Thursday 12th March 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.29
DUFTY AUTOMOTIVE MDN HT1
1 BLUE PLANET BOY M PATRICK WOOD
2 JENMAR DICE M DAVID ATTARD
3 RED MESSENGER M JOHN MEINRATH
4 ESTAROSE M JOSEPH SCERRI
5 TALES OF INDIA M DAVID BROADRICK
6 TAMIKA PEARL M MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 COUNTRY GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS
8 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
CAWBOURNE KENNELS MXD FINAL
1 REMEMBER BESSY M DALE HALL
2 BUDDY’S SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
3 SINGLE IMPACT M HAGOB TATIAN
4 KEYBAR 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
5 JOHN NUBOND 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
6 MY JEZAZZ M JOHN MAROUN
7 PHYSICAL M RUTH KING
8 AWESOME SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
9 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
10 MARY VIRGINIA M RICHARD DEAN

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
DANDALOO MEATS B/PAWS HT1
1 EL ZANA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
3 ICY CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
4 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
5 ZUNZAN 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
6 THAI AGENT 5 RICHARD DEAN
7 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
8 LUCKY LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 EIFFELLA’S GIRL 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 BEWARE OF BRITT 5 JOSEPH TOTH

Race 4 520m M 20.35
K&N TRANSPORT MDN HT2
1 MARY VIRGINIA M RICHARD DEAN
2 GLOBAL SPY M SHERRIE TURNER
3 BLAZING BETTY M STUART OGILVIE
4 DIRECT JOLIE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 INNOCENT STALKER M CHARLIE MICALLEF
6 BLUE PLANET M PATRICK WOOD
7 ELUSIVE AKABARNI M STEPHEN BARWICK
8 MELINDA BEAN M DARREN SCRIVENER

Race 5 520m FFA 20.55
ILLAWARRA ENGINEERING SERVICES
1 STARFIRE HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 BIG BOY MARIAH 4 MATTHEW GODDEN
3 Vacant
4 FREDDY LEE 4 KEITH PEDRANA
5 HENDRIX 4 RICHARD DEAN
6 Vacant
7 STRONG IMPACT 2 RICHARD MUSCAT
8 TINY THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 6 520m 5 21.14
LAKELINE BUTCHERY B/PAWS HT2
1 FRECKLES 5 RUTH KING
2 VICTOR ASSASSIN 5 MARY WRIGHT
3 VINTAGE VIBE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
4 EFFSTAR LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
5 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
6 MIGHTY MANTRA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 CORA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
8 MILADY CHLOE 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM
9 GOING MOWIN’ 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
10 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
POPLAR PET FOOD&PROD. B/PAWS HT3
1 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 RHONDA’S CHANCE 5 PAT WEST
3 WHERE’S RUSTY 5 CAROLINE PSILOS
4 KNIGHT BLAZER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
6 KELMATT’S MELODY 5 MARGARET MORRIS
7 UNLEASH DA BEAST 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
8 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
9 SIOUX VICTORY 5 ALLAN HALOVIC
10 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 8 520m NG 21.58
RAGS TO RICHES FINAL
1 AUNTY EDNA 5 WAYNE SUGARS
2 SPRING LANORE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 GIBBO’S GIRL 4 RUTH KING
4 SPENT THE RENT 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
5 MY ENFORCER 4 PETER MANTACH
6 STRYKE MIDNIGHT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
8 KORVETTE 3 JASON MAGRI
9 DISILLUSIONED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 EL ZANA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
SNARE FABRICATIONS B/PAWS HT4
1 OSTI’S MYTH 5 CHRIS CARL
2 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
3 DISILLUSIONED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 BARNHILL BOMBER 5 GLENN RUSHTON
5 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
6 BLITZ HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 KIM’S PRETTY 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
8 KING GRIFFO 5 RICHARD GRIFFITHS
9 MICKY’S GIRL 5 JOE DENARDO
10 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 10 520m 5 22.38
THANKYOU SPONSORS B/PAWS HT5
1 CHRIS’ FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
2 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN
3 YOKO UNO 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 PEPPER LEE 5 BEN TURNER
6 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
7 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
8 SOMETIME TODAY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 MALTESE HERO 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
10 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL