Thursday 12th June 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
EVERSHINE CAR DETAILING MDN HT1
1 FACE THE RAT M MONICA JONES
2 OPRAH HAND M ALAN LAVERTY
3 CHAPLIN AIR M CHARLES DALTON
4 COOTA WEAPON M RAYMOND HOLT
5 HIGH SPEED WRECK M MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 TAKEN TO FLIGHT M MARIO MULTARI
7 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES
8 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
9 ROXETTE REASON M CHARLIE GATT
10 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB MXD FNL
1 ROSY O’GRADY 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
2 MAGGIE LYN M MARK BELL
3 MISCHEIF PETE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
4 ELECTRA M JOSEPH SCERRI
5 KICK SNOOP KICK M CLIFFORD BELL
6 JUST NATURAL M MELISSA MCCARTHY
7 HANG ON SAL M ALLAN INGOLD
8 CROOKED HALO M LEONIE BOWN
9 CHINNY WEAPON M RAYMOND HOLT
10 MISS SUMMER FLY M JULIAN MICALLEF

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
SNARE FABRICATIONS STK
1 OLAZABAL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
4 FANCY CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
5 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
6 LITTLE TOOTER 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
7 PONDERING 5 GLENN MASTERS
8 GLASSES 5 HARVEY KERRIGAN
9 TANGLES 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
10 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

Race 4 520m M 20.35
TUNING PAR EXCELLENCE MDN HT2
1 YOUR ENCHANTING M JOE CORTE
2 BIG EM FOR M MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 AIR JASPER M LILLIAN DALTON
4 FINAL THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
5 LIGHTENING LIZZY M FREDERICK MALONE
6 MISS SUMMER FLY M JULIAN MICALLEF
7 SMOKE DA JAVA M ANTHONY PAGANO
8 PURE OF MIND M ALAN LAVERTY
9 KING BRADLEY M STEVEN SING
10 JUNIOR COOL M DALE RICHARDSON

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.55
K&D SMASH REPAIRS STK
1 CLAPPO 4 LORETTA RICE
2 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
3 BREEZE IT IN 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 POINT GIRL 5 ALLAN MANWARING
5 Vacant
6 TOORALOO 5 ALEX ANDERSON
7 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
8 DREAM FOLLOWER 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

Race 6 520m FFA 21.14
DVM MEDICAL SUPPLIES STK
1 QUEEN NIKITA 4 MARIO MULTARI
2 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 Vacant
4 MODEL CONQUEST 3 PAUL GALEA
5 TRUE DESTINY 1 ELIZABETH BONT
6 Vacant
7 TYPHOON TILLY 4 SUZANNE HOLLAND
8 DANA KNUCKLES 4 NEVILLE BROWN

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
LAKELINE BUTCHERY STK
1 THIRTY THREE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 MIGHTY THOR 5 NEVILLE BROWN
3 MRS RAVEN 5 JOSEPH BALDACCHINO
4 ROWLESOMBY 5 DAVID SMART
5 BUBBA LOUIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 TINNER ZEFFLENYH 5 MARIO PAVLIN
8 SUE’S FURY 5 PAUL HODGSON
9 TANGLES 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
10 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

Race 8 600m 5 21.58
PIONEER ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES STK
1 JEN OF EVE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 TORS CHANCE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 COOLS YA DADDY 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
5 MISS NAUGHTY 5 ALLAN INGOLD
6 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
7 SQUIRT SAUCE 5 ANDREW BAYLISS
8 MADOOSA 5 JASON CAMERON

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
DOWN UNDER SAFETY SUPPLIES STK
1 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
2 KATIE KRUMPER 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
3 SILVER SHIRLEY 5 JOHN FLEMING
4 LITTLE LOVE 5 BARRY BURNET
5 DALGAZ GEM 5 GARRY PARSONS
6 PRINCESS KIHAELA 5 WAYNE CROUCH
7 BRICK EYES 5 KENNETH MASTERS
8 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
9 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
10 TANGLES 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC

Race 10 520m 5 22.40
STOOL CLUB SPONSORS NIGHT STK
1 DALGAZ DENNIS 5 GARRY PARSONS
2 PRINCESS XENA 5 BRUCE VOLTZ
3 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
4 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
5 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
6 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
7 PISTOL SUNRISE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
8 TIGGA 5 DALE ASHTON
9 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
10 TANGLES 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments