Monday 5th October 2009


1 – CYPRESS MOTEL & RESTAURANT 3 Gd 400M 10.00 A.M.
1 EXCEPTIONAL ISA – WAYNE ATTWILL
2 FERNANDO – RHONDA MILLSTEED
3 LARAPPIN STORM – MARK VELLA
4 BLACKLOCK – MARK MUNN
5 LUCY’S IMAGE – KEITH BOAN
6 MARCO KEEPING – CHARMAINE ROBERTS
7 BRUMBY TRICK – RUSSELL HARLAND
8 INTELLECT – GRAHAM PICKERING

2 – COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE MAIDEN MAID 400M 10.10 A.M.
1 CHOICE RETURN – WAYNE ATTWILL
2 ELIZA’S KEEPING – CHARMAINE ROBERTS
3 DUFUS BOB – KEITH BOAN
4 SALLY’S ISLE – TERRY CALLEN
5 BAKUDAN – BARRY COYTE
6 HOW DO UNO – TERRENCE RANSOM
7 RUDD’S ALL IN – JOHN RUDD
8 GOLDEN VOICE – JOHN BUTTSWORTH
9 FLAMING LIPS – WAYNE VANDERBURG

3 – TONG FONG RESTAURANT STAKES 5 Gd 400M 10.20 A.M.
1 MUSCLE’S MONARO – GRAHAM PICKERING
2 RED VALLEY – DONNA FAY BURKE
3 CANDY BLONDE – JOHN BUTTSWORTH
4 COOLEM GAIN – TERRY CALLEN
5 RHONDA’S DREAM – RUSSELL HARLAND
6 BLUCHER – W ALLEY
7 MAMMA CASS – GARY PEEL
8 TAR GIRL – THOMAS MILLER
9 TIM’S MAGIC – DENISE PRIEST

4 – LANDMARK TROPHY 3/4 Gd 301M 10.30 A.M.
1 SLEEK SILHOUETTE – M MCARDLE
2 ROYAL COURT – GRAHAM PICKERING
3 CAPTAIN JOHNO – JAMES DOOLAN
4 WATCH THE VALLEY – GEOFFREY SATTLER
5 BONDI GOLD – RUSSELL HARLAND
6 WALKAWAY FREDDY – JIM COLEMAN
7 BEN CROW – MICHAEL PATTERSON
8 SAINT DORA – THOMAS PULLMAN

5 – LITTLE SNACK SHACK ORANGE STAKE 5 Gd 301M 10.40 A.M.
1 STEPBRO – BENJAMIN SPENCE
2 MOONLITE BEAR – TERRY CALLEN
3 V A C A N T
4 TEDDY TWO BUCKS – JIM COLEMAN
5 WAIKATO MOO LOO – ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
6 V A C A N T
7 UNO THE DOOLEY – LEN HAARING
8 KNOW I’M NOT – THOMAS LEDGER

6 – SOMMO’S TAKEAWAY STAKES 4/5 Gd 530M 10.50 A.M.
1 DEE PRINCE – J MCCALLUM
2 SURFIN BUDHA – S ATKINS
3 KALAHUBI – BENJAMIN SPENCE
4 SAILOR SKYE – THOMAS PULLMAN
5 V A C A N T
6 ROGAN ZAC – WAYNE ATTWILL
7 SWEET KEEPING – CHARMAINE ROBERTS
8 JAVINA – GARY ALLERTON

7 – FRANK CROSS TYRES TROPHY 5 Gd 530M 11.00 A.M.
1 BONELLA’S OSTI – BARBARA JUDD
2 DE BREWER – R HENNESY
3 MICKY’S BELLA – KATRINA JORDAN
4 CARLEY COUGAR – JASON PLATTS
5 V A C A N T
6 ELAINE’S MAGIC – KEITH BOAN
7 MR. PENTRIDGE – HELEN PULLMAN
8 KINDA MEMOREYS – N MASSINA

8 – KEN CHEETHAM & JOES MEATS MX 530M 11.10 A.M.
1 GRACE KEEPING – CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 CARLTON’S WONDER – THOMAS PULLMAN
3 V A C A N T
4 FORCEFUL BOY – F HAND
5 FLYING DESTINY – REX COOK
6 V A C A N T
7 YOUR EYES ONLY – BELINDA HARLEY
8 FORTIFIED MILLY – JIM COLEMAN

9 – BATTERLINE STAKES MX 301M 11.20 A.M.
1 SURFIN’ GEORGE – GRAHAM PICKERING
2 NEW BOND – ROBERT SHARP
3 CONSIDER ME – MICHAEL CAUSLEY
4 IN LIKE FLIN – ANTHONY SPENCE
5 IZZY KANNE – FRANK CINI
6 RICHAY – MARK MUNN
7 TOOTSIE GIRL – MARK MUNN
8 JESSE’S MATE – N TUNNY
9 FLAMING LIPS – WAYNE VANDERBURG

10 – SWANNYS FOODS & SECOMBE & CO MX 301M 11.30 A.M.
1 MAKE A PACKET – WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 BEN’S TEDDY – ANTHONY SPENCE
3 DROOPY’S BELLE – SHAYNE WILLIAMS
4 CIENNA VALLEY – ROBERT MUNN
5 LUCKY LODGE – TERRY CALLEN
6 SHORT GRAIN – ALAN TUTT
7 DISPLAY HOPE – EVELYN HARRIS
8 DANGEROUS DAL – MATHEW MONCRIEFF
9 FLAMING LIPS – WAYNE VANDERBURG

11 – CASTLEREAGH AUTO/HALCROFT & BEN 5 Gd 301M 11.40 A.M.
1 PRATTEN ENFORCER – R HAWKSHAW
2 SARAH’S PROGENY – PETER JOHNSTON
3 V A C A N T
4 IRIDESCENT – JOHN MOORE
5 LITTLE KILLER – JOHN BUTTSWORTH
6 V A C A N T
7 POWER LINES – G BULMAN
8 SURFIN’ AMY – MARK MUNN

12 – CASTLEREAGH ELECTRICAL/JOES MEA 4 Gd 301M 11.50 A.M.
1 GET TOUGH – LEN HAARING
2 FAIR COLLISION – MARK VELLA
3 NAIDOC – G BOWE
4 LIGHTNING MIST – PETER JOHNSTON
5 BEN DE BOND – KEVIN BUCKLEY
6 JET HOME KYE – ANTHONY SPENCE
7 MULWEE BLUE – RODNEY MARLOW
8 IS THAT NORMAL – GREG ELLIOTT

13 – COONAMBLE AUTO SPARES MX 400M 12.00 P.M.
1 SIPPING SOCKS – JACOB BURKE
2 ANNOVER – BARRY COYTE
3 SILVER RAIN – RHONDA MILLSTEED
4 BOBBY’S ALL SHOW – ANTHONY SPENCE
5 MOTORING HOME – G BULMAN
6 NET EFFECT – JASON PLATTS
7 ALLEY PRINCESS – KATRINA JORDAN
8 WOODSMAN – KEITH BOAN
9 FLAMING LIPS – WAYNE VANDERBURG
10 TIM’S MAGIC – DENISE PRIEST

14 – GRAYS AUTO ELECTRICAL MX 400M 12.10 P.M.
1 RACY MISS – R N MUIR
2 AVERAGE GIRL – DAVID RICHARDSON
3 LANA’S OSTI – LESLEY REYNOLDS
4 TURBO TO EXCEL – WAYNE ATTWILL
5 THRIFTY – TERRY CALLEN
6 JUST CHILL – G BOWE
7 STOIC – G TYNAN
8 BLOSSOM WREN – JACOB BURKE
9 FLAMING LIPS – WAYNE VANDERBURG
10 TIM’S MAGIC – DENISE PRIEST

15 – TUFFROCK PRODUCTS 5 Gd 400M 12.20 P.M.
1 TEARFUL PRINCESS – DAVID RICHARDSON
2 LITTLE LUCIA – JOHN BUTTSWORTH
3 VASE – MITCHELL PRYCE
4 TROUBLE MAGIC – MICHAEL HODGES
5 ELLA MCDUCK – RHONDA MILLSTEED
6 MIMZY – BARRY COYTE
7 STAR FANCY – MATTHEW SOAMES
8 MISS TWO BLUES – ANTHONY SPENCE
9 TIM’S MAGIC – DENISE PRIEST

16 – NSW G B O T A TROPHY FFA 400M 2.15 P.M.
1 MISS MASON – RUSSELL HARLAND
2 ROTTEN APPLES – M ALGATE
3 VALLEY FOX – STEPHEN ATKINS
4 LEAD THE QUE – IAN DARCEY
5 V A C A N T
6 ROBBO’S RETURN – WAYNE ATTWILL
7 PLAY CARDS NOW – EDNA SHARP
8 SURF ABANDON – JOHN MOORE

17 – 21ST CENTURY MEATS CONSULATION 5 Gd 400M 2.25 P.M.

No Be Decided

18 – 21ST CENTURY MEATS FINAL 5 Gd 400M 2.35 P.M.

No Be Decided

19 – PICK A POPPY STAKES 4 Gd 400M 2.50 P.M.
1 GO YOU MUPPET – RUSSELL HARLAND
2 FOOL’S RUN – GRAHAM PICKERING
3 VISION TO EXCEL – GRAHAM ROGERS
4 POWER BOND – ANTHONY SPENCE
5 COME ON CURLY – THOMAS PULLMAN
6 SILENT BOMB – MARK MUNN
7 EXOTIC MISS – RONALD SEYMOUR
8 APOLOGY – J MOORE

20 – MONEYSHOT LODGE CONSULATION 5 Gd 301M 3.00 P.M.

No Be Decided

21 – MONEYSHOT LODGE FINAL 5 Gd 301M 3.15 P.M.

No Be Decided

22 – COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB TROPHY FFA 301M 3.30 P.M.
1 SUNLANDER – KEITH BOAN
2 TYPHOON JILL – T PULLMAN
3 TOMMIE’S ELITE – NOELENE WALSH
4 JUST EILEEN – P PATTERSON
5 BELLS FAIR – MARK VELLA
6 LET GO – GRAHAM PICKERING
7 PASCALEENA – TERRY PRIEST
8 NIFTY KEEPING – CHARMAINE ROBERTS

23 – COONAMBLE $10,000 CONSULATION 5 Gd 301M 3.45 P.M.

No Be Decided

24 – COONAMBLE $10,000 MAIDEN FINAL MX 301M 4.10 P.M.

em>No Be Decided

25 – GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND FINAL MX 530M 4.25 P.M.

No Be Decided

26 – GLOBAL HUMAN RESOURCES CONSULAT 5 Gd 530M 4.35 P.M.

No Be Decided

27 – GLOBAL HUMAN RESOURCES FINAL 5 Gd 530M 4.45 P.M.

To Be Decided

28 – SHINER RYAN MEMORIAL FFA 530M 5.00 P.M.
1 HEART OF BUDERUS – R MASSINA
2 COLUNDER – ROBERT MUNN
3 CYRUS TOKAAM – HELEN PULLMAN
4 UNO MIDNIGHT – L MCHUGH
5 WINONA GOLD – GRAHAM PICKERING
6 WRAP IT UP – G BOWE
7 MODERN CHARIOT – JOHN MOORE
8 PATTY CAKE – BRIAN HONEY
9 ROUGHEAD – J THORPE
10 TOUGH LINE – J MCCALLUM