Thursday, 21 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 21 August 2014

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws H7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEEDLE POINT487330.79Fay Wotton
2DANGER SCENE284530.39Mick Player
3TOTAL BLONDE611130.29Adele Powell
4ARIEK VIV647730.46Vivian Jones
5YOU’RE MY SHADOW534430.52Anthony Pagano
6TILLY LOWNDES675531.01Barry Campbell
7COSMIC SHEZ224130.34Gary Adams
8BLUE MARIAH165530.53Anthony Godden
9TOMMY GUN788631.55Fay Wotton
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws H7:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMUNITY FUND584430.07Shaun Parnis
2ELLIE MAC LEE1738NBTJudith Fisher
3TOUGH AMIGO724830.15Clifford Bell
4GOLD BUCCANEER522330.38James Mcfarlane
5OPERA WIN ME778430.57Barry Campbell
6WIN SOME CASH432130.45Margaret Keys
7MRS. MENDEZ187831.52David Smart
8JESSE’S PRINCESS757831.20Mick Player
9TOMMY GUN788631.55Fay Wotton
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws H8:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC SID211NBTJason Fletcher
2PINK VAPOUR536530.20Charlie Micallef
3TINY SCRATCH1662NBTValetta Mcdonald
4LASSETERS REEF1222NBTMargaret Greer
5SELINIA887130.64Fay Wotton
6OLAY BEAUTY643430.59Phillip Jones
7SENOR BOND745730.93Shaun Parnis
8FINAL BELL558731.59Leonie Barnes
9TOMMY GUN788631.55Fay Wotton
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws H8:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASTANEA141330.51Craig Moffitt
2SWIFT DESIGN562430.14Judith Fisher
3STRYKER’S LUCK736830.35Anthony Pagano
4MONKEY’S SOPRANO786730.12Benjamin Mccauley
5HOOKER’S MISS672230.38Phillip Bailey
6BEE’S THUNDER887730.08Ashleigh Harris
7BLACK STINGER355530.99Mick Player
8DEE CEE PEE136831.06Alfred Zerafa
9TOMMY GUN788631.55Fay Wotton
Race No. 5Dean Industrial Maiden Series S8:55 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITTAKER129.86Julie Fletcher
2ZIPPING SAXON230.73Jason Mackay
3MR EMGRAND230.66Luke Azzopardi
4GET OUT CLAWS723330.77Mick Player
5JETT SETTER330.59Mark Gatt
6TOPPER ROAD130.08Anthony Azzopardi
7HEARD ‘EM SAY430.71Michael Hardman
8CHARLEES JACKPOT4430.72Todd Barnes
9MANALONE530.81Charles Lyttle
10ALL OUTA KISSES483530.95Barry Campbell
Race No. 6Dean Industrial Maiden Series S9:14 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO FAR43431.02Charlie Micallef
2ENCAPSULATE230.35Mark Gatt
3MARTIN CLEGG430.99Julie Fletcher
4DIABLO’S SECRET230.34Anthony Gannon
5DOOZY230.23Luke Azzopardi
6COLT ROCKET5130.27Amy Bennett
7NIFTY REIGN262430.53Darris Fahey
8UNBROKEN330.63Majella Ferguson
9PAUA TO CHANGE5530.81Steven White
10BULLA COUNTRY630.86Clifford Bell
Race No. 7Dean Industrial Maiden Series S9:38 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEDLAM BRIDGE223430.66Christopher Carl
2RESTLESS HEARTX330.64Benjamin Mccauley
3FAST COUNTRY230.57Clifford Bell
4DRAGON EMGRAND6230.38Luke Azzopardi
5WINSOME PRINCE129.77Melinda Finn
6BALLISTIC TIP2530.73Toby Weekes
7PAUA EXPLOSION2430.47Steven White
8AVATAR PRINCESS834230.79Mathew Wotton
9PEARL KINGDOM233530.87Barry Burnet
10WHERE’S PENNY531.26Shawn Wilkinson
Race No. 8Dean Industrial Maiden Series S9:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA HAS CLASS130.21Dean Swain
2DEBBIE’S PRINCE130.25Owen Langley
3PAUA TO ESCAPE230.51Steven White
4MASTER SHOT130.20David Pringle
5BRONCO PRANCE330.39Peter Rodgers
6KIDDIE CUTTS335330.61Luke Azzopardi
7CLEANING MONEY130.20Gary Adams
8IT HAPPENED330.94Luke Azzopardi
9TALKIN FANCY222531.04Dennis Barnes
10PARIS CRUZ531.30Charles Lyttle
Race No. 9Ladies Night Maiden10:20 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS CRUZ531.30Charles Lyttle
2PEARL KINGDOM233530.87Barry Burnet
3STRUCK MOOLAH432631.25John Bowman
4AJITA630.89Alan Tutt
5COPY RIGHT631.47Charles Lyttle
6ALL OUTA KISSES483530.95Barry Campbell
7WHERE’S PENNY531.26Shawn Wilkinson
8MANALONE530.81Charles Lyttle
9BULLA COUNTRY630.86Clifford Bell
10CIRCUIT MAGIC264630.96Ross Jones
Race No. 10Supporters Club Stakes10:40 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE ZOMBIE334535.02Clifford Bell
2HAWAII FANTASY363534.90Nathan Spackman
3FRANCOIS DRYVA555334.88Judith Fisher
4MY FRIEND MITCH656334.90Adele Powell
5APOLLO REIGN355134.76Michael Cope
6STRYKING TINA862835.59Anthony Pagano
7LADY ANGELA586735.35Paul Abdallah
8BIG GIRL GERALD4117NBTMark Bell