Friday 8th January 2010


1 WELCOME TO NEW YEARS STAKES MAID 453M 7.30 P.M.
1 IN DEBT – RODNEY MCDONALD
2 KALANBI – SHAUN KIRBY
3 V A C A N T
4 FILL THE HOLE – COLIN HODGE
5 V A C A N T
6 DANA MARY – RODNEY MCDONALD
7 V A C A N T
8 BANJO FLEX – SEAN BANNERMAN

2 – SURPRISE WEDDING HEAT 1 MX 327M 7.45 P.M.
1 DANA EMMA KATE – RODNEY MCDONALD
2 SWOOPING MAGPIE – WAYNE WHITING
3 DANA BLAZE – RODNEY MCDONALD
4 MUD MAN – SHANNON KIRBY
5 V A C A N T
6 GOOD BOY PEDRO – MAURICE TAYLOR
7 FLY LIGHTNIN – HERBERT MOORE
8 JET DRY – ERIC BARNES

3 – SURPRISE WEDDING HEAT 2 MX 327M 8.00 P.M.
1 SEA SPRAY – ERIC BARNES
2 FLYING ENFORCER – SHANNON KIRBY
3 DANA BEL – R MCDONALD
4 ANITA FLEX – SEAN BANNERMAN
5 V A C A N T
6 MISS PENNY CARGO – RONALD STEEL
7 CLANCY’S CHOICE – KEITH SELTEN
8 STEPHIE – CHERRIL DUNCOMBE

4 – SURPRISE WEDDING HEAT 3 MX 327M 8.15 P.M.
1 ELMSLEA OUTLAW – SHANNON KIRBY
2 TOP GUN CARGO – RONALD STEEL
3 RUNAWAY YAKKA – RODNEY MCDONALD
4 DANA ABBEY – RODNEY MCDONALD
5 V A C A N T
6 CONSISTENT – CAROLINE RICH
7 RED VANCE – R FITZGIBBON
8 DEW DROP – PAUL BRADDON

5 – WEDDING BELLS AGAIN 5 Gd 327M 8.30 P.M.
1 MISS SAIGON – CAROLINE RICH
2 DYNA TASHA – SEAN BANNERMAN
3 V A C A N T
4 EZY COUNT – PAMELA BRADDON
5 BECKY’S ME MUM – KEITH SELTEN
6 V A C A N T
7 FOREST MIST – PAUL RICKETTS
8 DONNA CARINA – ERIC BARNES

6 – CONGRATS DUB & MELISSA 5 Gd 327M 8.45 P.M.
1 MATRIX TRILOGY – LESTER SHEATHER
2 SKIZZ – GLEN ENFIELD
3 V A C A N T
4 LADY VIXEN – CAROLINE RICH
5 BRALYN MISS – ROBERT FITZGIBBON
6 V A C A N T
7 TARADEARRA – PAMELA BRADDON
8 SILENT OSTI – CAROLINE RICH

7 – NEW YEARS GIFT FFA 327M 9.00 P.M.
1 NEEDY – RODNEY MCDONALD
2 BEST PLAYER – RODNEY MCDONALD
3 DANA TEE – RODNEY MCDONALD
4 PENNY’S PICK – ERIC BARNES
5 V A C A N T
6 BOND CRETE CARGO – RONALD STEEL
7 MR. TOPAZ – ROBERT FITZGIBBON
8 PIPPI’S MATE – PAMELA BRADDON

8 – MELISSAS BIRTHDAY SURPRISE 5 Gd 453M 9.15 P.M.
1 CHARLOTTE LANE – SHAUN KIRBY
2 CYCLONE COUNTRY – GREGORY BOARD
3 RUNNING CARGO – RONALD STEEL
4 JULIA ALLEN – MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 V A C A N T
6 DAD’S MYSTERY – RODNEY MCDONALD
7 SMAKERS – CAROLINE RICH
8 WINEHOUSE – HERBERT MOORE

9 – MCLEAN BRICKLAYING STAKES 4/5 Gd 524M 9.30 P.M.
1 SPRING LEGEND – GREGORY BOARD
2 GOOD BOY BLUE – MAURICE TAYLOR
3 CRACKER CAN – KEVIN MAHONY
4 PINDARI BALE – MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 V A C A N T
6 MUZZLE MUZZLE – GREGORY MCALISTER
7 MISS FEVER – LISA CURLE
8 SUGAR LANE – SHAUN KIRBY

10 – LUCKY LAST 5 Gd 453M 9.45 P.M.
1 ROCKY CROSSIN’ – KEVIN MAHONEY
2 DANA ERICA – RODNEY MCDONALD
3 V A C A N T
4 DOCKA DORISS – HERBERT MOORE
5 AZIZ DOMINATOR – CAROLINE RICH
6 V A C A N T
7 PAIGE’S DARLING – KEITH SELTEN
8 FOREST SMOKE – PAUL RICKETTS

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of