Thursday, 25 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 25 August 2016

Race No. 1Crownbet Heat Maiden Series H7:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIG DEEP CHEZ37630.71Les Deguara
2SPINNER262830.59Bob Dimitrijevski
3AFROJACKNBTRuth King
4VINTAGE ALLY2330.19Dean Swain
5ROCKIN’ RUNNER623530.39Paul Ballantine
6BRIENNE OF TARTHNBTAmanda Brunton
7MEMORY ROAD564630.55Harry Sarkis
8MEMORY REMAINS2430.04Kayla-jane Coleman
9GET OUT CLAWS485430.69Mick Player
10RAPID SANDS465530.74David Betts
Race No. 2Crownbet Heat Maiden Series H7:41 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMITATE330.70Craig Chappelow
2BLACK STAR LADNBTAmanda Brunton
3REDDY SUCCESSOR222630.04John Little
4FLYING BOOFY578830.89Harry Sarkis
5RITZA SHOW832.78Mick Player
6YOUNG HUNTLEY78230.56Rodney Kidd
7EBONY BELLENBTBarry Campbell
8MOUNT THOMAS635730.89Charlie Micallef
9LUNATIC LOVATIC546630.55Mathew Wotton
10DARK SOVEREIGN4430.82Garry Edwards
Race No. 3Ray White Real Estate Stakes8:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN OF ZIEMS3821NBTJohn Little
2WALLY WANDERER2254NBTKaren Midson
3BOLERO ICON716430.44Marien Sullivan
4WINNING SECRET454630.56Mark Wilcox
5ELABORATE588130.16Shaun Evans
6RAPID FANTASY672230.25Tracey Mullin
7JADE GALAXY644130.89Stephen Francis
8MARIE SCHRADER826531.07Gary Fernie
9COUNTRY EL466530.86Barry Burnet
10BUGATTI CHIC174830.56Jacqueline Davis
Race No. 4Koonawarra Meats Stakes8:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELF FUNDED836830.05Brian Barrington
2BUGATTI DREAM315530.52Jacqueline Davis
3SAZOO ICON648429.76Marien Sullivan
4DYNA DITTO163730.12Simon Rhodes
5BANK STREET335330.22Ruth King
6BOOMWAH5163NBTScott Goodger
7UNIQUE GATSBY6264NBTDean Swain
8HOT INSURANCE414130.51Karen Midson
9HASHTAG DREW584630.80Raymond Toomey
10FRANKIE’S WHAM856631.04Paul Camilleri
Race No. 5Dapto A & H Society Stakes8:46 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOAMBEE LAW371330.09Wayne White
2FANTASTIC SKYE111129.79Jason Fletcher
3TO A TEE414430.22Harry Sarkis
4KEEP CALM251229.66Wayne White
5RITZA LENNY3147NBTMark Gatt
6RUBELLY MAGIC213429.88Rodney O’brien
7AWESOME DANNY612429.81Wayne White
8EMISSION CONTROL146529.75Brian Barrington
9STUBBORN BOBBY315329.84Simon Rhodes
10SUDDEN OUTBURST284630.22Harry Sarkis
Race No. 6Crownbet Final Maiden Series F9:10 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $32,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKKA2129.73Clifford Bell
2MANZANARES1230.00Phillip Cini
3ELANTRIS531229.89John Callaughan
4BERRIDALE BOY3129.64Kenneth Burnett
5ZIPPING TATUM1130.05Martin Hallinan
6ONE PLUS TWO4230.24Frank Daros
7COSTIN231129.88Shaun Evans
8VINTAGE POWER52230.20Kenneth Chappelow
9FANTASTIC WAYNE1329.97Jason Fletcher
10VINTAGE ALLY2330.19Dean Swain
Race No. 7Www.gapnsw.com.au Stakes9:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA OVERT435830.03Simon Rhodes
2TIGGERLONG KATUT8286NBTKevin Keys
3DYNA NERF243130.07Simon Rhodes
4JET READY2328NBTAnnette Fleming
5SHE’S GRAND131730.25Rodney O’brien
6COMBINED EFFORT1323NBTMark Wilcox
7CHEROKEE FIDDLE871130.68Benjamin Mccauley
8STATUS SEEKER612230.14Brian Barrington
9JUST LONELY BOY754730.11Simon Rhodes
10KAY CEE TEE478630.01Loretta Rice
Race No. 8Www.greyhound-data.com Stakes9:55 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX SENSE161534.67Loretta Rice
2UNPRETENTIOUS832835.04Dean Swain
3ENTREATY442634.77Harry Sarkis
4AQUA DRAGON1657NBTTia Robertson
5EVA KNIEVEL146336.25Wayne Boreland
6MAYA HERRERA531235.14Garry Edwards
7BLACK ARJAY265434.80Leanne Godden
8ANGRY THUNDER577234.75Karen Midson
Race No. 9Dapto Show 3rd September Stakes10:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI RADAR616230.29Jacqueline Davis
2LARNACH LASS871631.41Simon Rhodes
3HOT AN FANCY528331.34Karen Midson
4OUR GIFT362830.41Charlie Formosa
5TILLY LOWNDES345530.38Barry Campbell
6TAYLOR MADE STAR2834NBTJohn Little
7RITZA RED336530.01Preston Rowles
8SHE’S A PEARLA256230.45Margaret Keys
9DIG DEEP BILLY484831.49Les Deguara
10SPEAK LOW1868NBTMick Player
Race No. 10Save Our Greyhounds Stakes10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI MAGIC214631.23Jacqueline Davis
2SPIRIT OF BELLAX525NBTMary Spiteri
3JASMINE’S BEAUTY248731.32Paul Camilleri
4PRIDE OF ATHENS361631.21Fay Wotton
5MAGIC OIL721330.62Shaun Evans
6RAPID TUTU553330.51Tracey Mullin
7DYNAMIC RIBS368731.12Karen Midson
8HONOUR OFFER55130.41Dean Swain
9HARDAWAY ALTEVA454630.27Ronald Marsden
10KOOL RAZOR656730.61Susan Sands
Race No. 11Grnsw Masters Stakes10:55 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING SALLY848116.99Neil Falk
2DANISH SUCCESS817116.92Wayne Boreland
3EDDARD STARK2X3317.28David Betts
4ARIKI JEWEL1455NBTKaren Midson
5WICKED MISS4647NBTKeven Barry
6SHINE FOR ME472517.23Julie Brodie
7KING JAKE344717.39Mathew Wotton
8PABLO CRUZ754617.43Benjamin Mccauley
9MAGIC SPICE888818.05Randall Walter
10RESTLESS HEART7477NBTBenjamin Mccauley