Saturday, 19 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cowra – Saturday, 19 March 2016

Race No. 1Marks Pumps Maiden7:30 PM
M event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SET GO2353NBTJay Lyons
2FUNNY SUNNY52NBTRonald Webb
3LITTLE WILLOW8846NBTPamela Braddon
4CHIEF RUSSLER55627.09Wesley Mcdonald
5OLIVIA PIE534526.92Michael Rich
6DANA WATENE48NBTRodney Mcdonald
7ALEENA’S CHANCE2273NBTLorraine Roy
8WESTSIDE MISS3X4426.82Lorraine Roy
9LUNCHMONEY LARRYX787NBTJohn Field
Race No. 2Marks Pumps Maiden7:45 PM
M event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA HUGHIE787619.70Rodney Mcdonald
2COURTNEY PIE747319.21Michael Rich
3GAZMICK MILLANBTGarry Abernethy
4TOM’S GIFT3NBTJoseph De Freitas
5TURBO BLAZE653419.47Jeffrey Stedman
6DANA EUGENIE7NBTRodney Mcdonald
7REHIKULOUS444NBTTania Cahill
8LIVING BREATHING2752NBTVicki Prest
9ELSIE ACTION766819.61Michael Grant
10LITTLE LIZZIE8719.95Raelene Mcnamara
Race No. 3Marks Pumps Maiden8:00 PM
M event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILLABELLENBTMichael Holgate
2PAW JUDGEMENT246819.36Rodney Mcdonald
3DASTARDLY DORIS755619.99Michael Grant
4HUMALEE3NBTPaul Ricketts
5RHYS PIE645719.33Michael Rich
6PEMBERLEY4319.33John Field
7MISS MYSTERYNBTLisa Robinson
8CHEEKY FRAME427719.57Herbert Moore
9LITTLE LIZZIE8719.95Raelene Mcnamara
10ELSIE ACTION766819.61Michael Grant
Race No. 4Hibbos Hire Stakes8:15 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLET FUSION527719.36Wesley Mcdonald
2BREEZE ALONG1278NBTEdward Sanchez
3SHIFTY CHANCE344419.46Maxwell Mcgovern
4MIX UP663519.32Jeffrey Stedman
5EVEREADY GIRL32X819.32Shannon Kirby
6BALLINISTIC575219.18Tania Cahill
7BIG VALLEY1636NBTCraig Kiss
8SURFING SALLY623319.21Ronald Webb
9GAZMICK ANN655719.72Garry Abernethy
10GAZMICK JESS668719.42Garry Abernethy
Race No. 5Happy Birthday Noah Stakes8:30 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTUMN RUSH673619.17John Gebrail
2GAZMICK CRAIG883619.06Garry Abernethy
3BETTER BANQUET765419.15Gillian Apps
4CHANSLEY’S WILL647518.98Jamie O’malley
5BLAZING DRUM662719.16Jeffrey Stedman
6BABAJI MAGIC545519.72Michael Grant
7MONSTER BLACK1NBTTrevor Bermingham
8ROMAN KITTY445518.81Elizabeth Scott
9GAZMICK ANN655719.72Garry Abernethy
10GAZMICK JESS668719.42Garry Abernethy
Race No. 6Lj Hooker Stakes8:45 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EPIC FUSION5827NBTKylie Mcdonald
2IVY BLUE567319.85Jeffrey Stedman
3BLOSSOM BANQUET536519.10Gillian Apps
4GAMINE7131NBTVicki Prest
5STAR WATCH343619.22Rosemary Jadezak
6TAMEEKA231319.11Pamela Braddon
7POWER CHECK314719.46Shannon Kirby
8GAZMICK LILL766619.18Garry Abernethy
9GAZMICK JESS668719.42Garry Abernethy
10GAZMICK ANN655719.72Garry Abernethy
Race No. 7A Gray & Co Stakes9:00 PM
4/5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FADDEEV5465NBTLorraine Roy
2REAR CHANCE115319.51Lorraine Roy
3PUMPKIN PIE476618.84Michael Rich
4HOLMWOOD TERRORX24419.16Craig Kiss
5PART OF ME635219.93Shannon Kirby
6FALSE CLAIMS654719.09Gregory Mcalister
7SPRING GEM224319.15Ronald Webb
8TUSCAN MINX246519.12Raelene Mcnamara
9GAZMICK JESS668719.42Garry Abernethy
10GAZMICK ANN655719.72Garry Abernethy
Race No. 8Anzac Meeting Next 23/4 Stakes9:15 PM
5 event over 524 metres at Cowra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEVERLY DALE7446NBTJohn Scott
2MOON DOG531331.66John Scott
3RAGNAROK464330.71Graham Thurkettle
4MOLLYS MUSIC3238NBTVicki Prest
5CRUSTY BLACKJACK4754NBTJohn Gebrail
6MALLEE KING166NBTGraham Thurkettle
7KEEN LOBO533131.27Elizabeth Scott
8NOAH’S FUSION7465NBTKylie Mcdonald
Race No. 9Happy Birthday Chrissie Stakes9:30 PM
5 event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMBLING BANQUET235326.41Gillian Apps
2LITTLE CHELSEA274826.82Wesley Mcdonald
3GIRL CODE652827.47Kristy Morrison
4STYLISH MYSTERY736626.71Wesley Mcdonald
5CHOOSE WISELY224326.52Paul Braddon
6JEWEL POWER342727.12Shannon Kirby
7JACKIE’S MATE117626.43Pamela Braddon
8TUISA MISS217528.56John Gebrail
9WILL HE HUM344726.83Jeffrey Stedman
10I’M CELESTIAL167NBTMichael Grant