Monday 9th June 2008


Race 1 453m M 13.00
TOWNHOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 INKABILITY M JAMES BRIDGE
2 DADDY’S ECHO M KYLIE MCDONALD
3 KITE STREET M GLEN ENFIELD
4 KEY OF HARMONY M BRIAN HOWDEN
5 PINK SLIP M MAX BILSON
6 SILENT SWEEP M UNAVAILABLE
7 FIRST VICTORY M FRANK JEFFCOAT
8 KAYNEM KENNY M SHANNON KIRBY
9 SPECIAL SURPRISE M WESLEY MCDONALD

Race 2 327m M 13.15
LACHLAN STEEL STAKES
1 WEE BIT NAUGHTY M ERNEST BECROFT
2 CHOC TOP M UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 SEPTEMBER MOON M MARGRETTE EDWARDS
5 MODERN BRAEWOOD M WILLIAM MOLLOY
6 Vacant
7 MISS MOON HAVOC M JAN STEEL
8 HE’S LUCKY M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 327m MX 13.30
0-1 WINS FINAL
1 FLYING MARSHALL M PAUL FIELD
2 ETHAN NIKITA 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 BENSON BALE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 ICEBURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
5 OVER STATED 5 PAUL BRADDON
6 CREATE A HAVOC 5 JAN STEEL
7 EVERYWHERE MAN 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 CODYE NIKITA 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 AYWON M ANTHONY FRAZER
10 MYALLA REGEA M SANDIE BROWN

Race 4 453m 3/4 13.50
COWRA HOTEL STAKES
1 AQUIN LANE 3 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 KAY’S DESIRE 3 JEFFREY STEDMAN
3 Vacant
4 SPICE SILVER 4 CHRIS CARL
5 PIPPA 4 PAUL BRADDON
6 Vacant
7 ALWAYS LETHAL 4 WESLEY MCDONALD
8 PROMETHEUS 4 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 5 453m NG 14.10
NOEL O’MALVENEY MEMORIAL FINAL

Unavailable

Race 6 524m BEST 14.25
XEROX BEST 8
1 AWESOME KAY 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
2 ALANIS LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 NAVAHO LANE 3 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 DIAMOND PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
5 Vacant
6 RELEVANT STUFF 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 SCOTTIE PRINCE 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 GEOFFREY CURTALE

Race 7 327m 3/4 14.40
MCLEANS BRICKLAYING STAKES
1 ILUKA BOY 4 MICHAEL CURTALE
2 DANA TEE 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
3 PETRIBURG LASS 3 JAN STEEL
4 MISS PETRIBURG 3 JAN STEEL
5 Vacant
6 DANA JACK 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
8 MY HONOUR 4 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 8 625m BEST 14.55
JACK HINES MEMORIAL
1 ST. POPPA WALLY 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
2 SPRING BELLE 5 GREGORY BOARD
3 BOMBER BRUSH 5 VICKI PREST
4 KIBBLE KRUNCHA 1 DARREN SULTANA
5 Vacant
6 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 RAYMOND SMITH
7 BUSTA MUGGLETON 2 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 RIGHT MOMENT 5 MICHAEL CURTALE

Race 9 453m 5 15.10
DATAVOICE COMMUNICATIONS STAKES
1 TARADEARRA 5 PAMELA BRADDON
2 HUGE IMPRESSION 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 FEARLESS PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
4 FOREST TOWER 5 MARK WICKS
5 OVERFLOW DREAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 DANA SAMMY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 BELL’S BEST 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 BRITNEY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
9 JANDERRA’S MATE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
10 GOLDIE’S GIFT 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT

Race 10 327m 5 15.30
COWRA GUARDIAN STAKES
1 RANDY JOHNSON 5 RAYMOND SMITH
2 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
3 MACBAI THE SEA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
4 SECRET SNIPER 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 MIGHTY FLIGHTY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 QUALITY LESSON 5 PAUL BRADDON
7 TADMORE SHOOTER 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 ANYTHING WILD 5 DARREN LANG

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments