Thursday, 22 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 22 May 2014

Race No. 1Snare Fabrications (1-2 Wins) St…7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SEEKER6186NBTDale Hall
2DIESEL TRAIN526130.25Gregory Lye
3ALLEN DAMO517830.53Simon Rhodes
4DANGER SCENE542430.39Mick Player
5SUPER MARIO355530.42Mario
6MISS DOVER126130.04
7BLACK IVY671530.74Phillip Jones
8COSMIC ANGEL411231.18Anthony Azzopardi
9FOO RUNNER5266NBTPaul Ballantine
10MISS VALLEY INN14630.27Raymond Webster
Race No. 2Thank You Volunteers Maiden Seri…7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE NICK348430.75Barry Campbell
2NORTHERNETTE230.39Kenneth Burnett
3HARVICK52X130.67Justin King
4MAURITIAN BEAUTY845330.79Shane Pulbrook
5MEYDAN53130.19Shaun Evans
6SHORT WIRE443430.51Ross Jones
7LEMON AID326330.39Nicole Donovan
8CHASING AMBER230.70Colin Swan
9OLAY BEAUTY425530.76Phillip Jones
10TANGERINE SUMMER885531.12Mick Player
Race No. 3Raffle Every Thursday Night (1-2…8:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BOWLEGS7433NBTHarry Sarkis
2EDDARD STARK31230.05Kenneth Burnett
3SERENADE542630.57Ellen O’brien
4MISS SUEKO163XNBTJustin King
5HAYVILLE CHARLEE353230.29William Bates
6MR. TIF233330.53Clifford Bell
7WATCH ME IGNITE3477NBTKayla-jane Coleman
8CASTANEA221330.51
9WATCH MY PATH16NBTAnthony Azzopardi
10BLACK STINGER547830.99Mick Player
Race No. 4Country Motor Company Maiden Ser…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJA LUKA85731.22Phillip Jones
2JESSE’S PRINCESS5488NBTMick Player
3SHEILA BENNY68731.06Mathew Wotton
4WHERE’S COSSIE87731.98Simon Pomfret
6CAWBOURNE CHARGE78531.61Valetta Mcdonald
7WOTGATE373731.13Mathew Wotton
8COSMIC VEE BEE65231.56Ian Morgan
Race No. 5Download ‘the Dogs’ App Stakes8:55 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING ODESSA282330.05Kristy Sultana
2DOUBLE TRIGGER4863NBTKenneth Burnett
3CHANCES ARE715230.00Brian Grant
4RAIN BALE145529.99Simon Rhodes
6JACKS ZAC317530.07Anthony Azzopardi
7BLUE’S REVIVAL151629.89John Little
8AMAZON LIZARD332429.95June Martin
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes9:14 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUITS US242134.69Kenneth Burnett
2SUTTON FLIGHT344135.28
3MAERET646234.94Garry Harriden
4CHUNUK BAIR4875NBTKevin Clunne
6BREAKER KAHN222134.95Jason Magri
7ADDIVA163435.06Gregory Lye
8CLAN ANNIE212134.65
Race No. 7Jackpot Dog Stakes9:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT WILL BE452330.54Vincent Spiteri
2DROOPY’S BAY1631NBTJanel Erwin
3BOGIE YATES353430.94Robyn Goodwin
4ELITE FLAME525430.27Joseph Satti
5SILVER BONANZA757130.91Alex Anderson
6DUSTY MAGS236330.34John Little
7HANDY NANDY134730.77Craig Moffitt
8OPEN FIRE222330.24Philip Goodsell
9TIFI FOR ME411X30.39Chris O’brien
10THREE RIVERS631630.23Wayne Sugars
Race No. 8Supporters Club Stakes9:55 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLIE ANNE2343NBTPhilip Goodsell
2ANDRONIKA788735.52Fay Wotton
3MY MATE PAS6154NBTHarry Sarkis
4UNSEEN CHARACTER765835.91Harry Sarkis
5CARPARK AMEENA457734.83Philip Goodsell
6SHONTEL SUNRISE833235.07David Robertson
7OUR MONEY BOX348835.15Glenn Summerfield
8STRYKING TINA448435.65Anthony Pagano
Race No. 9Country Motor Company Maiden Ser…10:20 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SHEZ2230.34Gary Adams
2RARAMURI44631.44Ian Morgan
3ORPHEUS585731.31Mathew Wotton
4DAN THE WEAPON756630.90Mick Player
5WHITE LABEL75NBTPaul Ballantine
6FEEDBACK ICON678630.84Patrick Wood
7POWER OF WILL35NBT
8AMARINA ONLY376630.69Michael Kranitis
Race No. 10Dapto Markets (1-2 Wins) Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S DIAMOND6225NBTMichael Clayton
2MAX MOON6228NBTAnthony Azzopardi
3BREEZE MAGIC1543NBTCharles Bolton
4TILLY LOWNDES548831.01Barry Campbell
5LITTLE MISS LEXI783430.42Nadia Sidrak
6SHADOW APACHE41NBTKristy Sultana
7FLYING MORSON1326NBTJustin King
8MY FLOORDROBE12NBTGraham Rogers
9TROUBLE CREEK2475NBTJanel Erwin
10BLUE SAMUI4364NBTGlenn Summerfield
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments