Saturday 12th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 12th June 2010

Race No. 1Bookmakers Stakes04:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FANTASY OWL47622C P Pollard (Catherine Field)

2GLAMARRELLA54366C Williams ( Rail)

3EARLWOOD FLYER42758A Thomas (Earlwood)

4KAPTAIN KAY8741G Erwin (Ambarvale)

5OLAY ZARA76526P R Jones (Koonawarra)

6DYNAMIC SHIRAZ56427W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)

7MISS HORIZON67366O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)

8QUEEN SARLAMISF3428R W Arnold (Wingello)

9BECKY DEEM48666R Morgan (Warilla)

10ROYAL AND LOYAL67546R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

Race No. 2Country Winnebago Ht105:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNAPPER74734M J O’Brien (Oatley)

2SURPASSING11835C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)

3LA PEARL12138S B White ( Hill)

4PREMIER DREAM51856A J Lord (Cawdor)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6FOREVER BOYD83418S J Holland (Wongawilli)

7VALIANT JOURNEY17415J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

8AMERICAN SPOT17717A J Lord (Cawdor)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Allan Bryant Stakes05:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATHY LAFOURCHE61756O Vassilakis (Matraville)

2CHERINA13766J Aul (Tahmoor)

3SWANNEE’S PRIDE7331G J Erwin (Ambarvale)

4THIRD PARTY63284J A Davidson (Bomaderry)

5EUKEY GIRL731J R Laurence (Castlereagh)

6DOORSTEP15833R D Birrell (Appin)

7ELITE JEWELS68126L Rice (Unanderra)

8SHARK’S MENTOR43642M W Austin (St Marys)

9DAMO44655S M Sands (Dapto)

10MAYAN PRINCESS64465E N O’Brien (Bowral)

Race No. 4Wollongong Limousine Service05:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCATTERED36757B M Burnet (Dapto)

2CONFUSED TOMMY46768J Micallef (Cringila)

3ASHBY PEARL18878A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

4AWESOME ODY61416O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)

5UNCLE ERNIETTA24256P Yeo (Brocklehurst)

6BOOK OF DAYS11888A J Lord (Cawdor)

7CALM SUITS YA17777B G Campbell (Toolijooa)

8OVERAWED64448P R Jones (Koonawarra)

9BLACK ON BLACK68777M J Sullivan (Bargo)

10AUSPICIOUS DREAM86675R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

Race No. 5Country Winnebago Ht206:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAWBOURNE HELEN1637A J Lord (Cawdor)

2MAD MARTY BEE76124A J Lord (Cawdor)

3RIVERSIDE JAZCAT64436M J Williams (Londonderry)

4ICY GROVE43361J R Crawford (Llandilo)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6STYLEMASTER PAT25243J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

7SIMPLY ME58721B A Mahoney (Rossmore)

8DARMILOU34673E N O’Brien (Bowral)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6‘the Junior Berryl’ Trophy06:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JILLY TADMORE88578T Astbury (Cranebrook)

2PREMIER HARRY46367A J Lord (Cawdor)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4TRACEY GRIMJAW66788B G Campbell (Toolijooa)

5CAWBOURNE HAILS54513A J Lord (Cawdor)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7MORE SPACE21111G J Edwards (Nowra)

8BLESSED JOURNEY58427J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7The Bucks Party06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TALKIN’ SPORT8536K E Wilton (Catherine Field)

2BELLA’S HABIT33268J R Erwin (Ambarvale)

3AMBUSHA J Lord (Cawdor)

4MAUREEN ENTITY23575J Grief (Londonderry)

5IRONBARK JIM6F534E N O’Brien (Bowral)

6SPECIALTY WASH44K E Wilton (Catherine Field)

7HUSTLER’S DREAM35325A J Lord (Cawdor)

8MADESHA COURT53764G Hughes (Wingello)

9TITAN PRINCESS72557P R Jones (Koonawarra)

10MONIQUE75544L Pulis (Dapto)

Race No. 8Electrical Solutions Wollongong07:03PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRISTINE JOURNEY63486J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

2MY BOY COOPER52323L Rice (Unanderra)

3GREY SPIRIT72436G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)

4STAR CALLAH52263J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)

5MIKKI JAMES61657G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)

6AMY’S A FOX46111S Vassilakis (Leppington)

7DIAMOND MOLLIE38224E A Trio (Nowra Hill)

8MEATLOVERS51813A J Lord (Cawdor)

9OLAY THUNDER54257M Jones (Koonawarra)

10JENMAR GODDESS53646A G Tutt (Hawker)

Race No. 9Seven Ate Nine Stakes07:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TELEPATHIC TREK87514R W Arnold (Wingello)

2KISSIN’ CHLOE1351R Hoogenboom (Werombi)

3SHARPE APOLLO42111J R Laurence (Castlereagh)

4SPECIAL TEARS35288C Molloy (Narellan)

5RITZA NAT11748A J Lord (Cawdor)

6TRIPLE TROUBLE26414M W Austin (St Marys)

7IMPRESSIVE SURF11C Williams (Albion Park Rai)

8CYAN TARNEY63424R D Birrell (Appin)

9ELITE SOLITUDE48156A J Lord (Cawdor)

10ETERNAL JESS57634A P Spence (Werombi)

Race No. 10Dapto’s Next Tab C 19 June07:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEAN’S GUARDIAN21732R L Drake (Flinders)

2SPEAK EASY15724D F O’Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)

3LAST ORDER82325C Williams (Albion Park Rail)

4CYAN SHIRAZ13878R D Birrell (Appin)

5OVERLAP22642S K Wadick (Moss Vale)

6EMMA MONTANNA51357J Zammit (Londonderry)

7WHAT HAPPENED4531A J Lord (Cawdor)

8OLAY JEWEL68328P R Jones (Koonawarra)

9SIN CITY BABY66722A P Spence (Werombi)

10ALLIE CAT57472R Lengling (Dapto)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments