Thursday, 15 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 15 May 2014

Race No. 1Richard Velthuis (1-3 Wins) Stak…7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLA BLUE GEM677731.47
2EDDARD STARK3130.05Kenneth Burnett
3LITTLE MISS LEXI278330.42Nadia Sidrak
4TOUGH AMIGO41230.41Clifford Bell
5CROSTON ROAD4X2331.00Shaun Dooley
6SEXY OPINION472630.69Preston Rowles
7DIESEL TRAIN1526NBTGregory Lye
8ANDRONIKA878830.96Fay Wotton
9SARAH’S DIAMOND6225NBTMichael Clayton
10GALLENT PIXIE7424NBTLisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 2Warren Scofield Maiden Series F7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON SUNDAY’S430.87Steven Turner
2RITZA RUBY130.11Preston Rowles
3COSMIC SHEZ230.34Gary Adams
4MADAM GOODESY236430.43
5MIDFIELD637330.50Simon Rhodes
6AIR CANDY355130.55Sean
7SILVER ASHLIE5330.84Heather Sepple
8ESSAY SPOK236230.56John Callaughan
9OLAY BEAUTY442530.76Phillip Jones
10WHITE ZOMBIE224530.14Clifford Bell
Race No. 3Download ‘the Dogs’ App Stakes8:11 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY’S PROMISE622435.09Edward Mcphee
2HIGH JOURNEY256235.25Lisa Mcfarlane
3JACK FINN585535.82Clifford Bell
4STRYKING TINA744835.65Anthony Pagano
5BREAKER KAHN1222NBTJason Magri
6SHONTEL SUNRISE383335.25David Robertson
7ELLA JACQUI621534.81Justyn Ferguson
8ROMA REBEL675735.60David Taylor
Race No. 4Thank You Volunteers Maiden Seri…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN BEAUTY7845NBTShane Pulbrook
2SHORT WIRE44330.51Ross Jones
3MEYDAN53NBTShaun Evans
4OLAY BEAUTY442530.76Phillip Jones
5WOTGATE737331.13Mathew Wotton
6DAN THE WEAPON675630.90Mick Player
7NORTHERNETTENBTKenneth Burnett
8BILLY PORT BOY578731.19Patrick Wood
9DEE CEE PEE48NBTAlfred Zerafa
10ROCK OR DIAMOND775831.10Jordan Rice
Race No. 5Goulburn To Dapto Sprint Series …8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAC RELTUB668131.17Mitchell Conquest
2CLASSY ROGER437330.90Neil Falk
3FLYING FABULOUS8121NBTKim Mulrine
4SERENADE354230.57Ellen O’brien
5DAISY’S REWARD484330.55Mary Spiteri
6I’M PEDRO2511NBTSydney Wales
7WHAT WILL BE545230.54Vincent Spiteri
8LOCHWAT LEE162631.16Peter Oldfield
9BREEZE MAGIC1543NBTCharles Bolton
10MO JO SELFIE455430.44Judith Fisher
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes9:11 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIP COOL144635.34Michael Clayton
2SOUTHERN MASTER426435.31Joseph Satti
3LOW CALL125435.17Michael Clayton
4MAERET464634.94Garry Harriden
6OPEN FIRE122235.19Philip Goodsell
7ADDIVA516335.06Gregory Lye
8SUTTON FLIGHT2344NBTJohn Thorpe
Race No. 7Dean Industrial (1-3 Wins) Stake…9:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMEONE TIFI488730.27Clifford Bell
2MISS DOVER12630.59Justin King
3FIRST AID KIT753830.48Brad Davis
4JOHNNY SUNRISE315730.47David Robertson
5MR. TIF823330.94Chris O’brien
6HAYVILLE CHARLEE135330.71William Bates
7MAGIC TONI142330.56Lisa Mcfarlane
8BLACK IVY167130.74Phillip Jones
9BLUE BOTTLE821430.77Allan Manwaring
10PETA PALMER436531.38Stephen Muston
Race No. 8Greyhound Products Direct Stakes9:55 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG CHICK182530.22Kevin Keys
2COURAGEOUS GIRL218630.22Francois Sidrak
3TIGER TEAZE674130.02Ross Jones
4CARPARK AMEENA345730.28Philip Goodsell
5IZZY’S JOY316430.85John Thorpe
6YEAH BOY158331.43Charlie Gatt
7MAGIC MIRROR654330.49Graeme Hughes
8SPIRITED JOURNEY542530.69Lisa Mcfarlane
9ELITE FLAME525430.27Joseph Satti
10LIFESTYLE LAD455630.22James Mcfarlane
Race No. 9Thank You Volunteers Maiden Seri…10:20 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE NICK443430.75
2CHASING AMBERNBTColin Swan
3BANJA LUKA85NBTPhillip Jones
4TANGERINE SUMMER6388NBTMick Player
5FEEDBACK ICON667830.84Patrick Wood
6LEMON AID532630.39Nicole Donovan
7STARS COLLIDE5578NBTSean Bailey
8HARVICK652XNBTJustin King
9CIRCUIT MAGIC56831.39Ross Jones
10SHEILA BENNY68731.06Mathew Wotton
Race No. 10Dapto Markets (1-3 Wins) Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER SCENE254230.39Mick Player
2STORM TWISTER1X54NBTAllan Manwaring
3SIZE ‘EM DOWN175330.92Paul Cherry
4SUPER MARIO435530.42Mario Azzopardi
5ALLEN DAMO251730.53Simon Rhodes
6ADULT BEHAVIOUR343130.23Robert Arnold
7PINK VAPOUR742230.42Charlie Micallef
8LAURIE’S HOPE623330.26Kevin Keys
9BOGIE YATES353430.94Robyn Goodwin
10POSITIVE OUTCOME237330.94Trevor Rice
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments