Friday, 12 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Friday, 12 September 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Dapto Dogs Stakes7:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOHAWK KOOL323330.49Mary Wright
2DROOPY’S BAY8X1330.03Janel Erwin
3TIGER THE WEAPON224430.04Frank Hurst
4SENOR SPEEDY667630.17Simon Rhodes
5GLORIFIED GEE3477NBTMarie Burton
6OPEN FIRE735330.24Philip Goodsell
7STORY TIME537230.71Marie Burton
8PLEIADES522630.07Lorraine Roy
9JESSE’S PRINCESS827731.13Mick Player
10SIR BLUESTONEX576NBTTomislav Culjak
Race No. 2Thank Dog It’s Friday Stakes7:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING AMBER446330.45Colin Swan
2SERIOUS CHANCE512531.03Lorraine Roy
3OPERA WIN ME458830.57Barry Campbell
4SANTA ANITA335430.27Shaun Evans
5DARK SEEKER841230.63Dale Hall
6BLACK TWITTER132630.36Seymour Vassilakis
7JOE’S CHANCE124XNBTLorraine Roy
8SUPER PRINCESS5641NBTBrian Greenwood
9HAWKS NEST BOY5761NBTWayne Attwill
10SHADOW APACHE178530.15Kristy Sultana
Race No. 3South Coast Challenge Sprint Eve…7:57 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $4,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHBY SURF4181NBTAllan Manwaring
2LOCHWAT LEE752230.76Peter Oldfield
3BOSS ELECTRO3622NBTMajella Ferguson
4PASELINA423130.94Glenn Jenkyns
5HOLLIE ANNE117130.62Philip Goodsell
6GARRDICE4221NBTFrank Hurst
7WHITTAKER114129.55Julie Fletcher
8ELLIE MAC LEE813130.57Judith Fisher
9JORELLE746229.96Andrew Bayliss
10JETT SETTER361330.52Mark Gatt
Race No. 4Country Motor Company Stakes8:19 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $6,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY AWESOME OPAL3X4530.97Marie Burton
2PREMIER MOZZ233530.03Kristy Sultana
3HAYVILLE CHARLEE112330.09William Bates
4VELVET FLAME615530.20Andrew Bayliss
5SOARING EAGLE175630.10Marie Burton
6SCOUT’S GOLD872430.02James Mcfarlane
7STILTON BLUE146629.60Philip Goodsell
8JORELLE746229.96Andrew Bayliss
9INVICTIVE318130.04Jason Magri
10TOTAL BLONDE111430.29Adele Powell
Race No. 5Dapto Leagues Club Sprinters Cup…8:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $6,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECRUITMENT113429.88Shaun Evans
2CROWIE’S CHANCE222430.99Lorraine Roy
3ABBREVIATE163230.60Adele Powell
4HEZA COSMIC216230.24Kevin Keys
5SPANKY’S LEGACY722129.96Andrew Bayliss
6ETON GOLD661530.33Marie Burton
7MACGALLEN527330.29John Gannon
8GOLD BUCCANEER333330.38James Mcfarlane
9SILVER SLATER315530.50Allan Manwaring
10SERIOUS CHANCE512531.03Lorraine Roy
Race No. 6Dapto Supporters Club Sprint Ser…8:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $6,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERENGER451130.09Christine Oldfield
2NORTHERNETTE111129.90Kenneth Burnett
3WATCH ME IGNITE476230.46Kayla-jane Coleman
4ASIA’S BABE261229.92Marie Burton
5ZARITA221330.56Lorraine Roy
6DANGER SCENE453230.39Mick Player
7HURRICANE COZZA522330.32Anthony Gannon
8CASTANEA322230.27Craig Moffitt
9GOLD MISS553330.84Marie Burton
10OUR LADY DI323430.48Brian Tame
Race No. 7United Technology Services Dista…9:19 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $6,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE SIMONE651434.54Majella Ferguson
2SNEAKY BONANZA146134.50Judith Fisher
3CAWBOURNE POWER333235.13Jodie Lord
4SUPERCELL344335.00Mary Wright
5KING COBBER415234.90Frank Hurst
6STRYKER’S LUCK614435.00Anthony Pagano
7BEING GOOD212234.77Jane Carruthers
8BIG GIRL GERALD171134.79Mark Bell
9YOU’RE MY SHADOW278535.34Anthony Pagano
10LOOSE AFFAIR374535.69Jodie Lord
Race No. 8Sportingbet Megastar F9:40 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $97,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $15,000 3rd: $7,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOULDERS212129.49Anthony Azzopardi
2CHICA DESTACADA3111NBTDoreen Drynan
3TOMMY BRISLANE1122NBTSteven White
4FLASH REALITY1116NBTTony Brett
5WOODS773630.59Marie Burton
6RITZA HATTIE112629.59Mark Gatt
7ZIPPING WILLOW111129.48Jason Mackay
8LACEY LOIS266230.03Peter Acers
9MY AWESOME OPAL3X4530.97Marie Burton
10VELVET FLAME615530.20Andrew Bayliss
Race No. 9Ray White Real Estate Stakes9:57 PM
NG event over 729 metres at Dapto Of $6,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS VALLEY INN1651NBTRaymond Webster
2RARAMURI2515NBTIan Morgan
3TIFI FOR ME5617NBTMichael Hodges
4GOTTA PROBLEM2731NBTDenice Warren
5MISLEADING LADY7348NBTCharles Briffa
6COSMIC VEE BEE4124NBTIan Morgan
7DUSTY MOONSHINE1146NBTDenice Warren
8GO JETTA GO3136NBTJason Fletcher
9LADY ANGELA7743NBTPaul Abdallah
Race No. 10All-fab Construction Stakes10:19 PM
4/5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATCHMO’S HANKY6138NBTBenjamin Mccauley
2ANDO’S MAGIC2311NBTJane Carruthers
3AY GRADE6126NBTDenice Warren
4STIFF ARM4411NBTAndrew Bayliss
5UNLEASH DE MAGIC412117.33Glenn Jenkyns
6SENORITA ALLY1111NBTAnthony Gannon
7DYNA JEZABEL5332NBTSimon Rhodes
8HAICH TWO MO11NBTMick Player
9MY BELLA ROSE111X17.25Allan Manwaring
10KEVLARR1213NBTChristine Oldfield