Saturday, 23 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cowra – Saturday, 23 January 2016

Race No. 1Birthday Meet Maiden7:30 PM
M event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF RUSSLER527.18Leslie Miller
2DANA JUDY778827.65Rodney Mcdonald
3GAZMICK NIOLA667727.38Garry Abernethy
4RHYS PIE4582NBTMichael Rich
5BLACK FLOOD627.22Leslie Miller
6DUSTY WILLOW6226.87Keith Selten
7WESTSIDE MISS735326.82Lorraine Roy
8RAMBLING BANQUET332226.75Gillian Apps
Race No. 2Clare Birthday Maiden7:45 PM
M event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITBOOLOU LUCY47NBTGlen Prestwidge
2BYE BYE BULLET3227NBTAlita Funnell
3COLD AS ICE5444NBTWarren Marriott
4TURBO BLAZE543519.47Jeffrey Stedman
5OLIVIA PIE443419.99Michael Rich
6JERRY SPRINGER884620.74John Gebrail
7THUNDER TAPOW58819.54Gregory Mcalister
8MOORBEL BETTYNBTBrian Thornhill
9DANA HUGHIE878719.70Rodney Mcdonald
10JACKY BOO8820.09Alan Bloomfield
Race No. 3Craig Birthday Maiden8:00 PM
M event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBIE MAN732719.98Shae Kirby
2TUISA MISS665320.19John Gebrail
3LITTLE HAZE285819.52Alan Bloomfield
4ALL OF THEM46519.83Ian Bonham
5PAW JUDGEMENT3819.58Rodney Mcdonald
6DUSTY TATE820.82Keith Selten
7OLLYMACNBTBrian Thornhill
8HAWK’S BLUEBOY237619.21Lorraine Roy
9LITTLE LIZZIE8719.95Raelene Mcnamara
10PAWTASTICXNBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 4Vale Jock Taylor Stakes8:15 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPICAL BANQUET524219.00Gillian Apps
2SANDY’S ANGEL431XNBTRobert Lovett
3NOTORIOUS CHANCE3537NBTLorraine Roy
4BUDDY’S ME MATE255419.17Gregory Mcalister
5CHANSLEY’S WILL264718.98Jamie O’malley
6POWER CHECK375419.64Shannon Kirby
7GAZMICK LILL223719.21Garry Abernethy
8TAMEEKA53X219.11Pamela Braddon
9TEZZA MAC4364NBTRicky Mckinnon
10GAZMICK LEROY686519.15Garry Abernethy
Race No. 5Marks Pumps Stakes8:30 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCK’S A FORTUNE314718.90Lisa Worthy
2MOON DOG448419.52John Scott
3LATIN DANCE361819.58Robert Harrison
4SHARNI MAC1436NBTGregory Mckinnon
5JEWEL POWER666519.29Shannon Kirby
6SUSIE WILLOW663119.76Pamela Braddon
7BETTER BANQUET523219.15Gillian Apps
8BALLINISTIC724419.18Tania Cahill
9GAZMICK ROSE624619.04Garry Abernethy
10COSMIC RUN4486NBTIan Bonham
Race No. 6Riley Birthday Stakes8:45 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACK THE CODE5363NBTPeter Parker
2KITBOOLOU PRETTY7821NBTGlen Prestwidge
3SHIFTY CHANCE653519.46Lorraine Roy
4HEAVENLY EAGLE8217NBTAlan Bloomfield
5CHISEL MISS244519.19Pamela Braddon
6STATWELL GIFT425319.30Lester Sheather
7JINX KNOCKER8X2820.00Rodney Mcdonald
8EVEREADY GIRL316519.79Shannon Kirby
9GERTY GAL651419.54John Scott
10GAZMICK CRAIG688319.06Garry Abernethy
Race No. 7Gregory Birthday Stakes9:00 PM
4/5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNNING TONY2222NBTRobert Lovett
2EMOTION SICKNESS236519.37Robert Lovett
3TINY GAZMICK556719.14Garry Abernethy
4WILD CHILD TAJ811318.80Robert Harrison
5BLOSSOM BANQUET355519.13Gillian Apps
6LAST ONE LEFT541519.75Ricky Mckinnon
7SPRING GEM452519.15Ronald Webb
8DAD’S MAN7453NBTRobert Lovett
9TUSCAN MINX246519.12Raelene Mcnamara
10KATIE ELIZABETH4675NBTIan Bonham
Race No. 8L J Hooker Flying Stakes9:15 PM
FFA event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASSIE LADY326118.90Barbara Judd
2EYE SMITH528319.41Garry Harding
3OH JOY5655NBTDonald Ronneberg
4RUBY’S DELIGHT483419.49Ian Bonham
5MILKO’S MAGIC723318.70Pamela Braddon
6FALSE CLAIMS261419.09Gregory Mcalister
7ACCEPTED848219.21Barbara Judd
8LAYLA SWIFT134118.73Paul Braddon
Race No. 9Australia Day Stakes9:30 PM
4/5 event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAH’S FUSION153226.44Kylie Mcdonald
2LOVE LORD356327.34Shannon Kirby
3GUNNADOO SILK244827.26Robert Harrison
4JACKIE’S MATE422526.43Pamela Braddon
5BEAU LIGHTNING336226.02Timothy Back
6MAGIC LOBO411426.00Elizabeth Scott
7STAR WATCH334327.02Rosemary Jadezak
8ANGELIC BOURBSKI8758NBTIan Bonham
9WILL HE HUM445426.83Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 10Happy Birthday All Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOE WHIRL2753NBTWarren Marriott
2GET WATCHA GET3874NBTClifford Rushworth
3DUSTY BOY671326.69Keith Selten
4DUSTY SIGNS1586NBTAlita Funnell
5HUMBOLDT518726.65Lester Sheather
6JUST GETTING BY5162NBTCasie O’neil
7CHIPS732726.58Keith Selten
8WITH MY SISTER272727.11Dennis Christey
9GAZMICK BARNEY554526.93Garry Abernethy
10WILL HE HUM445426.83Jeffrey Stedman