Saturday, 11 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cowra – Saturday, 11 June 2016

Race No. 1Dash For Cash 0-1 Win Heat 0-1 W…1:00 PM
MX event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRONBAR BOB7NBTJohn Vanderburg
2RAMBLING BANQUET378619.59Gillian Apps
3DANA FLASHNBTRodney Mcdonald
4DUSTY SIGNS8874NBTAlita Funnell
5DASTARDLY DORIS877719.99Michael Grant
6CAELAN ASH87X8NBTMichael Holgate
7MAD MAD MADDISON686NBTRosemarie Camilleri
8MANDAH MADDI227619.71Lynn Maney
9DANA DARBYNBTRodney Mcdonald
10DANA PIPERNBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 2Dash For Cash 0-1 Win Heat 0-1 W…1:15 PM
MX event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRONBAR STEWARTNBTJohn Vanderburg
2DUSTY BOY5547NBTKeith Selten
3BREEZE ALONG356620.08Edward Sanchez
4BELLA PEPPER6876NBTFrank Jeffcoat
5WILLOW’S SECRET4366NBTWesley Mcdonald
6OLLIELICIOUS7685NBTRodney Mcdonald
7TEXAS RISING17NBTPamela Braddon
8MANDAH OPI168219.81Lynn Maney
9DANA DARBYNBTRodney Mcdonald
10DANA PIPERNBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 3Dash For Cash 0-1 Win Heat 0-1 W…1:30 PM
MX event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDAH TRAGER525219.25Lynn Maney
2LIGHTNING FAST67119.50Shannon Kirby
3LITTLE WILLOW685118.98Pamela Braddon
4MICHAELA ELLEN448519.76Lester Sheather
5PATCHED UP LOVE467219.28Herbert Moore
6CRUIZE’S MAGICNBTPaul Braddon
7DANA EUGENIE752819.13Rodney Mcdonald
8MADE TO SHINE2484NBTBrad Pearce
9DANA DARBYNBTRodney Mcdonald
10DANA PIPERNBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 4Dash For Cash 0-1 Win Heat 0-1 W…1:45 PM
MX event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAW JUDGEMENT756519.36Rodney Mcdonald
2HIPPY HAT855519.81Vicki Prest
3SWEETIE PEPPER646719.45Frank Jeffcoat
4HORO IT’S MENBTTania Cahill
5GLENRAINE GUN720.38Herbert Moore
6OLLYMAC425619.56Brian Thornhill
7FRANNIE MAE433119.46Shannon Kirby
8OLD TORANA219.36Lynn Maney
9DANA PIPERNBTRodney Mcdonald
10DANA BELLANBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 5Dash For Cash 0-1 Win Heat 0-1 W…2:00 PM
MX event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARA MISSILE3638NBTBruce Peck
2IRON HORSE422819.19Lorraine Roy
3ELSIE ACTION586419.61Michael Grant
4DILLABELLE768620.03Michael Holgate
5LADY MILLION7645NBTDennis Gialanze
6PEPPIE PEPPER865719.34Frank Jeffcoat
7NETWORK GUN451719.24John Scott
8CHEEKY FRAME137519.22Herbert Moore
9DANA PIPERNBTRodney Mcdonald
10DANA BELLANBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 6Dash For Cash 0-1 Win Heat 0-1 W…2:15 PM
MX event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAW SELECTION788320.22Bruce Peck
2REHIKULOUS228419.51Tania Cahill
3DANA SCAR855119.30Rodney Mcdonald
4WHAT IT IS545519.60Susanne Mawby
5GOTTA SPLIT NOW419.67Garry Harding
6KARUMBA BLUE1NBTRonald Webb
7GAZMICK ANN578619.72Garry Abernethy
8MAMIA437519.61Shannon Kirby
9DANA PIPERNBTRodney Mcdonald
10DANA BELLANBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 7Dash For Cash 0-1 Win Heat 0-1 W…2:30 PM
MX event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO BLAZE562418.99Jeffrey Stedman
2COSMIC AVALANCHE5425NBTBruce Peck
3GOLDEN HONOUR3445NBTKeith Windus
4I’M BIG BOY665620.47Michael Holgate
5DANA SPIDER764620.51Rodney Mcdonald
6KIWI FIVE2743NBTDeane Smith
7SPILL THE BEANS6662NBTGarry Harding
8SLAMMING SAMNBTJohn Vanderburg
9DANA BELLANBTRodney Mcdonald
10DANA DARBYNBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 8Dash For Cash 0-1 Win Heat 0-1 W…2:45 PM
MX event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GONE GIRL7518NBTTania Cahill
2COURTNEY PIE462719.21Michael Rich
3DANA WHARE5775NBTRodney Mcdonald
4TUISA MISS5X4619.66John Gebrail
5SWEENEY855319.22Barbara Judd
6REEFTON CHARMER871720.09Shannon Kirby
7IRONBAR MERV1644NBTJohn Vanderburg
8BLAYNEY OPAL163NBTClifford Rushworth
9DANA BELLANBTRodney Mcdonald
10DANA DARBYNBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 9Dash For Cash 0-1 Win Heat 0-1 W…3:00 PM
MX event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRONBAR PAUL46NBTJohn Vanderburg
2OPAL KINGNBTLisa Worthy
3MESSED UP86NBTRosemarie Camilleri
4BALLINISTIC635519.18Tania Cahill
5DESPICABLE ABBIE1228NBTRaymond Smith
6DANA MILLANBTRodney Mcdonald
7LETHAL AND READY273119.48Robert Harrison
8RHYS PIE656419.33Michael Rich
9DANA BELLANBTRodney Mcdonald
10DANA DARBYNBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 10Finals Monday Stakes3:15 PM
5 event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEMBERLEY375126.78John Field
2HAWK’S BLUEBOY334226.62Lorraine Roy
3PART OF ME228226.58Shannon Kirby
4FIERY GRIFFO673726.80Richard Griffiths
5DUSTY WILLOW175226.68Keith Selten
6CRUSTY BLACKJACK677426.72John Gebrail
7FUTURE IMMORTAL844827.22Angela Della Bosca
8GAZMICK BARNEY644726.93Garry Abernethy
9EXTREME CHANCE241227.15Lorraine Roy
10TESTLA146627.07John Bowman