Thursday 19th June 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE MDN HT1
1 MARKO POLO M DARREN SULTANA
2 AIR JASPER M LILLIAN DALTON
3 MIDNIGHT GIRL M TROY SUNDSTROM
4 MATTHEW’S AVE M CHRIS O’BRIEN
5 HIGH SPEED WRECK M MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 COUPLE OF ACRES M BARRY CAMPBELL
7 PURE OF MIND M ALAN LAVERTY
8 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
VETSEARCH MDN FINAL
1 FACE THE RAT 5 MONICA JONES
2 TAKEN TO FLIGHT M MARIO MULTARI
3 KING BRADLEY M STEVEN SING
4 YOUR ENCHANTING M JOE CORTE
5 FINAL THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
6 ROXETTE REASON M CHARLIE GATT
7 COOTA WEAPON M RAYMOND HOLT
8 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
9 LIGHTENING LIZZY M FREDERICK MALONE
10 CHAPLIN AIR M CHARLES DALTON

Race 3 520m 3/4 20.11
ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS STK
1 MODEL CONQUEST 3 PAUL GALEA
2 FANCY CONQUEST 4 PAUL GALEA
3 ARCHIE KANE 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
4 CAMEO’S SHADOW 4 SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 Vacant
6 SIOUX VICTORY 4 GEORGE HALOVIC
7 EIFFEL ROSE 4 KEITH WILMOT
8 QUEEN NIKITA 4 MARIO MULTARI

Race 4 520m M 20.35
CAWBOURNE KENNELS MDN HT2
1 TIFI M CHRIS O’BRIEN
2 JET BLUE LEGEND M ROSS PENNEY
3 DEADWOOD DOT M MICK PLAYER
4 PEZ DISPENSER M SHAUN EVANS
5 Vacant
6 SILVER COLLISION M JOHN FLEMING
7 MISS SUMMER FLY M JULIAN MICALLEF
8 OPRAH HAND M ALAN LAVERTY

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.55
BET BUSTERS TROPHY HT1
1 GLASSES 5 HARVEY KERRIGAN
2 BRICK EYES 5 KENNETH MASTERS
3 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
4 BIG BOY MARIAH 5 MATTHEW GODDEN
5 Vacant
6 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
7 WAZZA BARGAIN 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 6 520m 5 21.14
WOLLONGONG GBOTA HT1
1 SMOOTH TRAP 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 BEYONCE STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
4 LADY MAGOO 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
6 TRANSLATE 5 JOHN MOORE
7 MISS VOLTAGE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
8 ELVY BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
9 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 PRINCESS KIHAELA 5 WAYNE CROUCH

Race 7 520m 5 21.35
WOLLONGONG GBOTA HT2
1 ESTHER 5 JUNE MARTIN
2 GARY’S FORTUNE 5 CAROL WILSON
3 JET LESSON 5 JASON MAGRI
4 DENIRO BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
5 ALL OUR DREAMS 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
6 TORS CHANCE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
8 SILVER SHIRLEY 5 JOHN FLEMING
9 MAD THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 CYCLONE FLYER 5 BARRY BURNET

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.55
BET BUSTERS TROPHY HT2
1 MIGHTY THOR 5 NEVILLE BROWN
2 RAINBOW CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
3 WOODGER GIRL 5 DARREN SULTANA
4 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
5 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
6 GARY’S PROMISE 5 CAROL WILSON
7 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
8 STRONG IMPACT 5 RICHARD MUSCAT

Race 9 520m 5 22.17
WOLLONGONG GBOTA HT3
1 MAGGIE LYN 5 MARK BELL
2 TRUE FANTASY 5 GEOFFREY COOK
3 HELENA STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
4 CALLARA 5 RUSSEL FORD
5 SHARKY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
6 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
8 MAKE A MEMORY 5 ADAM WADE
9 OLAZABAL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 10 520m 5 22.41
WOLLONGONG GBOTA HT4
1 MALAIKA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
4 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
6 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
7 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
8 SILKY CHARM 5 JASON MAGRI
9 EVIL AUNTY 5 JOHN MOORE
10 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments