Thursday, 1 October 2015

Box Draw For – Thursday, 1 October 2015

Race No. 1Ray White Real Estate Maiden Ht1…7:16 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHBY DAZE3NBTAllan Manwaring
2TWISTEN TWIRL667731.28Fay Wotton
3DIG DEEP PENNY564730.94Les Deguara
4MISS BRISTLE5NBT
5LION OF LYONNBTDavid Griffiths
6BALDY UNCLE4NBTNicholas Saloum
7JODIE MADGIO3630.87John Little
8REGAL TREASURE535531.23Mary Olling
9HURRICAN STEEL558830.77Barry Burnet
10MAGIC OPAL8731.22Anthony Pagano
Race No. 2Ray White Real Estate Maiden Ht2…7:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST MY TOE46NBTJohn Maroun
2BELIMBA MASERATI243431.21Mathew Wotton
3SHADY SPRITE532230.92Owen Langley
4BEG TO DIFFER66531.19
5BEETOWN TOMMYNBTAmy Bennett
6WINSOME RENEE387730.57Todd Barnes
7MARGAERY TYRELL5530.84Kenneth Burnett
8MISS DELAWARE6531.97Justin King
9HOW CHEEKY47NBTBruce Peck
10DIG DEEP HENNY586NBTLes Deguara
Race No. 3Greyhounds As Pets Mixed Final M…7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLA THE WEAPON232430.48Harry Sarkis
2MELODY GRACE252230.00George Micallef
3SIX SENSE230.35Loretta Rice
4IT’S MY MAGIC385330.53Anthony Pagano
5NATAHLI DEDEE130.31Loretta Rice
6MAGIC STREAK847330.73Anthony Pagano
7FLAG HUNTER74130.19Kenneth Burnett
8COUNTRY EL456430.87Barry Burnet
9REGAL TREASURE535531.23Mary Olling
10MEMECHEK42530.58Justin King
Race No. 4Accelerated Training (1-2) Stks8:22 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZ I AM344435.12Judith Richardson
2IMPRESSIVE SMILE5X5535.14Hagob Tatian
3LUCY MAC CALL3671NBTBradley Van Deinsen
4WINSOME ALLY4611NBTTodd Barnes
5MARTINI GIRL8247NBTJohn Marshall
6FEAR THE SPEED3662NBTBruce Peck
7ETOILE D’OR2764NBTLeonie Bown
8STILTON COMBAT3311NBTWarren Bolwell
9YOU’RE MY SHADOW855835.04Anthony Pagano
Race No. 5World Famous Dapto Dogs Final 1-…8:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECOME THE FUSE281129.80Owen Langley
2LEACOCO136129.97Philip Goodsell
3SUPERBLY311330.05Craig Chappelow
4TINKER BELL373230.07Tomas Rees
5NYMERIA1130.23Kenneth Burnett
6RED HOT BEKIM145230.25Harry Sarkis
7ASA SCITSO DISCO162330.17Robyn Goodwin
8PRINTER’S INK448230.34Michael Clayton
9STOKER UP573330.61John Rudd
10AZZ I AM344430.37Judith Richardson
Race No. 6Www.greyhounds-data.com. Stks9:05 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL OUTA KISSES787835.70Barry Campbell
2ENTREATY572134.77Harry Sarkis
3ZIPPING ECHO612535.00Leanne Jordan
4PADDLES ANDERSON6534NBT
6I’M NO BULLY834535.31John Rudd
7MAGIC EARNER4225NBTAnthony Azzopardi
8MOONSHINE NIPPER867734.74Joseph Bertinato
Race No. 7Greyhound Products Direct Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOHAWK KOOL878829.97Susan Sands
2VIVIAN BALE326529.95Simon Rhodes
3WHERE’S RAMSAY413529.79Clifford Bell
4MANALONE665330.21Clifford Bell
5MY FLOORDROBE684830.25Mathew Wotton
6THANK YOU465530.20Harry Sarkis
7RAIN BALE732429.99Simon Rhodes
8STILTON GOLD831830.17Allan Manwaring
Race No. 8Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Stks9:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIELLA BALE223730.23Simon Rhodes
2ASA KILLA QUEEN1183NBTAnthony Azzopardi
3TAKAHI GEORGE654630.13Joseph Bertinato
4TYLER’S TEDDY775330.11Amy Bennett
5MYRNIONG STAR1124NBTAnthony Azzopardi
6MYRNIONG PLOW3115NBTAnthony Azzopardi
7GAVDASHIAN152130.16Brad Dargan
8ALPHA NYX266230.66David Ruse
Race No. 9United Technology Services Stake…10:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN FIRESTORM434530.15Simon Rhodes
2ISTANBOULI11430.43George Borg
3MYA MEMORIES137431.58Amy Bennett
4TILLY LOWNDES876630.38Barry Campbell
5MYRNIONG FANCY5725NBTAnthony Azzopardi
6SWIFT RUMOUR233330.72Allan Manwaring
7KOOL RAZOR747530.61Susan Sands
8KOUYATE236630.67David Missingham
Race No. 10Dapto Not Trialling Monday Stks10:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOKER UP573330.61John Rudd
2MAGIC BULLET448830.42Anthony Pagano
3TAKAHI JOHN475630.30Joseph Bertinato
4NANCY BIRD4476NBTAllan Manwaring
5NESTA NO CRY434130.62George Borg
6BROCK ON5130.87Amy Bennett
7UNO AZZA354330.32Mario Azzopardi
8WINSOME BLAKE481430.77Todd Barnes
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments