Thursday 19th March 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.27
WARREN WEAVER MDN HT1
1 SPIRAL THRILLER M BARBARA CHENEY
2 NOBLE STRYKER M ANTHONY PAGANO
3 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
4 OINK M TONY MASON
5 Vacant
6 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
7 BUDDY’S SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
8 AMICA NIKITA M BARBARA CHENEY

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
ZIEMS BUTCHERY MXD FNL
1 TAMIKA PEARL M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 DIRECT JOLIE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 TALES OF INDIA M DAVID BROADRICK
4 INNOCENT STALKER 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
5 ESTAROSE 5 JOSEPH SCERRI
6 BLAZING BETTY M STUART OGILVIE
7 GLOBAL SPY M SHERRIE TURNER
8 BLUE PLANET BOY M PATRICK WOOD
9 MARY VIRGINIA M RICHARD DEAN
10 COUNTRY GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
TADaust connect STK
1 GOING MOWIN’ 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
2 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS
3 KNIGHT BLAZER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON
6 MANTRA JEWEL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
7 EFFSTAR LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
8 LAST SUMMER 5 ALLAN BRYANT
9 PRINCE COLLISION 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 PAT’S CHANCE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 4 520m M 20.35
18004Globes MDN HT2
1 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
2 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
3 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
4 HENRY WINKLE M BARBARA CHENEY
5 Vacant
6 AWESOME SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
7 MARY VIRGINIA M RICHARD DEAN
8 BLUE THRILLER M BARBARA CHENEY

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.55
PALM COURT HOTEL B/PAWS FNL
1 RHONDA’S CHANCE 5 PAT WEST
2 THAI AGENT 4 RICHARD DEAN
3 YOKO UNO 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
5 WHERE’S RUSTY 5 CAROLINE PSILOS
6 OSTI’S MYTH 5 CHRIS CARL
7 FRECKLES 4 RUTH KING
8 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN
9 ICY CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
10 VINTAGE VIBE 5 JENNIFER BROWN

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.14
EFEX PAINTING&DECORATING TROPHY
1 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
2 RAGING DOLLAR 4 FRANK SANOTTI
3 MODERN CHARIOT 4 STEVEN WESTMAN
4 RONRAY BOMBER 5 RAY STEELE
5 FREDDY LEE 4 KEITH PEDRANA
6 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
7 TAP THAT 4 COLIN SWAN
8 ARCTIC ROMEO 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
9 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
10 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
WOLLONGONG ASPHALT
1 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 KIM’S PRETTY 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
3 DIRECT QUEEN 5 DIANE WELLS
4 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
5 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
6 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
7 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
8 SOMETIME TODAY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 DANGEROUS 5 KEITH WILTON
10 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.58
GEORGE KAMBOS TROPHY
1 SPENT THE RENT 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
2 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
3 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 MIDNIGHT FLARE 5 DANIEL GATT
5 HEART OF EGYPT 5 PETER RAY
6 FACIAL 5 FREDERICK MALONE
7 FILIBUSTER 5 KEITH ANDERSON
8 WORLD NEWS 4 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
9 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
10 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
PIONEER ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES STK
1 CAWBOURNE DUCATI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
3 VINTAGE VIBE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
4 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 SPRING LANORE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 TALL TREES 5 DAVID BROADRICK
8 SNOWSILL BALE 5 KEITH WILTON
9 COMING THROUGH 5 PHILLIP CINI
10 KEYBAR 5 GEORGE MICALLEF

Race 10 520m 5 22.45
www.ndafc.com.au STK
1 LOYAL CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
3 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
4 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
5 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
6 VICTOR ASSASSIN 5 MARY WRIGHT
7 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
8 CLASSIC REVENGE 5 VINCENT SPITERI
9 SPUD LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 MICKY’S GIRL 5 JOE DENARDO