Thursday, 29 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 29 May 2014

Race No. 1Sportingbet Sprint Series H7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICHIE BOY372430.68Earl Schmidt
2SENOR SPEEDY476630.17Simon Rhodes
3MISS DOVER261430.04Justin King
4HAVEN542829.79
5PAPERBOND1217NBTKristy Sultana
6HERODES884230.62Fay Wotton
7EDDARD STARK312129.98Kenneth Burnett
8COOL CAT CHARLIE122330.21Judith Fisher
9STEPPIN’ OVER IT457330.84Barry Campbell
10SOMEONE TIFI876430.27Clifford Bell
Race No. 2Country Motor Company Maiden Ser…7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE CHARGE785230.76Valetta Mcdonald
2POWER OF WILL35130.10
3COSMIC VEE BEE652130.53
4AMARINA ONLY664330.62Michael Kranitis
5WOTGATE743431.13Mathew Wotton
6BANJA LUKA857431.21Phillip Jones
7RARAMURI446230.23Ian Morgan
8FEEDBACK ICON786430.84Patrick Wood
9JESSE’S PRINCESS885831.63Mick Player
10WHITE LABEL75531.81Paul Ballantine
Race No. 3Snare Fabrications (0-1 Win) Sta…8:11 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC ROSIE7316NBTGary Adams
2LADY ANGELA557335.35Paul Abdallah
3JUGUNGAL PIRATE1477NBTGarry Lynch
4MANGO LASSIE7777NBTStephen Perkov
5MISS VALLEY INN4653NBTRaymond Webster
6BELLA’S REUNION4876NBTAnton Lauric
7WHITE ZOMBIE2245NBTClifford Bell
8ANDRONIKA887535.52Fay Wotton
9TAIPAN’S TIME5463NBTChristine Proctor
10MIDFIELD3738NBT
Race No. 4Ranvet Maiden Series H8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY REIGN246230.53Darris Fahey
2HOOKER’S MISS533630.69Phillip
3ARE JIPNBTKristy Sultana
4AQUA FINCH2NBTLesley Hannaford
5WYEMBAH ROAD6NBTLoretta Rice
6CHASING AMBER2630.70Colin Swan
7PRINCE NICK433530.75Barry Campbell
8WILLY HOOD2534NBTAndrew Crouch
9SENOR GRICOL485831.23
10SHEILA BENNY878631.06Mathew Wotton
Race No. 5Sportingbet Sprint Series H8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPO12NBTSteven White
2FOO RUNNER5266NBTPaul Ballantine
3TOUGH AMIGO123630.41Clifford Bell
4GELF LAD625530.64Larry Warren
5STATELY STRYKER553X30.42Anthony Pagano
6HAWAII FANTASY273330.57Nathan Spackman
7HARVICK2X1730.67Justin King
8YEH BUT NAH165430.55Brendan Borg
9OPERA WIN ME537730.57Barry Campbell
10SELINIA888730.64Fay Wotton
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Direct Stakes9:14 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BLACK LORIAN831635.06Jeff Crawford
2MAERET462434.94Garry Harriden
3STRYKER’S LUCK277335.00Anthony Pagano
4THREE RIVERS631635.33Wayne Sugars
5DREAMSICLE3364NBTChristine Proctor
6BLACK STINGER4781NBTMick Player
7OUR MONEY BOX488235.15Glenn Summerfield
8DUSTY MAGS363335.42John Little
9WHIP COOL446635.34Michael Clayton
10SILVER BONANZA5718NBTAlex Anderson
Race No. 7Snare Fabrications (0-1 Win) Sta…9:38 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S DIAMOND2525NBTMichael Clayton
2ISAAC SANNETTE1442NBTChristine Proctor
3STRYKING TINA484335.65Anthony Pagano
4CHEEKY WANDA723435.36Peter Falas
5PEEKABOO GOOF164536.24Jeff Crawford
6PRINCESS FLAME5626NBTSoner Veli
7HURRICANE SHIRAZ4447NBTJared Della Casa
8LYLA MEL3143NBTAnthony Meredith
9MIDFIELD3738NBTJason Platts
10TAIPAN’S TIME5463NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 8Sportingbet Sprint Series H9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MORSON326330.47Justin King
2KAKADU253430.00Shaun Evans
3BREEZE MAGIC543430.56Charles Bolton
4CROSTON ROADX23531.00Shaun Dooley
5MOONSHINE SMASH532630.83Darris Fahey
6DROOPY’S BAY631130.03Janel Erwin
7SWIFT DESIGN413130.14Judith Fisher
8DANGER SCENE424630.39Mick Player
9ZU ZU LOCK485630.18Clifford Bell
10TACTICAL FORCE3868NBTMichael Clayton
Race No. 9Ranvet Maiden Series H10:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT FUSSEDNBTHarry Sarkis
2OLAY BEAUTY425530.76Phillip Jones
3SHORT WIRE434430.51Ross Jones
4LLANDILO FAME7654NBTJoe Denardo
5PAY THE DEBTNBTWayne Sugars
6GET OUT CLAWSNBTShaun Dooley
7ALL OUTA KISSES538531.08Barry Campbell
8RECRUITMENT25NBTShaun Evans
9DOTCOM ICON686730.68Leonie Bown
10ORPHEUS576731.31Mathew Wotton
Race No. 10Sportingbet Sprint Series H10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK IVY715530.74Phillip Jones
2DASHANDY BLACK7356NBTAndrew Crouch
3TIFI FOR ME411X30.39Chris O’brien
4BIT BAZZAAR761530.72Michael Clayton
5PLUNDERED186330.53
6BILLY BOWLEGS332230.53Harry Sarkis
7DAISY’S REWARD434430.55Mary Spiteri
8MR. TIF333730.53Clifford Bell
9SHADOW APACHE41731.44Kristy Sultana
10TILLY LOWNDES886731.01Barry Campbell
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments