Thursday, 1 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 1 September 2016

Race No. 1Crownbet Maiden Heat Maiden Seri…7:13 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA SHOW8630.99Mick Player
2OPO BAYNBTClifford Bell
3LUCKY CHAPNBTJodie Lord
4WILD COWGIRLNBTAnthony Swan
5LUNATIC LOVATIC466630.55Mathew Wotton
6EBONY BELLE731.01Barry Campbell
7WICKED JENMAR442530.62Jennifer Brown
8MILLIE HAWKE35X731.27Glenn Farnworth
9BLACK POSEIDON8731.44Caroline Psilos
Race No. 2Crownbet Maiden Heat Maiden Seri…7:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPO SLIDERNBTClifford Bell
2GET OUT CLAWS485430.69Mick Player
3PANEL BEATERNBTJulie Brodie
4JUST CHILLING6NBTDavid Missingham
5MERIDITH ROYARLE867330.79Peter Rowe
6ENFORCENBTCraig Chappelow
7PRYING EYESX65430.70Joseph Baldacchino
8TUIAKI CHARM665630.99Joe Formosa
9BLACK POSEIDON8731.44Caroline Psilos
Race No. 3Crownbet Maiden Final Maiden Ser…7:59 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG HUNTLEY782330.56Rodney Kidd
2MOUNT THOMAS357430.85Charlie Micallef
3BLACK STAR LAD230.74Amanda Brunton
4AFROJACK229.99Ruth King
5ROCKIN’ RUNNER235430.39Paul Ballantine
6MEMORY REMAINS24129.93Kayla-jane Coleman
7IMITATE3130.70Craig Chappelow
8MEMORY ROAD466330.53Harry Sarkis
9DIG DEEP CHEZ376530.61Les Deguara
10REDDY SUCCESSOR265630.04John Little
Race No. 4Crownbet Maiden Heat Maiden Seri…8:24 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISAAC458831.96Mick Player
2SHINING SHIRAZ8776NBTJohn Grech
3ROHAN HILLNBTJodie Lord
4DIG DEEP CHEZ376530.61Les Deguara
5ELI STARLIGHT7743NBTRodney Morley
6MYRNIONG BLASTERNBTMario Azzopardi
7SPEED OF LIGHTNBTCraig Chappelow
8PRINCE OF MARBLE7NBTMervyn Buckley
9BLACK POSEIDON8731.44Caroline Psilos
Race No. 5Www.greyhound-data.com Stakes8:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID TUTU334130.51Tracey Mullin
2RITZA RED365430.01Preston Rowles
3OUR GIFT628530.41Charlie Formosa
4SPRING CREEK MAX345330.19Philip Goodsell
5TSUNAMI GEORGE522630.04Caroline Psilos
6SPIRIT OF BELLA525530.94Mary Spiteri
7SUPA SEEDX17NBTLynne Aldous
8BERRIDALE BOY31829.64Kenneth Burnett
9CHEEKY CHERYL676531.31Blake Chapman
Race No. 6Save Our Greyhounds 0-1win Stks9:09 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKE JEALOUS4626NBTTrevor Rice
2ALBA ROSE5674NBTMick Player
3GANGSTER MISS4222NBTPaul Claridge
4SKETCHY BILLY3182NBTAlex Anderson
5BUSTLING BABE1362NBTJanel Erwin
6FRANKIESTEIN286336.68Allan Dow
7CLAUDIA WOLF3547NBTAllan Dow
8SUPA SIGN1734NBTLynne Aldous
9MINDY’S A MARBLE473736.46Mervyn Buckley
Race No. 7Snare Fabrications Stakes9:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA EXPRESS115229.97Martin Green
2MYRNIONG BELLE766630.18Mario Azzopardi
3PENNY PLUNDER827830.70Trevor Rice
4AUTOMATED2332NBTJason Magri
5MOHAWK KOOL347729.97Susan Sands
6JET READY328731.21Annette Fleming
7HASHTAG DREW584630.80Raymond Toomey
8BOAMBEE LAW713430.09Wayne White
9CHEEKY CHERYL676531.31Blake Chapman
Race No. 8Ray White Real Estate Stakes9:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORRIGEE ROAD246230.34Robert Arnold
2RITZA JIMMY663629.75Mick Player
3WICKED PEDRO1115NBTJason Magri
4CANYA BOUNCE565630.38Marie Burton
5BELIMBA MASERATI787730.57Mathew Wotton
6JUSTIFIA743529.96Chris O’brien
7BOOMWAH163830.75Scott Goodger
8BANK STREET353330.22Ruth King
9CHEEKY CHERYL676531.31Blake Chapman
Race No. 9Dapto Markets Stakes10:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY CEE TEE478630.01Loretta Rice
2REDEMPTION ROAD1478NBTRobert Arnold
3EYE THE VIXEN657830.88Harry Sarkis
4CHANGING POINTS615729.96Wayne White
5JUST JACKSON6654NBTGlen Bayo
6BATTLE STATION114429.61Neville Brown
7GECKO FLYER648830.34Marie Burton
8STRAUSS1546NBTRobert Blakely
9CHEEKY CHERYL676531.31Blake Chapman
Race No. 10Dapto Show This Saturday Stks10:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ VEE EM755730.63Judy Player
2SLICK SKYE244330.25Loretta Rice
3CANYA CRAZY625230.65Marie Burton
4DISH RUNNER357330.27Mary Spiteri
5COUNTRY EL466530.86Barry Burnet
6TILLY LOWNDES455830.38Barry Campbell
7ROAD ANGEL786130.24Mick Player
8RAPID FANTASY224730.25Tracey Mullin
9CHEEKY CHERYL676531.31Blake Chapman
Race No. 11Free Entry To Dapto Show Stks10:53 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYLEY’S LIFE1877NBTMary Spiteri
2BUGATTI CHIC174830.56Jacqueline Davis
3AGENT ACTION838131.20Larry Warren
4MOUNT WARRIGAL416531.14Charlie Micallef
5EMILY’S A MARBLE584430.01Mervyn Buckley
6KANE WILL BLU576830.35David Missingham
7HIGHLANDS ROAD2775NBTRobert Arnold
8PRIDE OF ATHENS616731.17Fay Wotton
9CHEEKY CHERYL676531.31Blake Chapman