Saturday 3rd October 2009


1 – COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB TROPHY 4 Gd 301M 11.00 A.M.
1 APOLOGY – JOHN MOORE
2 JET HOME KYE – ANTHONY SPENCE
3 V A C A N T
4 GOAL – WAYNE ATTWILL
5 FOOL’S RUN – GRAHAM PICKERING
6 V A C A N T
7 SILENT BOMB – BRETT HASTIE
8 MELODY’S GIRL – DAMIEN LEE

2 – MONEYSHOT LODGE CUP HEAT 1 5 Gd 301M 11.15 A.M.
1 SHIRAZ VALLEY – ROBERT MUNN
2 PURE POWER PLAY – DAVID RICHARDSON
3 SANTINO – THOMAS LEDGER
4 DOWNUNDER SHADOW – BENJAMIN SPENCE
5 BUDDY’S IMAGE – REG GARDOLL
6 KINCHLOE – PATRICK ROGERS
7 WALKAWAY TINY – NEIL COLLINS
8 JENMAR GODDESS – ALAN TUTT

3 – MONEYSHOT LODGE CUP HEAT 2 5 Gd 301M 11.30 A.M.
1 ROYAL HIGHNESS – ROBERT SHARP
2 MOON’S LAW – LESLIE DENNIS
3 IZA JAZZIE – RHONDA MILLSTEED
4 PURE MINT – WAYNE VANDERBURG
5 V A C A N T
6 GRACIOUS KAYLAH – DAMIEN LEE
7 SUNSHINE BILL – REG GARDOLL
8 JABBA MAGIC – ANTHONY SALMON

4 – COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL TROPHY 5 Gd 301M 11.45 A.M.
1 MR. SWIP – RAYMOND MINTY
2 ROSE OF SPADGERS – BARBARA JUDD
3 ANNOVER – BARRY COYTE
4 ACUMEN – RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 V A C A N T
6 DISPLAY HOPE – EVELYN HARRIS
7 LUCKY LODGE – T CALLEN
8 MAMMA CASS – GARY PEEL

5 – ROCKY RIDGE FARM GIRLG GALLOP 5 Gd 400M 12.00 P.M.
1 BETWEEN US – CASIE O’NEIL
2 MISS TWO BLUES – ANTHONY SPENCE
3 KALAHUBI – BENJAMIN SPENCE
4 WINNIE BAGO – G BULMAN
5 DOWNUNDER SUNSET – WAYNE ATTWILL
6 MIMZY – BARRY COYTE
7 STAR FANCY – MATTHEW SOAMES
8 SAMMILICIOUS – REG GARDOLL
9 RHONDA’S DREAM – RUSSELL HARLAND

6 – COONAMBLE $10,000 HEAT 1 MAID 301M 2.00 P.M.
1 DEVIL UNO – WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 TEN ONLY – MICHAEL HODGES
3 MAJA MEG – N TUNNEY
4 SMILING JACK – (OWENR)
5 LIKE I DO – M VELLA
6 GRAND VISION – T NIEUWENDYH
7 MISS BAHAMAS – J RUDD
8 PHIL’S HOLIDAY – KEITH BOAN

7 – COONAMBLE $10,000 HEAT 2 MAID 301M 2.20 P.M.
1 NEW DIVIDE – MICHAEL HODGES
2 STEPHEN’S SPIRIT – M MONCREIFF
3 LANCE – JOHN THORPE
4 FAST TEDDY – WAYNE VANDERBURG
5 V A C A N T
6 TZAR’S GIRL – J MCCALLUM
7 KIOWA PRINCE – D KERR
8 LUCKY TOMMAI – TERRENCE SMITH

8 – COONAMBLE $10,000 HEAT 3 MAID 301M 2.40 P.M.
1 ARMATREE ELLE – B BAKER
2 BRONCO POWER – KATRINA JORDAN
3 ATHDO HIM – COLIN MILLER
4 OPENING BALANCE – JOHN LAWSON
5 YOU DON’T LISTEN – P PATTERSON
6 TINSMITH – TERRENCE SMITH
7 MIKI’S BEAU – T PULLMAN
8 IVORY SPY – K BOAN

9 – COONAMBLE $10,000 HEAT 4 MAID 301M 3.00 P.M.
1 SPIDER BITE SAM – L MCHUGH
2 TRICK MIRRORS – M CAUSLEY
3 MOUSE HOLE MISS – D KERR
4 WHITE HEAT – TERRENCE RANSOM
5 GUPPA GEE – J RISK
6 OUTREACH – G BOWE
7 SPEEDING BOND – R SHARP’
8 NEVER MESS UP – THOMAS MILLER

10 – COONAMBLE $10,000 HEAT 5 MAID 301M 3.20 P.M.
1 HANG TEN – N WALSH
2 WILD REX – A SPENCE
3 CHEATO – JAMES DOOLAN
4 NAOMI KEEPING – C ROBERTS
5 SECRETS KEPT – (OWENR)
6 STATE MACHINE – G ALLEY
7 COUNTRY SHARK – J JOHNSON
8 SHOVELNOSE SHARK – RUSSELL HARLAND

11 – COONAMBLE $10,000 HEAT 6 MAID 301M 3.40 P.M.
1 ACE KEEPING – C ROBERTS
2 KEV’S ENFORCER – L MCHUGH
3 SHEBA – JOHN LAWSON
4 SNOW’S THE GO – K JORDAN
5 LITTLE BLACK LIE – T RANSOM
6 CALLING MAYDAY – WAYNE VANDERBURG
7 ROSWILL TALKIN’ – W ATTWILL
8 BILLY BODAK – J RISK

12 – COONAMBLE $10,000 HEAT 7 MAID 301M 4.00 P.M.
1 GIMME MOJO – RUSSELL HARLAND
2 MEXICAN MADNESS – TERRY PRIEST
3 TINY SIN – J CROSSLEY
4 MELON COSHY – M ALGATE
5 AROUND A BUCK – P HANNAFORD
6 KACTUS JACK – M CAUSLEY
7 IZA MARTY – IAN DARCEY
8 SHEZA JET – NOELENE WALSH

13 – COONAMBLE $10,000 HEAT 8 MAID 301M 4.20 P.M.
1 LIGHTS AND MUSIC – (OWENR)
2 TEST DRIVE – M VELLA
3 FLYING BUZZARD – DAVID RICHARDSON
4 EBONY KEEPING –
5 V A C A N T
6 ELITE BUSTER – B HONEY
7 SINDARA – J LANESBURY
8 NEXT ENFORCER – G BOWE

14 – COONAMBLE $10,000HEAT 9 MAID 301M 4.40 P.M.
1 WEBBIE’S STAR – STUART GEMMELL
2 MONTE RIO – (OWENR)
3 ODNOC ANNIE – (OWENR)
4 RED VENOM – M SOAMES
5 V A C A N T
6 ARCTIC JET – R PRINGLE
7 ZONE OUT – R MASSINA
8 FELICITY BOND – ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

15 – COONAMBLE $10,000 HEAT 10 MAID 301M 5.00 P.M.
1 TRUTH CONFINED – P PATTERSON
2 TECNIFIBRE – T PULLMAN
3 COLLISION TIME – A AZZOPARDI
4 GYPSY JOE – DAVID PRINGLE
5 AMAKI PACIFIC – SAM DAHER
6 SHE’LL DO – KEITH BOAN
7 CONFETTI BOMB – (OWENR)
8 I’LL BE BACK – BARRY COOMBES

16 – COONAMBLE $10,000 HEAT 11 MAID 301M 5.15 P.M.
1 CYCLONE COUNTRY – JAMES JOHNSON
2 ICE PACK – J CROSSLEY
3 MISS PERU – N STAINES
4 PEPPERMINT POLLY – G BOWE
5 SILVER FOX – B BRETHERTON
6 KNICKERS – JOHN MOORE
7 GEMINI RULER – (OWENR)
8 SON OF LORIAN – J MCCALLUM

17 – COONAMBLE $10,000 HEAT 12 MAID 301M 5.30 P.M.
1 ABBEY KEEPING – C ROBERTS
2 DABERT – L MCHUGH
3 OH BUOY – W VANDERBURG
4 EMPTY HAT – M ALGATE
5 SWEET EQUITY – J PLATT
6 WARM AS TOAST – (OWENR)
7 WHOA BACK – K CHEETHAM
8 SPARKLING PEARL – A AZZORPARDI