Thursday, 12 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 12 June 2014

Race No. 1Dapto Premium Tyres Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK’S GIFT6535NBTMarie Burton
2HEZA COSMIC244831.17Kevin Keys
3AMYJO742530.88Jodie Lord
4SELINIA8X8630.64Fay Wotton
5CONTESSA661330.42Jodie Lord
6JAI ALATOR8546NBTJames Pateman
7BROKEN MUZZLE44130.59Sammy Agius
8HORN OF AFRICA6115NBTMarie Burton
Race No. 2Country Motor Company Mixed Maid…7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA TIGER430.75Mark Gatt
2RHUMBAR KOOL67330.41Joseph Bertinato
3TWELFTH MAN230.86Kenneth Burnett
4LUNAR SKY2130.31Amy Bennett
5WHITE ZOMBIE453230.14Clifford Bell
6TYCOON REBEL130.17Kristy Sultana
7CHASING AMBER266430.70Colin Swan
8RARAMURI625330.23Ian Morgan
9AMARINA ONLY364530.62Michael Kranitis
10CAWBOURNE CHARGE523530.76Valetta Mcdonald
Race No. 3Trackside Restaurant Stakes8:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK VAPOUR254830.20Charlie Micallef
2HERODES247430.62Fay Wotton
3LINSKI3776NBTJack Lowe
4LAURIE’S HOPE233330.26Kevin Keys
5FLIP THE WEAPON254730.39Frank Hurst
6ROMA REBEL675730.35Joe Formosa
7DUSTY MAGS633730.33John Little
8WHERE’S RYAN615830.41Simon Pomfret
Race No. 4Dapto Markets Maiden8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE LABEL75531.81Paul Ballantine
2WOTGATE766431.02Mathew Wotton
3ROAD COLLISION53NBTMark Gatt
4DAISY MAE REBEL458731.29Joe Formosa
5PHOENO QUOTEDNBTIan Morgan
6SHORT WIRE444730.51Ross Jones
7CHIEF MAGISTRATE344830.65Ross Jones
8CAWBOURNE CHARGE523530.76Valetta Mcdonald
9ORPHEUS777831.31Mathew Wotton
10CIRCUIT MAGIC56831.39Ross Jones
Race No. 5East Corrimal Cellars Stakes8:55 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY BONANZA532234.80Judith Fisher
2JENMAR POWER356334.72Jennifer Brown
3KNOT TELLING YA7444NBTMarie Burton
4LACH’S WISH145234.77Adam Campton
5SOLAR PAK717134.67Chris O’brien
6BETTY BE GOOD423435.52David Ruse
7FANTASTIC BARB246334.86Jason Fletcher
8CAWBOURNE LIBBY5568NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 6Lucy Espresso 1-4 Wins F9:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARQUESA241230.68Jodie Lord
2FOO RUNNER665230.46Paul Ballantine
3DANA DORA222230.73Neville Brown
4COMMUNITY FUND374130.07Shaun Parnis
5SHADOW APACHE417130.15Kristy Sultana
6FRATTINI111130.15Christine Oldfield
7MISS SUEKO3XX129.93Justin King
8COOLABAH JET253230.26Jodie Lord
9CONTESSA661330.42Jodie Lord
10ATOMIC CHARLM643330.61Richard Muscat
Race No. 7Snare Fabrications Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TEAZE144530.02Ross Jones
2SWIFT DESIGN312630.14Judith Fisher
3COOL CAT CHARLIE231330.03Judith Fisher
4SOARING EAGLE313331.11Marie Burton
6BLACK EMPRESS8717NBTHarry Sarkis
7TIGGERLONG CHICK258330.22Kevin Keys
8BLUE’S REVIVAL151629.89John Little
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDRONIKA847835.52Fay Wotton
2SILVER BONANZA187235.54Alex Anderson
3MISS VALLEY INN532635.20Raymond Webster
4JOHNNY SUNRISE577636.34David Robertson
5CAPRIATI363635.79Harry Sarkis
6MOLLY’S PROMISE456435.09Edward Mcphee
7SOMEONE TIFI764436.00Clifford Bell
8LADY ANGELA573535.35Paul Abdallah
Race No. 9Swish & Swash Stakes10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BO JANGLES143430.43Susan Sands
2HERO TO ZERO16NBTJoseph De Freitas
3MISS TALLADEGA234630.37Justin King
4ARE JIP1230.09Kristy Sultana
5BILLY BOWLEGS224330.53Harry Sarkis
6WINGE AND STITCH513430.51Adam Campton
7HAYVILLE CHARLEE532430.29William Bates
8SHOSHONE STAR128531.10Jodie Lord
Race No. 10Supporters Club Raffle Stakes10:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK FINN556430.56David Taylor
2BREEZE MAGIC434530.56Charles Bolton
3MAGIC KNIGHT513NBTFrank Hurst
4SWEET LOLLY7687NBTPeter Massa
5BRUCE THE GOOSE15X6NBTWayne Bradley
6HARVICKX17430.57Justin King
7SHUGS5354NBTClifford Bell
8ALKINA8785NBTHarry Sarkis