Friday 22nd January 2010


1 AUSTRALIA DAY MAIDEN STAKE MAID 453M 7.30 P.M.
1 IN DEBT – RODNEY MCDONALD
2 VALLEE TEMPLE – NEIL STAINES
3 V A C A N T
4 FLYNN’S GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT
5 RAMBLING GYPSY – GILLIAN APPS
6 V A C A N T
7 YES MUM – HERBERT MOORE
8 VALID PEPPER – FRANK JEFFCOAT

2 – HAVE A BIG BBQ STAKES MX 327M 7.45 P.M.
1 DANA BEL – RODNEY MCDONALD
2 FLYING ELSIE – PAUL FIELD
3 ONLY GEORGE – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 ODNOC ANNIE – NEIL STAINES
5 V A C A N T
6 DANA EMMA KATE – RODNEY MCDONALD
7 CONSISTENT – CAROLINE RICH
8 RAGUSO REASON – SHANNON KIRBY

3 – SPORTING NATION FLYING 5 Gd 327M 8.00 P.M.
1 GYPSY PEPPER – FRANK JEFFCOAT
2 COUSINS COMEBACK – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 MUD MAN – SHANNON KIRBY
4 GALBA FLASH – NEIL STAINES
5 V A C A N T
6 WINEHOUSE – HERBERT MOORE
7 LADY VIXEN – CAROLINE RICH
8 SILENT OSTI – CAROLINE RICH

4 – SURPRISE WEDDING FINAL MX 327M 8.15 P.M.
1 DANA BLAZE – RODNEY MCDONALD
2 STEPHIE – C DUNCOMBE
3 DEW DROP – PAUL BRADDON
4 FLYING ENFORCER – SHANNON KIRBY
5 TOP GUN CARGO – RONALD STEEL
6 JET DRY – ERIC BARNES
7 GOOD BOY PEDRO – MAURICE TAYLOR
8 RED VANCE – ROBERT FITZGIBBON
9 SEA SPRAY – ERIC BARNES
10 MUD MAN – SHANNON KIRBY

5 – BEER & SNAGS FFA FFA 327M 8.30 P.M.
1 PIPPI’S MATE – PAMELA BRADDON
2 DANA HUGO – RODNEY MCDONALD
3 V A C A N T
4 TOOLMAN BONZA – RONALD HUPPATZ
5 V A C A N T
6 DANA TEE – RODNEY MCDONALD
7 V A C A N T
8 BEST PLAYER – RODNEY MCDONALD

6 – CANBERRA NATIONS CAPITAL FLYING 5 Gd 327M 8.45 P.M.
1 MISS SAIGON – CAROLINE RICH
2 OLIVER SUDDEN – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 HAPPY FEELING – ERIC BARNES
4 FOREST MIST – PAUL RICKETTS
5 V A C A N T
6 BRALYN MISS – ROBERT FITZGIBBON
7 FIRST BANQUET – GILLIAN APPS
8 IRINKA DAVID – GEOFFREY SHEATHER

7 – MEAT PIES & HOLDEN CARS FLYING 4 Gd 327M 9.00 P.M.
1 PERFECT DRINK – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 EZY COUNT – PAMELA BRADDON
3 V A C A N T
4 BROKE – RODNEY MCDONALD
5 MR. TOPAZ – ROBERT FITZGIBBON
6 V A C A N T
7 BOMBA BANQUET – NOEL BATINICH
8 GAELIC PRINCE – DIANNE SHEATHER

8 – AUSTRALIAN OPEN TENNIS FFA FFA 453M 9.15 P.M.
1 CELESTIAL GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT
2 V A C A N T
3 BOND CRETE CARGO – RONALD STEEL
4 V A C A N T
5 OSTI’S GRACE – THELMA O’KEEFE
6 V A C A N T
7 DANA TIGER – RODNEY MCDONALD

9 – PUBLIC HOLIDAY TUESDAY 5 Gd 453M 9.30 P.M.
1 WEONA BANQUET – GILLIAN APPS
2 BEE JAY’S GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT
3 ARTISTIC OSTI – LORRAINE ROY
4 SMAKERS – CAROLINE RICH
5 V A C A N T
6 OSTI’S MEMORY – THELMA O’KEEFE
7 DAD’S MYSTERY – RODNEY MCDONALD
8 DUSTY SHIRAZ – 9OWNER)

10 – PROUD TO BE AN AUSSIE STAKES 5 Gd 453M 9.45 P.M.
1 FOREST SMOKE – PAUL RICKETTS
2 DANA BAILEY – RODNEY MCDONALD
3 ELMSLEA OUTLAW – SHANNON KIRBY
4 AZIZ DOMINATOR – CAROLINE RICH
5 V A C A N T
6 DOOF DOOF – RODNEY MCDONALD
7 GOT THE FLOOD – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 ROCKY CROSSIN’ – KEVIN MAHONEY

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of