Thursday 2nd April 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
POPLAR PETFOODS MDN HT1
1 COMMANDER BOND M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
3 TAMIKA PEARL M MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 FROM RUSSIA M STEPHEN MILLIGAN
5 CHEVY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS
6 WOW PRETTY GIRL M ROBERT ARNOLD
7 LIGHTNING LENNY M RADOMIR MANOJLOVIC
8 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
9 BLUE PLANET BOY M PATRICK WOOD

Race 2 520m MX 19.51
WINNING EDGE MXD FINAL
1 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE
2 OINK M RODNEY KIDD
3 JAYLO MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
4 LILETTE BALE M SHAUN EVANS
5 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID BROADRICK
6 SAFFRON BOND M JOHN ALDOUS
7 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
8 GLOBAL SPY 5 SHERRIE TURNER
9 ULTIMATE WARRIOR M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
10 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON

Race 3 520m 5 20.12
DAPTO MARKETS STK
1 LOYAL CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 WHERE’S RUSTY 5 CAROLINE PSILOS
3 EL ZANA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
4 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
5 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
6 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 MR. LUVA LUVA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
9 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
10 JAMES WHO 5 STEPHEN MILLIGAN

Race 4 520m M 20.35
POPLAR PETFOODS MDN HT2
1 GHOST TREE M JAIMIE DAVIS
2 BLAZING BETTY M STUART OGILVIE
3 SMOKY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS
4 SPECIAL VIBES M JOHN RICHARDSON
5 LAST THOUGHT M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 LOR LOR RETTA M COLIN WILLIAMS
7 SIZZLER M RUTH KING
8 DIRECT JOLIE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 BLUE PLANET BOY M PATRICK WOOD

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
DAPTO SWISH&SWASH STK
1 KIM’S PRETTY 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
2 SOMETIME TODAY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN
4 SALMAN BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
5 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
6 MISS VODA 5 ELLEN NICCOL
7 STEP TWO 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 RHONDA’S CHANCE 5 PAT WEST
9 MEG’S BOY 5 GRANT HOOGENBOOM
10 MY QUOTED 5 FRANCIS HAYES

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.14
OLD DAPTO PUB STK
1 TINY THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
2 MAGGIE LYN 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
3 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
4 SPOTTED CROW 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 TOKEN NEMO 5 RODNEY KIDD
7 TAP THAT 4 COLIN SWAN
8 CLASSIC REVENGE 5 VINCENT SPITERI
9 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK

Race 7 600m 4/5 21.38
REGISTERED CLUB CHALLENGE HT1
1 WILD DOS 5 ANTHONY DI PALMA
2 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 BIG BOY MARIAH 5 MATTHEW GODDEN
4 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
5 Vacant
6 ELITE CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
8 HEART OF EGYPT 5 PETER RAY

Race 8 520m 5 21.58
AUTO PRO STK
1 GOLDIE’S GIFT 5 SHARON GREY
2 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 PERFECT DRINK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 LEGAL ARGUMENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
6 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
7 WILLING AND ABLE 5 SHAYNE WILLIAMS
8 SASSY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
9 DESTINE TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
10 PRINCE BRADLEY 5 FRANCIS HAYES

Race 9 600m 4/5 22.17
REGISTERED CLUB CHALLENGE HT2
1 MONEY MAGNET 4 KEVIN MAHONEY
2 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
4 ROAD WAR 5 GEORGE TYRPENOU
5 Vacant
6 BETTER OFFSET 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 MIGHTY MANTRA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 10 520m 5 22.37
SPORTS&OUTDOOR MEDIA STK
1 BRIEF IMAGE 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 BLITZ HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 BETTER DAYS 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 VINTAGE VIBE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
5 MYRNA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
6 TALES OF INDIA 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS
8 AUSBRED BOY 5 JOEL MAHONEY
9 REMEMBER BESSY 5 DALE HALL
10 KEYBAR 5 GEORGE MICALLEF