Thursday 12th March 2009 Afternoon Meeting


Race 1 297m M 13.30
LEXIE HAMILTON STAKES
1 SABRE SONIC M JOHN MOORE
2 BIDDYKEN BURN M JEFFREY HILDER
3 Vacant
4 ACHILLES M TIMOTHY CAINES
5 CRIMSON BLUE M JOHN RICHARDSON
6 Vacant
7 HARBHAJAN M STANLEY BECKINGHAM
8 EIFFEL DREAM M KEITH WILMOT

Race 2 297m M 13.47
PAT BRIGGS STAKES
1 FOOLISH NOTION M MICK PLAYER
2 TROUBLE SHOOTER M JOHN RICHARDSON
3 Vacant
4 MAJOR MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
5 SHREWD BRANDON M LINDA HILLSLEY
6 Vacant
7 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
8 IMMORTAL CITY M PAUL HODGSON

Race 3 520m M 14.04
BOOKERMAKERSN STAKES
1 MARQUEE M JOHN MOORE
2 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
3 SPECIAL VIBES M JOHN RICHARDSON
4 SNOWSILL BALE M KEITH WILTON
5 Vacant
6 FLOOR IT M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
7 GOT THE FLOOD M JAMIE LLOYD
8 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 4 520m 4/5 14.21
TABCORP STAKES
1 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
2 PORT MALARNEY 4 SUSAN STEELE
3 CUSTOM ROYAL 4 JOSEPH STIVALA
4 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
5 Vacant
6 PAUL LEE 4 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 MY GIRL ELITE 5 VICTOR HOKIN
8 STONEY ROAD 4 VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 5 520m 5 14.38
WHISKY ASSASSIN STAKES
1 JOEALO 5 LEWIS
2 ELITE CHIEF 5 VICTOR HOKIN
3 Vacant
4 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
6 Vacant
7 DANGEROUS 5 KEITH WILTON
8 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH

Race 6 297m MX 14.55
HILL & CO MIXED FINAL
1 PYTHON SIX PACK 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 TEMPEST CHAOS M ROBERT COOPER
3 COOL AMIGO M PAUL HODGSON
4 BLACK COFFEE 5 LOUIS PULIS
5 SUNSET MONA M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
6 MY BABY CARES M ROBERT ARNOLD
7 ULTIMATE WARRIOR M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
8 CAWBOURNE DUCATI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
9 TROUBLE SHOOTER M JOHN RICHARDSON
10 MAJOR MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE

Race 7 297m 5 15.12
DAPTO TAB STAKES
1 MAISY DAISY 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
2 ROBOTUSSEN 5 PAMELA CAINES
3 PRINCE COLLISION 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
4 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 Vacant
6 SMART ARRAY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 BROWNIE DOLL 5 VICTOR HOKIN
8 LICENCE TO WIN 5 RON FIELD

Race 8 297m 4 15.29
SKYCHANNEL STAKES
1 KACHING KACHING 4 MICK PLAYER
2 NEGRITA 4 MICK PLAYER
3 DIAMOND HEAD 4 RODNEY KIDD
4 CHANTILLY LASS 4 REGINALD MORGAN
5 Vacant
6 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
7 MISS MARILYN 4 JOHN GRECH
8 GO ELECTRICAL 4 MICK PLAYER

Race 9 297m 5 15.46
SWISH & SWASH STAKES
1 SPUD LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
3 DAISY EARLE 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
4 DIESEL ENGINE 5 JOHN MOORE
5 Vacant
6 COLLISION PEARL 5 ROBERT COOPER
7 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 TRUTH FAITH 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 10 297m 5 16.03
NEXT TWILIGHT APTIL 16TH
1 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
2 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 GYPSY CROWN 5 DAVID STEWART
4 IAN’S CREDIT 5 GARY SHIPLEY
5 Vacant
6 LUCYMITE 5 DOMENIC TESORIERO
7 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
8 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS