Saturday 12th July 2008


Race 1 453m 4/5 12.00
LACHLAN VALLEY HOTEL STAKES
1 SILENT LIES 4 SHANNON KIRBY
2 SPICE SILVER 4 GEOFF CURTALE
3 AWESOME WISHES 4 WESLEY MCDONALD
4 KAY’S DESIRE 4 JEFFREY STEDMAN
5 FEARLESS PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
6 AWESOME KAY 4 JEFFREY STEDMAN
7 RICH MAGNETIC 4 JAN STEEL
8 BRITNEY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN

Race 2 524m MX 12.15
LACHLAN STEEL STAKES
1 AUTOBAHN HIGHWAY M BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
2 MISS FEVER M LISA CURLE
3 TIME SERVED M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 BET ON BRUSH M VICKI PREST
5 Vacant
6 FIRE ZING 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 FOREST RAINBOW 5 MARK WICKS
8 SNEAKIN’ UP 5 VICKI PREST

Race 3 327m NG 12.30
0-1 WINS HEAT 1
1 DANA TIGER M WESLEY MCDONALD
2 NEVER BEFORE 5 PAUL BRADDON
3 ICEBURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
4 CALCULATION M UNAVAILABLE
5 MISS MOON HAVOC 5 JAN STEEL
6 COCKY ROBBER M SHAUN KIRBY
7 LILLY PENGILLY M CAROLINE RICH
8 MISS SEATTLE M CAROLINE RICH
9 MIDNIGHT LIZZIE M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 MIDNIGHT LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 4 327m NG 12.45
0-1 WINS HEAT 2
1 HUMDINGER 5 CAROLINE RICH
2 ERIN MIST 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
3 DANA HUGO M WESLEY MCDONALD
4 PARIS ELLIS M CAROLINE RICH
5 SUPERB DESIRE M PAMELA BRADDON
6 SEPTEMBER MOON 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
7 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
8 OVER STATED 5 PAUL BRADDON
9 PEARL LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
10 HE’S LUCKY M ALEXANDER HOLGATE

Race 5 327m NG 13.00
0-1 WINS HEAT 3
1 BIANCA LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
2 PIPPI’S MATE M PAMELA BRADDON
3 SECRET SPLIT M PAUL BRADDON
4 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
5 AWESOME COUSINS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 MYALLA REGEA M UNAVAILABLE
7 RICH AND REGAL 5 CAROLINE RICH
8 CEE PEE PAINTER 5 BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
9 CHOC TOP M UNAVAILABLE
10 MIDNIGHT LIZZIE M GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 6 453m M 13.15
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN 453
1 DADDY’S ECHO M KYLIE MCDONALD
2 KEY OF HARMONY M BRIAN HOWDEN
3 BENSON BALE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 LITTLE JAMES M PAMELA BRADDON
5 BONNIE HENRY M TANIA CAHILL
6 COOL QUALITY M PAMELA BRADDON
7 ROSIER M TERRY WILCHER
8 SPECIAL SURPRISE M WESLEY MCDONALD

Race 7 453m MX 13.30
WOODHOUSE PLUMBING STAKES
1 SILENT SWEEP M UNAVAILABLE
2 PINK SLIP M MAX BILSON
3 VERY CONVENIENT M DEBRA BELL
4 GOOD BOY IAN M UNAVAILABLE
5 FLORINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 AMAROSA 5 TERRY WILCHER
7 ELEGANT LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 BELL’S BEST 5 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 8 327m BEST 13.45
COWRA GUARDIAN BEST 8
1 GAMBARRA GIRL 3 DAVID MEIERS
2 OSTI’S FORCE 3 EDWIN DOSS
3 CLASSY MARG 1 GREGORY PREST
4 OSTI’S COMMAND 1 LYN WHITE
5 Vacant
6 PETRIBURG LASS 3 RONALD STEEL
7 MISS PETRIBURG 3 RONALD STEEL
8 LITTLE BINDI 2 PAMELA BRADDON

Race 9 453m 5 14.00
TOWN HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 LEUMEAH LAD 5 LISA CURLE
2 LITTLE KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
3 EVERYWHERE MAN 5 SHANNON KIRBY
4 MAVRIKI LILY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
5 SELENE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 DANA SAMMY 5 THERESE TAYLOR
7 GOLDIE’S GIFT 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
8 FOREST TOWER 5 MARK WICKS
9 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS

Race 10 327m 4/5 14.15
MCLEAN BRICKLAYING STAKES
1 ULTRASONIC MAX 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
2 SECRET SNIPER 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 DANA TEE 4 WESLEY MCDONALD
4 MIGHTY FLIGHTY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 MACBAI THE SEA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 DARBY’S THUNDER 4 REX COOK
7 VEEBEE KALI 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 HOW CONVENIENT 5 DEBRA BELL