Thursday 5th February 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
B/PAWS MDN HT1
1 BRAHMS SHADOW M JANEL ERWIN
2 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
3 TEARFUL PRINCESS M ROBYN GOODWIN
4 VINTAGE VIBE M JENNIFER BROWN
5 LAGOON BABE M RAYMOND WEBSTER
6 PRINCE EIFFELL M ALLEN THOMAS
7 TIMJIMMY SAKS M ROBERT ARNOLD
8 COUNTRY GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS
9 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
LAKELINE BUTCHERY MXD FNL
1 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
2 GOING MOWIN’ 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
3 LADY HOLLAND M ANDREW BAYLISS
4 SPRING LANORE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 MINER’S MAN M MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 KEYBAR M GEORGE MICALLEF
7 ZUNZAN M CHARLIE MICALLEF
8 COOL AVENGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN
9 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
10 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
DAPTO MARKETS SRK
1 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON
2 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
3 MISS BUST 5 ALLAN WINDLE
4 FRESH BLITZ 5 ANNE HECTOR
5 BEWARE OF KEARIN 5 FRANCES SCERRI
6 KING GRIFFO 5 RICHARD GRIFFITHS
7 SECRETS OF LOVE 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 4 520m M 20.35
B/PAWS MDN HT2
1 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
2 MR. HAMMER HEAD M CHARLES BRIFFA
3 WILL MIDAS M BARRY BURNET
4 KNIGHT BLAZER M JOHN RICHARDSON
5 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
6 BLUE PLANET BOY M MELISSA GRIFFIN
7 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
8 PATTIE’S RETURN M PAT WEST
9 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS

Race 5 600m 5 20.55
POPLAR PETFOOD STK
1 I’M ROSSINI 5 PETER KENNEDY
2 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
3 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
4 SPENT THE RENT 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
5 Vacant
6 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES
7 BRISLANE 5 RICHARD DEAN
8 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.14
DUFTY AUTOMOTIVE STK
1 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
2 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
3 STICK WITH ME 4 BARRY CAMPBELL
4 STRYKER’S GIFT 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 EL ZANA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
6 SIOUX VICTORY 5 ALLAN HALOVIC
7 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 KYLIE’S ANGEL 4 ERIC SPARKS

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
AUTO PRO STK
1 TOKEN NEMO 5 RODNEY KIDD
2 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
3 BORN TO BURN 5 MARK STOKES
4 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
5 OMINOUS REIGN 5 DIANNE DUNCAN
6 SIOUX SPIRIT 5 ALLAN HALOVIC
7 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
8 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.58
DEFAX SPORTING PUBLICATIONS STK
1 MISS PANAMA 4 JAIMIE DAVIS
2 CODE 4 MARIO PAVLIN
3 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
4 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
5 Vacant
6 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
7 LAGOON SMYLEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
8 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON

Race 9 520m 5 22.17
SWISH AND SWASH STK
1 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE
2 MISS VODA 5 ELLEN NICCOL
3 MIGHTY MANTRA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
5 QUEEN BRATORI 5 GARRY ERWIN
6 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
7 PALE FACE ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
8 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH

Race 10 520m 5 22.38
RANVET STK
1 LITTLE LOVE 5 BARRY BURNET
2 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 TRACEY LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
4 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
5 Vacant
6 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
7 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
8 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments