Thursday, 14 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 14 January 2016

Race No. 1Dapto Supporters Club Mdn Ht Mai…7:15 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY CEE TEE274330.12Loretta Rice
2WILUDA582731.38Bruce Peck
3SPARKLING ANGEL631.46Simon Rhodes
4UNSCRUPULOUS7NBTKevin Brown
5GUNNA CATCH YOU586530.88Joe Denardo
6MARTAM GOLD238NBTMichael Clayton
7VINTAGE CHARMNBTKenneth Chappelow
8SPECIFIC43NBTMark Gatt
Race No. 2Dapto Supporters Club Mdn Ht Mai…7:39 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYNAN GOLD43NBTMarie Burton
2GALBA CHOICE635831.63Alan Croker
3GROWLER38NBTBrian Grant
4MY ISLAND GIRL843830.66Robert Absalom
5MISS MILLENNIUM7NBTMichael Clayton
6IT’S MY MAGIC727730.53Anthony Pagano
7INSTANT REACTION854630.90Francis Hayes
8FEAR OH DEAR6425NBTWayne White
Race No. 3Dapto Supporters Club Mdn Final …7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC OPAL575430.96Anthony Pagano
2CASINO GOLD423230.72Marie Burton
3TIGGALICIOUS8230.56Kim Mulrine
4BULLY THE WEAPON28430.80Neville Brown
5ELUSIVE AVA33330.73Anne Hector
6GANADOR337330.72Charlie Gatt
7ENRAGE129.88Craig Chappelow
8MISS BRISTLE53130.26Justin King
9GUNNA CATCH YOU586530.88Joe Denardo
10ZIPPING CLANCY748530.74Lee Bowman
Race No. 4Ray White Real Estate Stks8:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBIE DAWN154730.73Allan Manwaring
2MONKEY’S SOPRANO778330.12Benjamin Mccauley
3OPERA WIN ME264730.16Barry Campbell
4SAINT BALE4748NBTSimon Rhodes
5WHERE’S PIP414330.22Anthony Hokin
6GONE RATTY856630.07Michael Hooper
7REPLACING DIANA443430.19John Little
8MO GREEN326330.12Leslie Burton
Race No. 5Greyhounds As Pets Stakes8:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BO JANGLES638630.28Jeffrey Sands
2GRAND ETHICS642831.24Peter Mantach
3JODIE MADGIO653829.98John Little
4WHITE EYES511430.04Heather Sepple
5LIGHT CONFESS424630.49Joseph Scerri
6SIMONE SHIMMERS4747NBTRobert Arnold
7WANTING554730.52Andrew Munroe
8MISS DANICA872129.98Justin King
Race No. 6Hayden Pascoe Racing Trophy Fnl …9:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRILLIANT SHOT153129.71Anthony Azzopardi
2VINTAGE ROX123229.73Craig Chappelow
3NOBU274129.90Christine Oldfield
4LUSTROUS211230.10Michael Clayton
5MELODY GRACE413129.96George Micallef
6MANN SHE’S FAST727129.98Justin King
7TAKAHI MAX337229.96George Micallef
8FORNIDO134130.10Anthony Hokin
9FLAG HUNTER412230.19Frank Hurst
10CHANGING POINTS125229.96Wayne White
Race No. 7Greyhound-data.com.au Stks9:25 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING FOCUS426134.43John Little
2GREYSYND ACE828135.19Wayne White
3WHERE’S PENNY626334.61Shawn Wilkinson
4SHOULDERS823634.60Anthony Azzopardi
5MY BOY BRODIE342435.79Trevor Rice
6PEARL KINGDOM428535.01Barry Burnet
7SENOR SPEEDY3355NBTRosemarie Camilleri
8GLEN ERIC163435.08Loretta Rice
9TERRA BILLY6147NBTLee Bowman
10BANK STREET847634.78Ruth King
Race No. 8Adopt A Greyhound Stakes9:45 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATAHLI DEDEE171129.77Loretta Rice
2ALLEN FIRESTORM735530.12Simon Rhodes
3MY AWESOME OPAL878730.23Marie Burton
4MOHAWK KOOL558529.97Susan Sands
5AXIS BALE875630.97Simon Rhodes
6MYRNIONG SOCKS622630.28Mario Azzopardi
7SOKYO651729.82Christine Oldfield
8RAIN BALE357429.99Simon Rhodes
Race No. 9Jimani Trophies & Engraving Stks10:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA BEAU1229.68Anthony Azzopardi
2DANCING POSE812330.63Wayne Sugars
3MAYA HERRERA4129.81John Little
4DIMITY GIRL375430.99Marie Burton
5DEFAULTER442330.01Justin King
6COUNTRY EL143530.87Barry Burnet
7WHERE’S BILL416230.36Shaun Evans
8RITZA JIMMY123629.75Joseph Scerri
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRONALD TRUMP4187NBTShaun Evans
2KOOL RAZOR756830.61Susan Sands
3JADE GALAXY258631.14Stephen Francis
4VIKING GOLD375830.93Marie Burton
5DYNA DITTO87X530.90Simon Rhodes
6WATERS ELEPHANTS653830.54Robert Arnold
7BIG BOB1688NBTJoe Denardo
8AQUISITION3414NBTMark Gatt