Thursday, 5 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 5 June 2014

Race No. 1Lucy’s Espresso 1-4 Wins H7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENOM ON ICE8846NBTMathew Wotton
2BELLA’S REUNION876730.19Anton Lauric
3MARQUESA7241NBTJodie Lord
4TIGGERLONG CHICK825830.22Kevin Keys
5FAY THE WEAPON3148NBTNeville Brown
6HERODES424730.62Fay Wotton
7FRATTINI111NBTChristine Oldfield
8SHOSHONE STAR128NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 2Ranvet Maiden Series F7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT WIRE344430.51Ross Jones
2HOOKER’S MISS336230.38Phillip Bailey
3ARE JIP130.17Kristy Sultana
4NOT FUSSED331.23Harry Sarkis
5OLAY BEAUTY255230.74Phillip Jones
6NIFTY REIGN462430.53Darris Fahey
7RECRUITMENT25129.94Shaun Evans
8AQUA FINCH2330.58Lesley Hannaford
9WILLY HOOD534531.06Andrew Crouch
10PAY THE DEBT531.46Wayne Sugars
Race No. 3Lucy’s Espresso 1-4 Wins H8:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOO RUNNER266530.73Paul Ballantine
2AMYJOX742NBTJodie Lord
3SOMEONE TIFI876430.27Clifford Bell
4ATOMIC CHARLM3643NBTRichard Muscat
5SELINIA887830.64Fay Wotton
6KALISKA5511NBTCraig Ryan
7MISS SUEKO63XXNBTJustin King
8OPERA WIN ME537730.57Barry Campbell
Race No. 4Country Motor Company Maiden Ser…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON AID263830.39Nicole Donovan
2CAWBOURNE CHARGE852330.76Valetta Mcdonald
3ORPHEUS576731.31Mathew Wotton
4CHASING AMBER26630.70Colin Swan
5RARAMURI462530.23Ian Morgan
6TWELFTH MANNBTKenneth Burnett
7LUNAR SKY2NBTAmy Bennett
8MAURITIAN BEAUTY356330.79Shane Pulbrook
9ALL OUTA KISSES385731.08Barry Campbell
10SHEILA BENNY878631.06Mathew Wotton
Race No. 5Happy 30th Keg Stakes8:55 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY BONANZA1532NBTJudith Fisher
2OUR MONEY BOX882235.15Glenn Summerfield
3SOLAR PAK3717NBTChris O’brien
4MAERET624334.94Garry Harriden
5THREE RIVERS316435.33Wayne Sugars
6CHARLM ROAD8X35NBTRichard Muscat
7WHIP COOL446635.34Michael Clayton
8JENMAR POWER235634.72Jennifer Brown
9LADY ANGELA573535.35Paul Abdallah
Race No. 6Sportingbet Sprint Series F9:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $3,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLUNDERED863130.39Robert Blakely
2COOL CAT CHARLIE223130.03Judith Fisher
3EDDARD STARK121229.98Kenneth Burnett
4FLYING MORSON263130.22Justin King
5TOUGH AMIGO236130.15Clifford Bell
6HAWAII FANTASY733230.21Nathan Spackman
7DASHANDY BLACK356230.88Andrew Crouch
8SWIFT DESIGN131230.14Judith Fisher
9DROOPY’S BAY311330.03Janel Erwin
10TYPO12330.53Steven White
Race No. 7Lucy’s Espresso 1-4 Wins H9:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA DORA4222NBTNeville Brown
2MISS BO JANGLES714330.43Susan Sands
3AWESOME JESS337830.64Wayne White
4COMMUNITY FUND537430.26Shaun Parnis
5ANDRONIKA875830.96Fay Wotton
6MR. TIF337530.53Clifford Bell
7COSMIC VEE BEE521230.53Ian Morgan
8BELL’S PLAN2135NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 8Download ‘the Dogs’ App Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRYKING TINA843735.65Anthony Pagano
2SILVER BONANZA7187NBTAlex Anderson
3MOLLY’S PROMISE245635.09Edward Mcphee
4CHEEKY WANDA234435.36Peter Falas
5MISLEADING LADY7827NBTCharles Briffa
6STATELY STRYKER53X635.45Anthony Pagano
7DAISY’S REWARD344336.20Mary Spiteri
8SPECIAL SPICE463435.08Erin Jones
9LADY ANGELA573535.35Paul Abdallah
Race No. 9Country Motor Company Maiden Ser…10:20 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARINA ONLY643630.62Michael Kranitis
2DEE CEE PEE4872NBTAlfred Zerafa
3TYCOON REBELNBTKristy Sultana
4WOTGATE434731.13Mathew Wotton
5RITZA TIGERNBTMark Gatt
6SILVER ASHLIE536630.84Heather Sepple
7WHITE ZOMBIE245330.14Clifford Bell
8WILLY HOOD534531.06Andrew Crouch
9SHEILA BENNY878631.06Mathew Wotton
10RHUMBAR KOOL67NBTJoseph Bertinato
Race No. 10Lucy’s Espresso 1-4 Wins H10:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW APACHE41731.44Kristy Sultana
2WINGE AND STITCH351330.51Adam Campton
3ZU ZU LOCK485630.18Clifford Bell
4HURRICANE SHIRAZ447830.29Jared Della Casa
6COOLABAH JET2253NBTJodie Lord
7STEPPIN’ OVER IT457330.84Barry Campbell
8CONTESSA3661NBTJodie Lord