Saturday, 26 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cowra – Saturday, 26 November 2016

Race No. 1Marks Pumps Maiden7:30 PM
M event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BEAR35NBTRichard Griffiths
2BLACK FLOOD443627.05Wesley Mcdonald
3HE’S DEMANDING44NBTAndrew Jones
4HORO IT’S ME4385NBTTania Cahill
5DORA’S MAP7476NBTMichael Holgate
6DILLABELLE745827.32Michael Holgate
7GUNSHOT RIDGENBTAngela Della Bosca
8TRAPPER JOHN726426.73John Hutchings
Race No. 2Marks Pumps Maiden7:45 PM
M event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOTTY LOBO62NBTElizabeth Scott
2MOORBEL EMMNBTJoseph De Freitas
3OLLYMAC8X3719.41Brian Thornhill
4NOT KILTY SIRNBTRichard Griffiths
5SUBZERO CELL8843NBTRobert Harrison
6KINGS LIGHTNING672819.60Lisa Worthy
7NITRAM SAMNBTLeslie Whitton
8KING FUSION26619.47Wesley Mcdonald
9FULLY GWARNIFIED5456NBTJohn Field
10EL EL ELLIE4X6720.21Jamie O’malley
Race No. 3Marks Pumps Maiden8:00 PM
M event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUMBY FUSION25NBTKylie Mcdonald
2SHIFTY SISTER6320.26Tania Cahill
3SUPER CLASSY22NBTVicki Prest
4OPAL KING435620.05Lisa Worthy
5SUNRIAH SPRINGSNBTJamie O’malley
6FISHERMAN JAYNBTJohn Vanderburg
7TARWYN PARKNBTJoseph De Freitas
8MR. JAFFANBTNeil Mcintyre
9CYNDARI SPRINGSNBTJamie O’malley
10I’M BIG BOY768719.80Michael Holgate
Race No. 4Lj Hooker Flying Stakes8:15 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER BLACK751518.98Trevor Bermingham
2PADDY’S MIDNIGHT1666NBTEdward Winters
3KENNY’S SHADOW1572NBTJeffrey Stedman
4PART OF ME564519.26Shannon Kirby
5DANA COURTNEY762319.10Rodney Mcdonald
6COCO PEPPER358219.59Frank Jeffcoat
7CHEEKY FRAME136718.92Neil Mcintyre
8DESPICABLE MASON8347NBTRaymond Smith
9KIWI FIVE676819.42Deane Smith
10BALLINISTIC476619.18Tania Cahill
Race No. 5Lj Hooker Flying Stakes8:30 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSHIN’842519.22William Hampton
2IRON HORSE188519.06Lorraine Roy
3MANDAH OPI644619.45Lynn Maney
4BERRACH1NBTVicki Prest
5DANA EUGENIE873719.13Rodney Mcdonald
6HENSAP JUSTINE5372NBTEdward Winters
7NETWORK GUN332819.19John Field
8OSCAR LOCKIE1486NBTGraham Dixon
9GYPSY KAYE367619.34Jeffrey Stedman
10SLICK COSMIC5X7519.84Frank Jeffcoat
Race No. 6Lj Hooker Flying Stakes8:45 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREEZE ALONG424319.21Edward Sanchez
2DANA SERENA8626NBTRodney Mcdonald
3DESPICABLE ABBIE277519.37Raymond Smith
4IVY BLUE356419.57Jeffrey Stedman
5COSMIC RUN THRU7656NBTGraham Dixon
6LETHAL AND READY373819.26Robert Harrison
7SNOW PLOUGH3818NBTLisa Worthy
8SLAMMING SAM834120.27John Vanderburg
9SLICK COSMIC5X7519.84Frank Jeffcoat
10GYPSY KAYE367619.34Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 7Lj Hooker Flying Stakes9:00 PM
4/5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPICAL BANQUET154318.80Gillian Apps
2DONNA’S DESIRE411819.46Thelma O’keefe
3CROWN GOLD375519.60Leslie Whitton
4BLOSSOM BANQUET248618.89Gillian Apps
5BLAZING BULLET673519.34Jeffrey Stedman
6BILL’S DESIRE273119.42Terry O’keefe
7TOKYO ROSE8464NBTLorraine Roy
8DANA SCAR854418.95Rodney Mcdonald
9BALLINISTIC476619.18Tania Cahill
10KIWI FIVE676819.42Deane Smith
Race No. 8Bats Fruit Stakes9:15 PM
4/5 event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG VALLEY6143NBTCraig Kiss
2CRAZE’S GIFT5541NBTColin Overy
3JAZZY PEPPER343626.67Frank Jeffcoat
4LITTLE CINDY3417NBTPaul Braddon
5KALIMBA LIGHT7677NBTJohn Scott
6TERRY’S DESIRE753527.04Thelma O’keefe
7BEVERLY DALE883426.55John Scott
8ELLE NETTE LEE14X327.26Deane Smith
9GORD’S GOLD777726.52William Hampton
10BLAZING DRUM748826.61Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 9Bats Fruit Stakes9:30 PM
5 event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEENA’S CHANCE716526.93Lorraine Roy
2SPRING BOBBI2461NBTMichael Curtale
3IRONBAR MERV6115NBTJohn Vanderburg
4FUTURE IMMORTAL456427.22Angela Della Bosca
5MOORBEL BETTY742526.40Brian Thornhill
6MIX UP376426.60Jeffrey Stedman
7TINA’S MAGIC711426.49Pamela Braddon
8TURBO BLAZE8448NBTJeffrey Stedman
9BLAZING DRUM748826.61Jeffrey Stedman
10GORD’S GOLD777726.52William Hampton
Race No. 10Christmas Meeting 10/12 Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REHIKULOUS83X726.43Tania Cahill
2DANA BIG KARL557626.37Rodney Mcdonald
3LADY FUSION187727.93Kylie Mcdonald
4JANDERRA’S WISH1NBTPamela Braddon
5RAMBLING BANQUET478626.41Gillian Apps
6HEZA FUSION166326.66Wesley Mcdonald
7HAWK’S BLUEBOY457626.60Lorraine Roy
8OLD TORANA2583NBTLynn Maney
9BLAZING DRUM748826.61Jeffrey Stedman
10GORD’S GOLD777726.52William Hampton