Thursday, 12 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 12 January 2017

Race No. 1Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn Ht Mai…7:13 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIC’S KARMA65NBTRita Nicolaou
2IRISH MODEL334630.93Barry Burnet
3DEAD END453430.57Roberta Cooper
4LUNATIC LOVATIC658630.55Mathew Wotton
5SHE’S A LAKER427531.01Jeffory Alaban
6BLACK SNAKE7434NBTMichael Kranitis
7DIPPED IN INK443630.83Robert Stojanov
8CODE KNOCKER837832.19Pompeo Vallario
9ZULU ZAH8NBTJustin King
10GUNNADOO LAW445531.25Leon Bozovitch
Race No. 2Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn Ht Mai…7:34 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELLCAT MACHINE642731.67John Mellon
2MISS BALLOWS777230.50Mark Ballantine
3LEARN FROM ME253630.91Mathew Wotton
4CURLY GIRLY2433NBTJustin King
5MOUNT KEIRA666530.88Charlie Micallef
6BIG BLACK CAPE526731.50Michael Kranitis
7IRISH LUCK654730.90Anthony Pagano
8BADGER’S BELLE626NBTSusan Sundstrom
9SILENT BEKIM447730.65George Micallef
10MILLIE HAWKE444530.62Glenn Farnworth
Race No. 3Crownbet Maiden Final Maiden Ser…7:55 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $460 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME SUMMER330.91Todd Barnes
2CANYA SASSY2230.25Anthony Coyte
3CHAMPNESS BOY324330.43Stuart Hazlett
4WINSOME ELAINE430.86Todd Barnes
5PABS233129.96Jason Magri
6PARABATAI852430.78Mathew Wotton
7CANOWINDRA BELLE666230.57Allan Halovic
8SWIFT ELLA129.88Dean Swain
9GUNNADOO LAW445531.25Leon Bozovitch
10FORTUNE CALLS768531.38Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 4Crownbet Dapto Puppy Auction Ht …8:16 PM
NG event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELLCAT LASSNBTJohn Mellon
2SOUND OF BELLES5555NBTBarry Campbell
3RAZZLE2588NBTCraig Chappelow
4GEMENA ROAD7855NBTMario Multari
5MCDIESEL4178NBTGary Eslick
6KRAKKA2278NBTClifford Bell
7PREMIER SWIFTNBTJoseph Bertinato
8BLACK JACK RYAN7457NBTWarren Schell
Race No. 5Www.crownbet.com.au 0-1win Stks8:40 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO MONKEY7X87NBTRaymond Lacava
2MOONSHINE LACEY314235.47Tony Spiteri
3IRISH ECHO334535.60Bruce Peck
4PRINCE OF MARBLE431635.13Mervyn Buckley
5COMIC ICON1857NBTEric Robinson
6YELLOW JESSIE483535.83Bruce Peck
7PINK LABEL2558NBTPaul Ballantine
8CLAUDIA WOLF65X635.41Allan Dow
9BROOKE JEALOUS253235.34Trevor Rice
10MY ISLAND GIRL232336.28Robert Absalom
Race No. 6Ray White Real Estate Stakes9:04 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANK STREET645534.78Ruth King
2ROCK SISTER876435.09Glen Mckinley
3SLICK SKYE511234.78Loretta Rice
4QUEEN OF ZIEMS315635.34John Little
5SWEET LOLLY313434.86Peter Massa
6LION OF LYON832634.92Dean Swain
7MAGIC BULLET555434.85Anthony Pagano
8OLD TIMER422434.78Dean Swain
Race No. 7Www.daptodogs.com.au 1-3win Stks9:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TECHNO4422NBTDean Swain
2ROARING RAMPAGE5275NBTRobert Bulman
3LIKE VALENTINA546130.43Clifford Bell
4TWISTEN TWIRL426830.96Fay Wotton
5STAR SEVEN814330.53Anthony Hokin
6MISS SONOMA333X30.36Justin King
7STILTON SPICE422230.14Donnaleah Carter
8AWAKE THE MOJO371729.93Shaun Flaherty
9CODE YELLOW321731.65Pompeo Vallario
10DALE’S JET431630.65Stuart Hazlett
Race No. 8World Famous Dapto Dogs 1-3win S…9:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER SWAYE343530.24Frances Harris
2BROKEN ENGLISH2871NBTRaymond Lacava
3PENATRON344130.49Jason Magri
4DESTINY’S FINEST6133NBTSusan Sundstrom
5PETRIFY655330.20Anthony Hokin
6CAROUSLE EXCITE173230.91Mark Humphries
7HEZA GANGSTA414430.05Tracey Bryant
8CENTRAL BARK327630.52Mark Bell
9SLICK GUS8168NBTAlan Croker
10NINO BALE254530.79Steven Nash
Race No. 9Jackpot Dog 1-3 Win Stakes10:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR GIFT432530.19Charlie Formosa
2DARK TWIST2152NBTSergio Forner
3SENORITA AVA188830.32Mark Suttle
4MASAI QUEEN4241NBTJustin King
5MASSE167431.14Mathew Wotton
6SPECIAL CODE4838NBTPompeo Vallario
7PRIDE OF ATHENS576730.93Fay Wotton
8BUGATTI WILD628830.57Jacqueline Davis
9SILENT SLEEPER413631.00George Micallef
10ZEKE MUNDINE413830.73Mary Wright
Race No. 10Crownbet Dapto Puppy Auction Ht …10:31 PM
NG event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER GAMBLER2316NBTJason Magri
2MELLCAT MISSNBTJohn Mellon
3EBONY BELLE2266NBTBarry Campbell
4GO GOOD RIDDANCE7256NBTLuke Azzopardi
6ACQUITTAL1881NBTMichael Clayton
7HOT PEARL676NBTWarren Schell
8MORNINGTON STAR1825NBTPhilip Goodsell
Race No. 11Crownbet Dapto Puppy Auction Ht …10:57 PM
NG event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAR WITH ME8NBTWarren Schell
2LYANNA411NBTMarie Burton
3ROCKY ROMAN1631NBTMario Multari
4BLACK PANTHER5887NBTWarren Schell
6REGAL RICHES356717.45Graham Jones
7FLYING MIKAYLA4286NBTLee Burke
8HOTTER THAN JULY5738NBTPhillip Jones