Thursday, 5 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 5 January 2017

Race No. 1Dapto Loyalty Program Final Maid…7:13 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILLAT129.99Ruth King
2KOOL CASTELEN7431.16Joseph Bertinato
3DEAD END445330.57Roberta Cooper
4MILLIE HAWKE844430.62Glenn Farnworth
5WINSOME BELLAX230.20Todd Barnes
6NEAR DARK567330.74Kristofor Rees
7OFF CHOPS667130.18John Maroun
8MY ISLAND GIRL323230.49Robert Absalom
9SID THE WEAPON665530.48Roberta Cooper
10MOUNT KEIRA666530.88Charlie Micallef
Race No. 2Crownbet Maiden Heat1 Maiden Ser…7:34 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BLACK CAPE3526NBTMichael Kranitis
2CANYA SASSY2NBTAnthony Coyte
3PABS2233NBTJason Magri
4IRISH MODEL233430.93Barry Burnet
5WINSOME SUMMERNBTTodd Barnes
6CODE KNOCKER4837NBTPompeo Vallario
7FORTUNE CALLS4768NBTRita Nicolaou
8PARABATAI785230.78Mathew Wotton
9MOUNT KEIRA666530.88Charlie Micallef
10LUNATIC LOVATIC658630.55Mathew Wotton
Race No. 3Crownbet Maiden Heat2 Maiden Ser…7:55 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIARAMA327730.96Randall Walter
2GUNNADOO LAW445NBTLeon Bozovitch
3LEARN FROM ME625330.91Mathew Wotton
4WINSOME ELAINENBTTodd Barnes
5MELLCAT MACHINE8642NBTJohn Mellon
6SWIFT ELLANBTDean Swain
7CHAMPNESS BOY532430.43Stuart Hazlett
8CANOWINDRA BELLE4666NBTAllan Halovic
9IRISH LUCK654730.90Anthony Pagano
10NIC’S KARMA65NBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 4297m Puppy Heats Next Week Stks8:16 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BULLET555529.92Anthony Pagano
2MELAN424130.98Sam Sultana
3IONA EXPRESS75X229.97Martin Green
4WAMOGO531229.88Shaun Evans
5NATURAL SWIPER441330.33Robert Manowski
6ALMOST BLACK125529.91John Chapman
7RIKASSO LILLY5533NBTMichelle Shambler
8RAMBO BANNER714330.48Gary Adams
9ELUSIVE AVA736730.22Garry Erwin
10JOHN DUJRIC477830.13Marie Burton
Race No. 5United Technology Services Stks8:40 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH ECHO633435.60Bruce Peck
2UNI STUDENT1763NBTMark Gatt
3BAMBI’S REVENGE7435NBTBradley Ashton
4WOOLAWAY3647NBTStuart Hazlett
5SKETCHY BILLY856335.66Alex Anderson
6RITZA SHOW3846NBTMick Player
7LION OF LYON883234.92Dean Swain
8IRISH LEDGEN674334.95Barry Burnet
Race No. 6Www.crownbet.com Stakes9:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPERA WIN ME753630.16Barry Campbell
2AWAKE THE MOJO537129.93Shaun Flaherty
3JUST CHILLING666830.30David Missingham
4TIGGERLONG RING571530.60Kevin Keys
5PISTOL AND BOO2534NBTMichelle Shambler
6JODY LEE KADE332130.05Robert Blakely
7PETRIFY265530.20Anthony Hokin
8LEE SECRET8836NBTKeith Pedrana
9AFTER LISA537831.73Patrick Daly
10MASSE167431.14Mathew Wotton
Race No. 7Ray White Real Estate Stks9:25 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK SKYE251134.84Loretta Rice
2BANK STREET664534.78Ruth King
3STRUGGLE STREET721134.57Sam Sultana
4KICHIRO476735.00Leon Bozovitch
5RITZA JIMMY566634.79Mick Player
6AMY PARKER532634.51Stuart Hazlett
7SPANISH FLAIR828634.53Phillip Cini
8WYEMBAH CHARLIE326534.68Colin Williams
Race No. 8World Famous Dapto Dogs Stks9:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK STAR LAD158830.24Amanda Brunton
2OUTA OPTIONS135130.43Stuart Hazlett
3PENATRON434430.66Jason Magri
4LAURIE’S PET8377NBTRita Nicolaou
5BUGATTI SNIPPER374630.53Jacqueline Davis
6HIGH ANGEL667430.34Anthony Hardaker
7BARBIE’S CHANCE1213NBTLorraine Roy
8MEALE’S CHANCE2271NBTLorraine Roy
9MOUNT WARRIGAL655630.45Charlie Micallef
10TOUGH GUY FRIDAY828730.54Robert Manowski
Race No. 9Jackpot Dog Stakes10:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY BELLE222630.22Barry Campbell
2FAITH TO EXCEL246131.37Patrick Daly
3HOT FEELING334430.43Wayne White
4COUNTRY EL224430.85Barry Burnet
5STILTON SPICE742230.14Donnaleah Carter
6OH MIGHTY MAGIC526830.14Alexander Little
7IKON PARKER115330.31Stuart Hazlett
8MYRNIONG FATBOY6841NBTToby Weekes
9SPECIAL CODE4838NBTPompeo Vallario
10CLAUDIA WOLF65X630.50Allan Dow
Race No. 10Free Entry To Dapto Dogs Stks10:31 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN MUSKET411429.88Christopher Nutt
2CHEERS BIG EARS688131.72Rosemarie Camilleri
3STAR SEVEN6814NBTAnthony Hokin
4EDIE’S GAME1453NBTJohn Chapman
5SOUND OF BELLES155530.29Barry Campbell
6ALEENA’S CHANCE6552NBTLorraine Roy
7MYRNIONG CULTURE177630.94Mario Azzopardi
8MAGIC SPICE476730.90Randall Walter
9TWISTEN TWIRL426830.96Fay Wotton
10SENORITA AVA188830.32Mark Suttle
Race No. 11Dapto Markets Stakes10:49 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE YELLOW8321NBTPompeo Vallario
2DALE’S JET443130.65Stuart Hazlett
3BUGATTI RADAR544230.29Jacqueline Davis
4FLASHING DEAN2854NBTRichard Cooper
5AMBER LIQUID6263NBTMichelle Shambler
6YELLOW JESSIE548330.91Bruce Peck
7HILLS WILL773831.37Steven Nash
8LIKE VALENTINA154630.43Clifford Bell
9LARRIKIN’S HAT888730.42Rita Nicolaou
10PRIDE OF ATHENS576730.93Fay Wotton