Thursday 12th February 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
BANK MANAGER MDN HT1
1 WILL MIDAS M BARRY BURNET
2 TALES OF INDIA M DAVID BROADRICK
3 BARNHILL BOMBER M GLENN RUSHTON
4 SPRING LANORE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 KEYBAR M GEORGE MICALLEF
6 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
7 LUTHER HEGGS M PETER LAGOGIANE
8 KEDO’S EDIE M ANDREW BAYLISS
9 REMEMBER BESSY M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
B/PAWS MXD FINAL
1 PRINCE EIFFELL M ALLEN THOMAS
2 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
3 KNIGHT BLAZER M JOHN RICHARDSON
4 PATTIE’S RETURN M PAT WEST
5 TEARFUL PRINCESS M ROBYN GOODWIN
6 BRAHMS SHADOW M JANEL ERWIN
7 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
8 VINTAGE VIBE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
9 LAGOON BABE M RAYMOND WEBSTER
10 MR. HAMMER HEAD M CHARLES BRIFFA

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
HALLUCINATE STK
1 GOING MOWIN’ 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
2 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
3 SECRETS OF LOVE 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
4 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON
5 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
6 STRYKE MIDNIGHT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 MELINA HAVELOCK 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
9 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
10 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 4 520m M 20.35
BANK MANAGER MDN HT2
1 SAWADEECA M BRADLEY BARBER
2 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
3 MINER’S MAN M MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID BROADRICK
5 JOHN NUBOND M JUSTYN FERGUSON
6 BONGO FURY M GLENN RUSHTON
7 COUNTRY GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS
8 ZUNZAN M CHARLIE MICALLEF
9 REMEMBER BESSY M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
PUPPY AUCTION 3RD MAY 2009
1 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
2 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
3 DIG DEEP BOND 5 LES DEGUARA
4 SIOUX VICTORY 5 ALLAN HALOVIC
5 FRENZY 5 PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
6 FANTASTIC ANGEL 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
7 EL ZANA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
8 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
9 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
10 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.14
COUNTRY WINNEBAGO STK
1 ICY CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
2 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
4 FACE THE RAT 4 MONICA JONES
5 STICK WITH ME 4 BARRY CAMPBELL
6 KELMATT’S GEM 5 MARK ALAMANGO
7 KYLIE’S ANGEL 5 ERIC SPARKS
8 DAYTONA ASSASSIN 5 MICHAEL SMITH
9 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET

Race 7 520m FFA 21.38
DAPTO SUPPORTERS CLUB FFA
1 MARY’S ACHIEVER 4 ERIC GRUNSKE
2 THUNDER COL 4 WALTER LUTIGER
3 Vacant
4 STOLE THE SHOW 1 STEVEN WHITE
5 RIGHT ON RUBY 1 TRACEY BRYANT
6 Vacant
7 MICHELIN STAR 3 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 TEDDY FLYNN 4 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.58
WHISKY ASSASSIN STK
1 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
2 REGGAE AMEENA 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
3 I’M ROSSINI 5 PETER KENNEDY
4 EXTREMELY KOOL 5 SUSAN SANDS
5 BRISLANE 5 RICHARD DEAN
6 WAR HERO 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 MIGHTY MANTRA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 FACIAL 5 FREDERICK MALONE
9 SPENT THE RENT 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
JACK PRIMMER ELECTRONICS
1 SASSY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
2 ME BOSS 5 OWEN MAKIN
3 LATERZ 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
4 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
5 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
6 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
8 SIOUX SPIRIT 5 ALLAN HALOVIC
9 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
10 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 10 520m 5 22.44
VETSEARCH STK
1 COOL AVENGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN
2 HURRY ON RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
3 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
5 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
6 KIRMARLISA LASS 5 MARIEN SULLIVAN
7 KING GRIFFO 5 RICHARD GRIFFITHS
8 CLARENT BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
9 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments