Thursday, 29 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 29 December 2016

Race No. 1Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn Ht Mai…7:13 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET OUT CLAWS276830.69Mick Player
2SILLATNBTRuth King
3PARABATAI678530.78Mathew Wotton
4LEARN FROM ME362531.07Mathew Wotton
5DAISY THE WEAPON85532.03Neville Brown
6MY ISLAND GIRL732330.61Robert Absalom
7MILLIE HAWKE684430.62Glenn Farnworth
8SID THE WEAPON366530.48Roberta Cooper
9NEAR DARK567NBTKristofor Rees
Race No. 2Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn Final …7:34 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UDON BOY129.90Clifford Bell
2WINSOME JACKIE130.22Todd Barnes
3SEVEN STYLE464431.00Anthony Hokin
4DIPPED IN INK644330.83Patricia Chaker
5DALE’S JET644330.82Stuart Hazlett
6RITZA JOHN374230.23Mick Player
7SILENT BEKIM724430.65George Micallef
8CHAMPNESS BOY653230.43Stuart Hazlett
9PARABATAI678530.78Mathew Wotton
10LEARN FROM ME362531.07Mathew Wotton
Race No. 3Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn Ht Mai…7:55 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF CHOPS266731.43John Maroun
2LUNATIC LOVATIC565830.55Mathew Wotton
3MOUNT KEIRA466630.88Charlie Micallef
4WINSOME BELLANBTTodd Barnes
5OLGA THE WEAPON345630.93Neville Brown
6DAYTONA TRICKLE847831.65Mathew Wotton
7KOOL CASTELEN7NBTJoseph Bertinato
8DEAD END244530.57Roberta Cooper
9NEAR DARK567NBTKristofor Rees
Race No. 4Dapto Free Entry Stakes8:16 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKO MAN174334.94Margaret Keys
2SOUND OF BELLES434134.98Barry Campbell
3AMY PARKER853234.51Stuart Hazlett
4SWEET LOLLY473335.47Peter Massa
6DO YOUR DANDER363135.51Bruce Peck
7IONA MUFFIN TOP177335.95Martin Green
8LION OF LYON2588NBTDean Swain
Race No. 5Redden Photo/video 1-2win Stks8:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUNT THOMAS343330.11Charlie Micallef
2BUGATTI WILD628830.57Jacqueline Davis
3TOPPER SWAYE283430.24Frances Harris
4OUTA OPTIONS513530.91Stuart Hazlett
5MYRNIONG CULTURE7177NBTMario Azzopardi
6HIGH ANGEL736630.34Anthony Hardaker
7ELUSIVE AVA673630.22Garry Erwin
8SPLINTERS3227NBTAnthony Messina
Race No. 6Www.crownbet.com Stakes9:04 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN JACKS384230.30David Taylor
2TOO GOOD THOMMO821730.09Mark Bell
3BUDDY THE WEAPON134730.06Neville Brown
4TAKAHI MAX721229.78Joseph Bertinato
5AIR TRAFFIC1857NBTAnthony Messina
6IONA EXPRESS477529.97Martin Green
7RITZA JIMMY455629.75Mick Player
8TANK THE WEAPON811430.24Neville Brown
9MAGIC BULLET655529.92Anthony Pagano
10JUST LONELY BOY887429.96Simon Rhodes
Race No. 7Ray White Real Estate Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKON PARKER111530.57Stuart Hazlett
2HIS HIGHNESS118330.26John Maroun
3HOW CHEEKY142830.42Bruce Peck
4RITZA SHOW236330.09Mick Player
5JODY LEE KADE133230.13Robert Blakely
6STILTON SPICE174230.19Donnaleah Carter
7TIGGERLONG RING4571NBTKevin Keys
8JUST CHILLING541630.30David Missingham
9OPERA WIN ME447530.16Barry Campbell
10LIL’ VEE EM877730.63Judy Player
Race No. 8World Famous Dapto Dogs 1-2 Stks9:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUNT WARRIGAL765530.45Charlie Micallef
2PRIDE OF ATHOS766531.77Fay Wotton
3MASSE716731.82Mathew Wotton
4BUGATTI RADAR775430.29Jacqueline Davis
5WOOLAWAY236431.15Stuart Hazlett
6CHINA ROB6561NBTGarry Collier
7YELLOW JESSIE785430.92Bruce Peck
8TOPPER RAINES828730.16Frances Harris
Race No. 9Jackpot Dog Stakes10:10 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH ECHO363335.60Bruce Peck
2EBONY BELLE211235.00Barry Campbell
3SLICK SKYE4251NBTLoretta Rice
4MIA THREE PEE4361NBTRoss Koppman
6ZIPPING MARIA5266NBTJonathan Gatt
7SKETCHY BILLY685635.66Alex Anderson
8KARUMBA BLUE2382NBTGarry Collier
Race No. 10Greyhound Products Direct Stks10:31 PM
4/5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID FANTASY684517.43Tracey Mullin
2DIG DEEP BILLY131617.57Les Deguara
3LIKA GUNSHOT323117.46Rosemarie Camilleri
4SMASHING SARAH318217.35Neil Falk
5SAN JUANICO872717.35Anthony Hardaker
6WARTHOG5X2517.16Rosemarie Camilleri
7SPRINGFIELD GUN2245NBTNeil Falk
8MOUNT MURRAY554417.56Charlie Micallef
9DOWNWORLDER187717.66Mathew Wotton
10IONA BLACKFLASH5567NBTAnthony Grech
Race No. 11Wishing All A Happy New Year Stk…10:47 PM
5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENCILER2723NBTBruce Peck
2MAGIC CAN HAPPEN3415NBTAnthony Messina
3ROXY TWIST117NBTWarren Scott
4SMASHING CAM5255NBTNeil Falk
5SNOOKER736417.72Mathew Wotton
6ROAD ANGEL273717.38Mick Player
7BLACKHAWK PARKER4165NBTStuart Hazlett
8TAKAHI JOHN6875NBTJoseph Bertinato
9GLENREAGH RETURN751NBTAnthony Grech
10LEDECKY615717.95Mitchell Tubinas