Saturday, 10 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cowra – Saturday, 10 December 2016

Race No. 1Marks Pumps Maiden7:30 PM
M event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. JAFFA419.49Neil Mcintyre
2I’M BIG BOY768719.80Michael Holgate
3FULLY GWARNIFIED5456NBTJohn Field
4SUBZERO CELL843319.68Robert Harrison
5RAGLAN FLASH74NBTGregory Mcalister
6DANA MILLA784520.01Rodney Mcdonald
7BRUMBY FUSION252519.23Kylie Mcdonald
8LITTLE MISS MITENBTJamie O’malley
9LITTLE LIZZIE786819.72Raelene Mcnamara
10DORA’S MAP7688NBTMichael Holgate
Race No. 2Marks Pumps Maiden7:45 PM
M event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA CHEEKY777620.09Rodney Mcdonald
2OLLYMACX37519.41Brian Thornhill
3ROCK ON BOHERNA6NBTFrank Jeffcoat
4GRAND SENORITAX44NBTAlita Funnell
5GLENDALE GLORY5874NBTGlenn Schwencke
6GREAT JAZZ5NBTDavid Linsen
7SUPER CLASSY22619.98Vicki Prest
8DILLABELLE458620.03Michael Holgate
9DORA’S MAP7688NBTMichael Holgate
10SUNSET FUSION758NBTKylie Mcdonald
Race No. 3Chelsea Birthday Stakes8:00 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA COURTNEY623519.10Rodney Mcdonald
2BLOSSOM BANQUET486518.89Gillian Apps
3DANA PIPER7212NBTRodney Mcdonald
4CHANSLEY’S WILL722618.98Jamie O’malley
5REAR CHANCE313419.13Lorraine Roy
6BUDDY’S ME MATE357419.04Gregory Mcalister
7DANA SCAR443818.95Rodney Mcdonald
8TINY GAZMICK232319.14Garry Abernethy
9GORD’S GOLD777819.68William Hampton
10GAZMICK CRAIG555419.06Garry Abernethy
Race No. 4Christmas Wishes Stakes8:15 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA BELLA764119.73Rodney Mcdonald
2LUCK’S A FORTUNE345418.70Lisa Worthy
3GAZMICK CHARLIE8266NBTGarry Abernethy
4MONSTER BLACK515218.98Trevor Bermingham
5JUDE’S BOY3356NBTGarry Sheather
6PART OF ME645419.26Shannon Kirby
7NETWORK GUN328119.14John Field
8ONE STORMY NIGHT616419.24Glenn Schwencke
9GAZMICK CRAIG555419.06Garry Abernethy
10GORD’S GOLD777819.68William Hampton
Race No. 5Merry Xmas To All Stakes8:30 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRON HORSE885519.06Lorraine Roy
2LETHAL AND READY738119.26Robert Harrison
3SHANIA MICHELLE623719.20Peter Hodge
4GLENDALE THOR817819.08Glenn Schwencke
5EMOTION SICKNESS357719.37Garry Sheather
6CHASING FLIES2417NBTDavid Linsen
7DANA MOOCHA2648NBTRodney Mcdonald
8WILMA SPRITE6178NBTRaymond Stevenson
9GAZMICK CRAIG555419.06Garry Abernethy
10THAT’S THE GO757619.02Alita Funnell
Race No. 6Santa Missing Stakes8:45 PM
3/4 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE’S A CHANCE121319.04Paul Braddon
2CHEEKY FRAME367118.92Neil Mcintyre
3TYPICAL BANQUET543218.80Gillian Apps
4LOVE LORD445519.54Shannon Kirby
5LEHIGH LADY6588NBTStephen Cleary
6TAMEEKA673518.90Pamela Braddon
7ABMILAK856819.20John Scott
8LEHIGH LIMIT3677NBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 7Thank You To All Stakes9:00 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLOUR ME GIRLX676NBTGlenn Schwencke
2LITTLE DEARRA1419.28Pamela Braddon
3RUSHIN’425719.22William Hampton
4COCO PEPPER582319.19Frank Jeffcoat
5DANA SERENA262619.64Rodney Mcdonald
6KINGS LIGHTNING282119.56Lisa Worthy
7CAPE SKYBLUE6636NBTGarry Sheather
8FERRERO MISS221NBTPaul Braddon
9THAT’S THE GO757619.02Alita Funnell
10RAMBLING BANQUET786619.30Gillian Apps
Race No. 8Be Cheerful Stakes9:15 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCRA118719.69Glenn Schwencke
2KING FUSION266119.33Wesley Mcdonald
3GAZMICK BARNEY7482NBTGarry Abernethy
4WHAT’S THE GOSS466719.65Michael Holgate
5MISSABOTTI6527NBTIan Stanford
6MICHAELA ELLEN518819.44Lester Sheather
7DANA DARBY775319.83Rodney Mcdonald
8OPAL KING356119.21Lisa Worthy
9RAMBLING BANQUET786619.30Gillian Apps
10THAT’S THE GO757619.02Alita Funnell
Race No. 9Thanks To All Stakes9:30 PM
5 event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUTURE IMMORTAL564827.22Angela Della Bosca
2SUPREME KITTY225426.48Peter Hodge
3GENTLE BOB1634NBTPhillip Reid
4TINA’S MAGIC114126.49Pamela Braddon
5SURFING SALLY2214NBTRonald Webb
6JANDERRA’S WISH1126.53Pamela Braddon
7EXTREME CHANCE415126.32Lorraine Roy
8BARBIE’S CHANCE131126.48Lorraine Roy
9SLICK COSMICX75426.87Frank Jeffcoat
10DUSTY SIGNS847627.06Alita Funnell
Race No. 10See You In 2017 Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY OFFER21NBTVicki Prest
2CARLI DEE835826.82Rodney Mcdonald
3GUNSHOT RIDGE2126.51Angela Della Bosca
4SPRING JAZZ236126.39Pamela Braddon
5CRAZE’S GIFT541326.71Colin Overy
6HEZA FUSION634726.66Wesley Mcdonald
7MOORBEL BETTY425726.40Brian Thornhill
8LADY FUSION877827.47Kylie Mcdonald
9AVONDALE FOX845527.00Alita Funnell
10HAWK’S BLUEBOY765426.60Lorraine Roy