Friday, 5 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Friday, 5 September 2014

Race No. 1Happy 40th Birthday Tammy Maiden…7:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIRCUIT MAGIC646330.76Ross Jones
2BONA KNOX744130.89Darris Fahey
3NIFTY REIGN483430.53Darris Fahey
4KOOLABONG230.53Peter Acers
5SO FAR347130.68Charlie Micallef
6SCANDY LASS130.41Kristen Harris
7GET OUT CLAWS382430.69Mick Player
8LAGOON BELLE431.01Raymond Webster
9CHIEF MAGISTRATE467530.65Ross Jones
10MR. DYNAMO587531.35Harry Sarkis
Race No. 2Www.greyhound-data.com Sprint Se…7:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC MICK213130.04Jason Fletcher
2WIN SOME CASH217230.45Margaret Keys
3TOPPER ROAD13130.02Anthony Azzopardi
4WINSOME COURTNEY457130.27Chris Priestley
5WINSOME MAX528330.49Chris Priestley
6BELLA’S REUNION767330.19Anton Lauric
7ROMAN QUEEN21230.43Frank Hurst
8DIAMOND LOUISE85X230.76Bruce Gale
9LINA’S REVENGE646330.38George Borg
10PRINCESS JETEYE454430.84Stevan Vas
Race No. 3Dapto Leagues Club Sprinters Cup…7:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETON GOLD6466NBTMarie Burton
2EDDARD STARK125229.98Kenneth Burnett
3BLACK STINGER155430.70Mick Player
4CROWIE’S CHANCE2222NBTLorraine Roy
5SERIOUS CHANCE1512NBTLorraine Roy
6VON RYAN211530.80John Ayoub
7ABBREVIATE4163NBTAdele Powell
8GOLD BUCCANEER233330.38James Mcfarlane
9SENOR SPEEDY667630.17Simon Rhodes
10STEPPIN’ OVER IT877830.84Barry Campbell
Race No. 4Dapto Leagues Club Sprinters Cup…8:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACGALLEN252730.29John Gannon
2SPRING CREEK JED622330.51Bill Richards
3JOE’S CHANCE1124NBTLorraine Roy
4STORY TIME3553NBTMarie Burton
5HEZA COSMIC321630.24Kevin Keys
6SILVER SLATER533130.57Allan Manwaring
7RECRUITMENT411329.88Shaun Evans
8SPANKY’S LEGACY172229.96Andrew Bayliss
9STEPPIN’ OVER IT877830.84Barry Campbell
10SENOR SPEEDY667630.17Simon Rhodes
Race No. 5Sportingbet Megastar Prelude8:40 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACEY LOIS426630.33Peter Acers
2MY AWESOME OPAL343XNBTMarie Burton
3VELVET FLAME261530.20Andrew Bayliss
4SHOULDERS221229.49Anthony Azzopardi
5WOODS7577NBTMarie Burton
6STILTON BLUE214629.60Philip Goodsell
7EXHIBITIONIST162329.71Tony Brett
8PUSH IT162230.02Dean Swain
9KULU SPECIAL881129.70Anthony Azzopardi
10SCOUT’S GOLD872430.02James Mcfarlane
Race No. 6Dapto Supporters Club Sprint Ser…8:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER SCENE845330.39Mick Player
2VAPOUR EXPRESS737630.22Charlie Micallef
3DERENGER145130.18Christine Oldfield
4MISLEADING LADY473430.49Charles Briffa
5BLACK TWITTER213230.36Seymour Vassilakis
6ELLA JACQUI215731.25Justyn Ferguson
7ZARITA4221NBTLorraine Roy
8TIGGERLONG CHICK731330.22Kevin Keys
9ROMA REBEL645530.35Joe Formosa
10BELLA’S REUNION767330.19Anton Lauric
Race No. 7Dapto Supporters Club Sprint Ser…9:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR LADY DI532331.09Brian Tame
2CASTANEA132230.34Craig Moffitt
3ASIA’S BABE6726NBTMarie Burton
4I’M CARACAS631230.65Adele Powell
5LUNAR SKY636530.31Amy Bennett
6HURRICANE COZZA6522NBTAnthony Gannon
7MICK’S ROCKET232130.73Seymour Vassilakis
8LEAH’S CHOICE3177NBTRussel Ford
9PINK VAPOUR556830.20Charlie Micallef
10OPERA WIN ME458830.57Barry Campbell
Race No. 8Dapto Supporters Club Sprint Ser…9:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY LOWNDES377431.01Barry Campbell
2GOLD MISS4455NBTMarie Burton
3CHASING AMBER124430.45Colin Swan
4MISTY PEAL364430.02Joe Formosa
5SAKE ROCKS18330.39Jason Magri
6JESSE’S PRINCESS828231.13Mick Player
7WATCH ME IGNITE147631.16Kayla-jane Coleman
8NORTHERNETTE811130.39Kenneth Burnett
9BELLA’S REUNION767330.19Anton Lauric
10FEEDBACK ICON618730.84Patrick Wood
Race No. 9United Technology Services Dista…9:58 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOSE AFFAIR2537NBTJodie Lord
2HAWAII FANTASY353734.90Nathan Spackman
3SNEAKY BONANZA514634.50Judith Fisher
4STRYKER’S LUCK861435.00Anthony Pagano
5RAVEN TEETEE5256NBTSeymour Vassilakis
6SUPERCELL234435.00Mary Wright
7NUMBER KRUNCH642434.81Darren Sultana
8BEING GOOD421234.77Jane Carruthers
Race No. 10United Technology Services Dista…10:17 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU’RE MY SHADOW427835.34Anthony Pagano
2CAWBOURNE POWER2533NBTJodie Lord
3BREE THE WEAPONXX68NBTDouglas Rogers
4BIG GIRL GERALD117134.98Mark Bell
6CYCLONE SIMONE465134.54Majella Ferguson
7HURRICANE MAYBE3343NBTBrian Barton
8KING COBBER5415NBTFrank Hurst