Thursday 26th March 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
WINNING EDGE MDN HT1
1 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
2 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
3 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE
4 SUNSET MONA M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
5 NELSCOTT REEF M JAIMIE DAVIS
6 JAYLO MAGIC M TRACEY HURST
7 BIDDYKEN BURN M JEFFREY HILDER
8 LILETTE BALE M SHAUN EVANS
9 LUTHER HEGGS M PETER LAGOGIANE
10 CHEVY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
TYREPOWER MXD FINAL
1 SPIRAL THRILLER M BARBARA CHENEY
2 BUDDY’S SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
3 MARY VIRGINIA M RICHARD DEAN
4 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
5 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
6 NOBLE STRYKER M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 AWESOME SUNRISE 5 DAVID ROBERTSON
8 AMICA NIKITA 5 BARBARA CHENEY
9 HENRY WINKLE M BARBARA CHENEY
10 OINK M TONY MASON

Race 3 600m 5 20.11
JETPETS STK
1 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
3 YOKO UNO 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 ZANI’S ROCKET 5 ANDREW BAYLISS
5 PERFECT SURF 5 TRACEY HURST
6 BERNSTEIN 5 JASON MAGRI
7 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
8 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
9 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 4 520m M 20.35
WINNING EDGE MDN HT2
1 JOANY JONES M MARK BELL
2 GLOBAL SPY M SHERRIE TURNER
3 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID BROADRICK
4 GHOST TREE M JAIMIE DAVIS
5 OINK M TONY MASON
6 JUST NATURAL M MELISSA MCCARTHY
7 ULTIMATE WARRIOR M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
8 TROUBLE SHOOTER M JOHN RICHARDSON
9 SAFFRON BOND M JOHN ALDOUS
10 SMOKY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
ROOTY HILL R.S.L. CLUB&RESORT
1 HURRY ON RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
2 BIG COOL CHEV 5 ANDREW BAYLISS
3 ME BOSS 5 OWEN MAKIN
4 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN
5 WHERE’S RUSTY 5 CAROLINE PSILOS
6 SURF MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
7 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
8 MR. LUVA LUVA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
10 EL ZIP 5 VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 6 600m 4/5 21.14
LAKELINE BUTCHERY STK
1 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
2 ELITE CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
4 FACIAL 5 FREDERICK MALONE
5 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 LAGOON CASSIDY 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
7 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 WORLD NEWS 4 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
9 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 7 520m FFA 21.38
SUPPORTERS CLUB FFA
1 STOLE THE SHOW 2 STEVEN WHITE
2 BIG BOY MARIAH 4 MATTHEW GODDEN
3 Vacant
4 TAP THAT 4 COLIN SWAN
5 FACE THE RAT 3 MONICA JONES
6 Vacant
7 RAGING DOLLAR 4 FRANK SANOTTI
8 STARFIRE HAVOC 3 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.58
DUFTY AUTOMOTIVE STK
1 RONRAY BOMBER 5 RAY STEELE
2 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
3 IRINKA BRONTE 5 FREDERICK MALONE
4 DIAMOND HEAD 4 RODNEY KIDD
5 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
6 EL ZANA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
7 PEPPER LEE 5 BEN TURNER
8 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 CLASSIC REVENGE 5 VINCENT SPITERI
10 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
K&N TRANSPORT STK
1 MICKY’S GIRL 5 JOE DENARDO
2 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
3 QUEEN OF TEASE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
4 KIM’S PRETTY 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
5 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
6 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
7 SPRING LANORE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 SINGLE IMPACT 5 HAGOB TATIAN
9 KIWI ANGEL 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
10 COMING THROUGH 5 PHILLIP CINI

Race 10 520m 5 22.40
PUPPY AUCTION 3RD MAY 2009
1 SALMAN BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
2 PAT’S CHANCE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
3 DISILLUSIONED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 KEYBAR 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
5 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
6 TALES OF INDIA 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS
8 VINTAGE VIBE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
9 PERFECT DRINK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 INNOCENT STALKER 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF