Saturday, 21 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cowra – Saturday, 21 May 2016

Race No. 1Battlers Stakes1:00 PM
5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUMBLE MISS5858NBTRosemarie Camilleri
2CELESTIAL SPRITE887721.06Michael Grant
3TUISA MISS875X19.66John Gebrail
4GAZMICK ANN557819.72Garry Abernethy
5TUSCAN MINX658819.12Raelene Mcnamara
6MANTRA MOLLY887620.07Michael Grant
7REBEL BOY666819.57Rosemary Jadezak
8DANA EUGENIE887719.13Rodney Mcdonald
9GIFTED SPRITE788419.60Michael Grant
10DUSTY SIGNS8874NBTAlita Funnell
Race No. 2Marks Pumps Maiden1:15 PM
M event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAW JUDGEMENT687519.36Rodney Mcdonald
2MICHAELA ELLEN4474NBTLester Sheather
3TALLY UPNBTPaul Braddon
4LETHAL AND READY482719.68Robert Harrison
5NETWORK GUN45NBTJohn Scott
6PATCHED UP LOVE446719.68Herbert Moore
7PAW SELECTION5778NBTBruce Peck
8PEMBERLEY222319.33John Field
Race No. 3Marks Pumps Maiden1:30 PM
M event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COURTNEY PIE644619.21Michael Rich
2MAMIA774NBTShannon Kirby
3EL EL ELLIENBTJamie O’malley
4FLO’S GRIFFONBTRichard Griffiths
6GLENRAINE GUNNBTHerbert Moore
7LITTLE WILLOW468520.07Pamela Braddon
8WHAT IT IS654519.60Susanne Mawby
Race No. 4Marks Pumps Maiden1:45 PM
M event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAILBOX BOY57NBTLorraine Roy
2DANA SPIDER877628.24Rodney Mcdonald
3HUMALEE33NBTPaul Ricketts
4WILLOW’S SECRET2436NBTWesley Mcdonald
6FRANNIE MAE74NBTShannon Kirby
7LOLLABOUT KID774627.28Michael Grant
8REHIKULOUS5472NBTTania Cahill
Race No. 5Marks Pumps Maiden2:00 PM
M event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA SCAR5785NBTRodney Mcdonald
2SHEZA FUSION625327.06Wesley Mcdonald
3OLIVIA PIE452526.87Michael Rich
4OLLYMAC5425NBTBrian Thornhill
5LITTLE LIZZIE875NBTRaelene Mcnamara
6OLLIELICIOUS5776NBTRodney Mcdonald
7PEPPIE PEPPER686527.47Frank Jeffcoat
8FEARLESS FREDDY327.21Lisa Worthy
Race No. 6Services Club Flying Stakes2:15 PM
4/5 event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCK’S A FORTUNE755118.70Lisa Worthy
2TAKAHI SPIRIT531319.20William Hampton
3PUMPKIN PIE644118.84Michael Rich
4CHANSLEY’S WILL355318.98Jamie O’malley
5STAR WATCH617219.22Rosemary Jadezak
6GUS’S GIFT8148NBTBruce Peck
7MONSTER BLACK325119.17Trevor Bermingham
8SUSIE WILLOW215219.08Pamela Braddon
9EXACERBATED2415NBTShannon Kirby
10DONNA’S DESIRE212219.55Thelma O’keefe
Race No. 7Services Club Flying Stakes2:30 PM
FFA event over 327 metres at Cowra Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASSETERS REEF232418.76Barbara Judd
2SLICK TYCOON385318.84Susanne Mawby
3IRISH BUTCHER8731NBTStephen Kutnjak
4TAMEEKA271418.90Pamela Braddon
5TYPICAL BANQUET554318.94Gillian Apps
6SECRET BET116818.98Keith Selten
7PARANORMAN5782NBTBrian Smith
8BLOSSOM BANQUET114418.98Gillian Apps
Race No. 8Mcdonald Heats Next Week Stakes2:45 PM
4/5 event over 524 metres at Cowra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING BULLET222230.62Jeffrey Stedman
2WILL HE HUM2735NBTJeffrey Stedman
3JACKIE’S MATE255630.38Pamela Braddon
4TANGO’S EXPRESS1225NBTPaul Braddon
5KEEN LOBO572131.00Elizabeth Scott
6SCARLETT DAWN1264NBTLeslie Whitton
7WITH MY SISTER583531.62Dennis Christey
8CHOOSE WISELY443230.98Paul Braddon
9FUTURE IMMORTAL8844NBTAngela Della Bosca
Race No. 9June Weekend Soon Stakes3:00 PM
4/5 event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PART OF ME652227.37Shannon Kirby
2HAWK’S BLUEBOY736326.77Lorraine Roy
3BEVERLY DALE431826.78John Scott
4MOORBEL BETTY726126.40Brian Thornhill
5TOKYO ROSE821626.34Lorraine Roy
6FIERY GRIFFO685626.87Richard Griffiths
7MILESTONE2338NBTBrian Smith
8CHISEL MISS221226.88Pamela Braddon
9MOON DOG651726.47John Scott
10BEST WESTERN382426.35Lorraine Roy
Race No. 10June Weekend Soon Stakes3:15 PM
5 event over 453 metres at Cowra Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIX UP3427NBTJeffrey Stedman
2DUSTY BOY326526.66Keith Selten
3RAMBLING BANQUET263726.41Gillian Apps
4FUNNY SUNNY312526.82Ronald Webb
5BYE BYE BULLET7417NBTAlita Funnell
6BOURBSKI BULLET5163NBTLeslie Whitton
7CHIEF RUSSLER371826.64Wesley Mcdonald
8MEALE’S CHANCE5217NBTLorraine Roy
9PAROLEE2556NBTStephen Kutnjak
10BIG VALLEY6255NBTCraig Kiss