Thursday 10th September 2009 Afternoon Meeting


Race 1 297m M 12.30
ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS WOLLONGONG
1 WILD SURF M ANDREA SPINELLO
2 JENMAR JOEY M JENNIFER BROWN
3 MORE KISSES M JAMES KEARNS
4 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
5 SHIRAZ STAR M WAYNE SUGARS
6 STAR QUALITY M JUDY PLAYER
7 TIU JET M SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
8 LAST ORDER M TIMOTHY CAINES
9 BUGATTI M PAUL HODGSON
10 ZANKRANE M ROBERT GENTLES

Race 2 520m M 12.45
ILLAWARRA YACHT CLUB
1 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
2 CROOKED HALO M LEONIE BOWN
3 PRESS THE BUTTON M ANDREA SPINELLO
4 MARITIME MOLLY M PAUL CHERRY
5 Vacant
6 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
7 ARROGANT MISS M ROBERT GENTLES
8 WESTERN BOY M ANDREA SPINELLO

Race 3 297m 5 13.00
COAST TO COAST CONCRETE PUMPING
1 MY GIRL ELITE 5 VICTOR HOKIN
2 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 ARGUING JAKE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
4 MILADY CHLOE 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM
5 IMMORTAL CITY 5 PAUL HODGSON
6 BRAYDEN’S BOY 5 DAVID STEWART
7 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER
8 COMMON COLD 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
9 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS
10 JET BLADES 5 NATHAN AULD

Race 4 297m M 13.15
GREYHOUND PRODUCT DIRECT
1 TIU ROCKET M SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
2 OIL SLICK M DAVID STEWART
3 SOOKIE BABY M ROY SUTTON
4 NORTHERN BOUND M JUDY PLAYER
5 JENMAR DIVA M JENNIFER BROWN
6 SHREWD SITRATE M LINDA HILLSLEY
7 SAUCY SISTER M JOSEPH STIVALA
8 OLAY THUNDER M MICHELLE JONES
9 BUGATTI M PAUL HODGSON
10 ZANKRANE M ROBERT GENTLES

Race 5 297m FFA 13.30
SEVEN ATE NINE
1 LIANA BUBBA LEE 3 JACK SMIGULSKI
2 AMETHYSTE 3 DAVID PURNELL
3 DANA HUGO 3 NEVILLE BROWN
4 WILD NERO 1 ANDREA SPINELLO
5 OUT OF CHARACTER 3 MICK PLAYER
6 DANA TEE 1 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 SHE’S FAIR 1 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 MY BOY COOPER 3 LORETTA RICE

Race 6 297m 4/5 13.45
DAPTO PREMIER TYRE SERVICE
1 ELITE EBONY 4 ROBERT GENTLES
2 SPUD LEE 4 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 ELITE ENFORCER 5 VICTOR HOKIN
4 NEEDY 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 GOT THE SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 TRUTH FAITH 5 MICK PLAYER
7 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE
8 OUTRAGEOUS POWER 4 LEONIE BOWN
9 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS
10 JET BLADES 5 NATHAN AULD

Race 7 297m M 14.00
RADISH’S CORNER
1 REVALONG LAD M MICK PLAYER
2 MEGA BEENS M RAYMOND HOLT
3 SAVONTY M ROBERT GENTLES
4 AMY’S A FOX M SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
5 ELITE IMPACT M TIMOTHY CAINES
6 HUMMER DREAMS M JOSEPH TOTH
7 EXPLOSIVE M NEVILLE BROWN
8 JESSIE MOO M DAVID STEWART
9 ZANKRANE M ROBERT GENTLES
10 BUGATTI M PAUL HODGSON

Race 8 520m 5 14.15
GRNSW BLUE PAWS HT 1
1 SAM’S PUP 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 AWESOME KATH 5 GEORGE SARANTOS
3 RHONDA’S CHANCE 5 PAT WEST
4 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
6 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
7 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
8 ENORMITY 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 9 520m 5 14.30
GRNSW BLUE PAWS HT 2
1 THWARTED 5 JOHN MOORE
2 SPANKY 5 PAUL CHERRY
3 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 REVITALIZE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
5 INTENT ON BUNDY 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 5 GARRY COOPER
7 TOOL TIME 5 PETER LISLE
8 MARQUEE 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 10 297m 5 14.45
DAPTO TAB
1 LONDON BOUND 5 SUSAN SUNDSTROM
2 FRESH BLITZ 5 ANNE HECTOR
3 ANXIOUS 5 MICK PLAYER
4 IRIDESCENT 5 JOHN MOORE
5 ANALISE’S GIRL 5 DAVID STEWART
6 MISS MARAYONG 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 ANNA BANANA 5 GEORGE TOTH
8 SWEET AMIGO 5 PAUL HODGSON
9 JET BLADES 5 NATHAN AULD
10 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments