITE718618.74Rodney Page
8DECEPTIVE PACE3424NBTEric Butler
9TILPA MANA676718.04Kenneth Townsend