Thursday 26th June 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
DAPTO SWISH&SWASH LAUNDRY HT1
1 KING BRADLEY M STEVEN SING
2 COOTA WEAPON M RAYMOND HOLT
3 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS
4 OPRAH HAND M ALAN LAVERTY
5 FLASH WITH CASH M LARRY WARREN
6 LITTLE BLUE GEM M SHAUN EVANS
7 HIGH ON LIFE M PHILIP GOODSELL
8 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
CHRIS’S BARBER SHOP MXD FNL
1 PURE OF MIND M ALAN LAVERTY
2 PEZ DISPENSER M SHAUN EVANS
3 MARKO POLO 5 DARREN SULTANA
4 SILVER COLLISION M JOHN FLEMING
5 AIR JASPER M LILLIAN DALTON
6 MATTHEW’S AVE M CHRIS O’BRIEN
7 DEADWOOD DOT M MICK PLAYER
8 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
9 OPRAH HAND M ALAN LAVERTY
10 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
BELLFORCE MEATS STK
1 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
2 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
4 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 DENIRO BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
6 SLICK TRAVELLER 5 JACK CORBEN
7 SUE’S FURY 5 PAUL HODGSON
8 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
9 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
10 SILVER SHIRLEY 5 JOHN FLEMING

Race 4 520m M 20.35
GOODWIN’S TRANSPORT MDN HT2
1 MARAUDING MOLLY M GLENN SUMMERFIELD
2 KICK SNOOP KICK M CLIFFORD BELL
3 HIGH SPEED WRECK M MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 SAINTLY WISH M JOE CORTE
5 SACHEEN’S WISH M KEVIN HERRING
6 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
7 FINAL THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
8 SCATTERED M BARRY BURNET

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.55
W’GONG GBOTA TROPHY FINAL
1 SMOOTH TRAP 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 ESTHER 4 JUNE MARTIN
3 JET LESSON 5 JASON MAGRI
4 MAGGIE LYN 4 MARK BELL
5 STRYKER’S GIFT 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
6 TRUE FANTASY 5 GEOFFREY COOK
7 MALAIKA 4 WALTER LUTIGER
8 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 ELVY BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
10 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING

Race 6 600m 4/5 21.14
BET BUSTERS TROPHY FNL
1 GARY’S PROMISE 5 CAROL WILSON
2 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
3 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 BIG BOY MARIAH 4 MATTHEW GODDEN
5 MIGHTY THOR 5 NEVILLE BROWN
6 RAINBOW CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
7 GLASSES 5 HARVEY KERRIGAN
8 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
9 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
10 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT

Race 7 520m FFA 21.32
TOUCH UP PAINTING SERVICES
1 RIGHT ON RUBY 1 TRACEY BRYANT
2 DISCRETE DESIRE 4 RAYMOND HOLT
3 CLAPPO 4 LORETTA RICE
4 INFINITY 4 RUTH MATIC
5 STRIPED 4 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
6 CAMEO’S SHADOW 4 SANDRA CLISSOLD
7 STOLE THE SHOW 2 STEVEN WHITE
8 ARCHIE KANE 3 GEOFFREY GREVILLE

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.55
STOOL CLUB SPONSORS STK
1 TORS CHANCE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 TAYLOR’S PRIDE 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
3 TOORALOO 5 ALEX ANDERSON
4 WOODGER GIRL 5 DARREN SULTANA
5 DAZZLING ACCOUNT 5 ROBERT TIYCE
6 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
7 GLOBAL FURY 5 PAUL CHERRY
8 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
9 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
10 COLORADO TOURIST 5 STEVEN WHITE

Race 9 520m 5 22.17
HB SALES & PERFORMANCE STK
1 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
2 COOL KAREN 5 MARY WRIGHT
3 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 LITTLE FEATHER 5 KEVIN HERRING
5 DAINTY HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
6 QUEEN NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI
7 NAOMI CEE 5 ALAN CROKER
8 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
9 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
10 EZY STRIKE 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 10 520m 5 22.40
TEL TRANSPORT STK
1 YOUR ENCHANTING 5 JOE CORTE
2 CYCLONE FLYER 5 BARRY BURNET
3 MAD THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 CALLARA 5 RUSSEL FORD
5 BROCK ZERO FIVE 5 JOHN MOORE
6 TAKEN TO FLIGHT 5 MARIO MULTARI
7 EVIL AUNTY 5 JOHN MOORE
8 PRINCESS KIHAELA 5 WAYNE CROUCH
9 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 11 600m M 23.00
DANDALOO HOTEL STK
1 LIGHTENING LIZZY M FREDERICK MALONE
2 DIAL UP M COLIN WILLIAMS
3 GREENANE POSSUM M MATHEW WOTTON
4 SAIDA M RUTH MATIC
5 Vacant
6 DIAMOND STACEY M DAVID GALE
7 NELSON’S LADY M LAVINIA GALE
8 ARIANNA PORTA M ANTHONY PAGANO

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments