Thursday, 28 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 28 August 2014

Race No. 1Dean Property Holdings Maiden Se…7:28 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN QUEEN577631.38Alex Anderson
2PARIS CRUZ5330.75Charles Lyttle
3LAGOON BELLENBTRaymond Webster
4SO FAR434731.02Charlie Micallef
5CHIEF MAGISTRATE446730.65Ross Jones
6NIFTY REIGN624830.53Darris Fahey
7MICK’S ROCKET232130.73Seymour Vassilakis
8GET OUT CLAWS233830.77Mick Player
9OUR ARROW8688NBTKristy Jackson
Race No. 2B.f Dean Ltd Maiden Series H7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIRCUIT MAGIC264630.96Ross Jones
2OLAY DIVA576531.38Phillip Jones
3ALL COSMICNBTJennifer Brown
4MR. DYNAMO458731.49Harry Sarkis
5COPY RIGHT6230.59Charles Lyttle
6BONA KNOX567431.36Darris Fahey
7KOOLABONGNBTPeter Acers
8SCANDY LASSNBTKristen Harris
9OUR ARROW8688NBTKristy Jackson
Race No. 3Krop Industrial Stakes8:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TWITTER121330.36Seymour Vassilakis
2I’M NO BULLY211529.99Frank Hurst
3JACK FINN123830.56David Taylor
4COMMUNITY FUND448730.07Shaun Parnis
5LASSETERS REEF222630.93Margaret Greer
6LIL’ VEE EM4776NBTJudy Player
7SUPER MARIO544530.42Frank Micallef
8ROMA REBEL764530.35Joe Formosa
9BEE’S THUNDER877430.08Ashleigh Harris
Race No. 4Aliyn Perry (1 Win Only) Sprint …8:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND LOUISE385X30.98Bruce Gale
2FEEDBACK ICON561830.84Patrick Wood
3LUNAR SKY463630.31Amy Bennett
4PRINCESS JETEYE8454NBTStevan Vas
5RAVEN TEETEE152530.81Seymour Vassilakis
6LINA’S REVENGE164630.38George Borg
7FANTASTIC MICK213NBTJason Fletcher
8LEAH’S CHOICE3177NBTRussel Ford
9JUGUNGAL PIRATE774730.47Garry Lynch
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws F8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL BLONDE111130.29Adele Powell
2ELLIE MAC LEE738130.57Judith Fisher
3FANTASTIC SID211129.75Jason Fletcher
4SENOR BOND572430.77Shaun Parnis
5CASTANEA413230.51Craig Moffitt
6JESSE’S PRINCESS578231.13Mick Player
7BLACK STINGER551530.70Mick Player
8YOU’RE MY SHADOW344230.52Anthony Pagano
9DANGER SCENE845330.39Mick Player
10HOOKER’S MISS223430.38Phillip Bailey
Race No. 6Dean Industrial Maiden Series F9:14 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $32,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER SHOT1230.15David Pringle
2ZIPPING SAXON2230.00Jason Mackay
3MARTIN CLEGG4129.89Julie Fletcher
4DIABLO’S SECRET2230.30Anthony Gannon
5PAUA EXPLOSION24230.25Steven White
6WINSOME PRINCE1129.77Melinda Finn
7DEBBIE’S PRINCE1130.03Owen Langley
8WHITTAKER1129.55Julie Fletcher
9TOPPER ROAD1330.05Anthony Azzopardi
10RESTLESS HEARTX3330.37Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 7Austin Dean (1 Win Only) Sprint …9:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETEYE KNIGHT1384NBTStevan Vas
2BELLA’S REUNION676730.19Anton Lauric
3WINSOME COURTNEY445730.27Chris Priestley
4MANALONE5130.48Charles Lyttle
5GIRL DODO17230.71Seymour Vassilakis
6WIN SOME CASH321730.45Margaret Keys
7CHASING AMBER312430.45Colin Swan
8ARIKI JEWEL375630.47Karen Midson
9JUGUNGAL PIRATE774730.47Garry Lynch
Race No. 8Jade Vanduin Stakes9:58 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCES ARE525330.00Sergio Forner
2DERENGER2145NBTChristine Oldfield
3NELLY ALLEN268630.68Simon Rhodes
4BEARDED MIDGET5114NBTRonald Hoogenboom
5VIVIAN BALE522229.95Simon Rhodes
6HURRICANE RINO626630.12Anthony Azzopardi
7RAIN BALE326129.99Simon Rhodes
8MIKE LOWRIE585830.25Frances Harris
9BEE’S THUNDER877430.08Ashleigh Harris
Race No. 9Tomas Dean (1 Win Only) Sprint S…10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE LABEL214530.20Paul Ballantine
2COLT ROCKET51430.27Amy Bennett
3WINSOME MAX7528NBTChris Priestley
4STRYKER’S DUO776730.93Anthony Pagano
5SLASHING SAL3461NBTKaren Midson
6TOPPER ROAD1330.05Anthony Azzopardi
7ROMAN QUEEN2130.51Frank Hurst
8RONRAY DREAMER1334NBTRaymond Steele
9JUGUNGAL PIRATE774730.47Garry Lynch
Race No. 10Hayley Vanduin Stakes10:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M CARACAS663130.67Adele Powell
2STRYKER’S LUCK368630.35Anthony Pagano
3ARIEK VIV477530.46Vivian Jones
4DANISH SUCCESS838630.34Harry Sarkis
5OPEN FIRE773530.24Philip Goodsell
6GOLD BUCCANEER223330.38James Mcfarlane
7MISTY PEAL636430.02Joe Formosa
8CHEEKY MARBLE368730.04Mervyn Buckley
9BEE’S THUNDER877430.08Ashleigh Harris