Thursday 11th September 2008


Race 1 520m MX 19.28
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB MDN SEMI1
1 TANGLES MCDONAGH M REG KAY
2 PERFECT TOKEN 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
3 EFFSTAR LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
4 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
5 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 EAU SAUVAGE M LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 MICHELLE MCCOOL M MICHAEL DAVIS
8 DANNY PHANTOM 5 RUTH KING
9 MIDNIGHT ANNIE M ROBYN GOODWIN
10 FOOT FETISH M JOHN THORPE

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB MDN SEMI2
1 XENA’S CHARACTER M JOHN WHITE
2 MICKA LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
3 FRECKLES M RUTH KING
4 INNOCENT STALKER M FRANK MICALLEF
5 BOWEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
6 ROB RADAR 5 JAMES JONES
7 BURN DOWN ROAD M STEPHEN QUINN
8 REGGAE RHAN M PETER SHIELD
9 EL ZIP M VALETTA MCDONALD
10 SPOIL ME M TRACEY BRYANT

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
YOUNG TO DAPTO FINAL
1 DIETIE’S GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
2 DURESS 5 ERNEST BECROFT
3 AVID WILLOW 5 LORRAINE ROY
4 CLASSY BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
5 STUNNING KALI 5 GORDON HERBERT
6 ORBIE 5 ANN ANDERSON
7 PATTY CAKE 5 DAVID COX
8 ELIZA’S CHOICE 5 DAVID COX
9 SNEAKIN’ UP 5 VICKI PREST
10 ST. POPPA WALLY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 4 520m MX 20.35
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB MDN SEMI3
1 DID I ENTERTAIN 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 DIAMOND HEAD 5 RODNEY KIDD
3 WHERE’S ADAM M CHERYLE RAGEN
4 RICKY LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
5 SIGOURNEY 5 JEANETTE FULLER
6 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 5 SIMON MA
7 CALLIGNEE M MARK BELL
8 SUFFOCATE M IAN MCFARLANE
9 RAMBLIN’ RUBY M TRACEY BRYANT
10 BIG ROSCO M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 5 520m MX 20.55
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB MDN SEMI4
1 BLUE BIJOU M REGINALD HAMILTON
2 COLOSSAL GAMBLE M TRACEY BRYANT
3 NEW MODEL 5 JOHN TYRRELL
4 KERRIE LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
5 DELLA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
6 CHOCOLATE COBBER M JOHN HEAD
7 VICE CITY M ANTONIO TEOFILO
8 GIBBO’S GIRL 5 RUTH KING
9 RUSSLE UP M OWEN MAKIN
10 JUST NATURAL M MELISSA MCCARTHY

Race 6 520m 3/4 21.14
STARS RESTAURANT STK
1 RUN THE LINE 4 TRACEY BRYANT
2 SURE PAWED 4 SUSAN STEELE
3 PROWLER 4 RUTH KING
4 CLAPPO 3 LORETTA RICE
5 APOLLO PRINCE 3 JOHN MOORE
6 DISCRETE DESIRE 4 RAYMOND HOLT
7 ESTHER 4 JUNE MARTIN
8 STAR VANE 4 KENNETH LEWIS

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
JACK TURNER MEMORIAL HT1
1 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
3 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
4 CELESTIAL GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
5 ZOTTI 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
6 SHEER GRANITE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
7 BAIL ‘EM UP 5 SHAUN EVANS
8 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 5 RODNEY KIDD
10 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO

Race 8 520m 5 21.58
JACK TURNER MEMORIAL HT2
1 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
2 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 BADEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
5 SURF RECKLESS 5 JOHN MOORE
6 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
7 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
8 ELITE CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
10 TUNE IT UP 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
JACK TURNER MEMORIAL HT3
1 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT
2 DESTINY REIGNS 5 JUNE MARTIN
3 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
6 ST. WILD 5 SHAUN EVANS
7 AREA CODE 5 COLIN WILLIAMS
8 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
10 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 10 600m 5 22.41
THE GRANGE GOLF CLUB STK
1 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
2 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
3 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
4 SKYLEE OSTI 5 LORRAINE ROY
5 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 LAGOON BLUES 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
7 KUMTA RUMBA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
9 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA
10 SPINAYARN GEM 5 EDWARD MCPHEE