Thursday, 7 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 7 January 2016

Race No. 1Dapto Supporters Club Maiden Ht1…7:15 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWISTEN TWIRL576530.96Fay Wotton
2MISS BRISTLE53NBTJustin King
3BULLY THE WEAPON28NBTNeville Brown
4CASINO GOLD3242NBTMarie Burton
5INSTANT REACTION85431.06Francis Hayes
6BARKING ORDERS626830.19Joseph Scerri
7ELUSIVE AVA33NBTAnne Hector
8WILUDA582NBTBruce Peck
9GUNNA CATCH YOU8586NBTJoe Denardo
Race No. 2Dapto Supporters Club Maiden Ht2…7:38 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGALICIOUS831.90Kim Mulrine
2MADDY WON2634NBTVivian Cook
3SPARKLING ANGELNBTSimon Rhodes
4ENRAGENBTCraig Chappelow
5GANADOR433730.79Charlie Gatt
6MAGIC OPAL457530.96Anthony Pagano
7GALBA CHOICE5635NBTAlan Croker
8ZIPPING CLANCY474830.74Lee Bowman
9GUNNA CATCH YOU8586NBTJoe Denardo
Race No. 3Dapto Supporters Club Raffle F M…7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT SUNLIGHT543330.61David Griffiths
2MY ISLAND GIRL584330.66Robert Absalom
3MAYA HERRERA430.73John Little
4TEN MORE WISHES735230.20Paul Zagorowski
5ZAMBORA BEAU129.68Anthony Azzopardi
6KAY CEE TEE527430.12Loretta Rice
7MIA GOT CLASS647230.05Frank Hurst
8BLACK ARJAYX130.19Leanne Godden
9MAGIC OPAL457530.96Anthony Pagano
Race No. 4Hayden Pascoe Racing Heat1 Sprin…8:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S STEAL6521NBTRita Nicolaou
2WHERE’S PENNY562630.16Shawn Wilkinson
3AXIS BALE3875NBTSimon Rhodes
4ONE MUG LEFT625630.31Justin King
5MINUSCULE636530.80Jason Magri
6NOBU127429.90Christine Oldfield
7TAKAHI MAX433729.96George Micallef
8MISS TRINIDAD417831.74Anthony Messina
9LOVING IN VAIN843630.36Graeme Hughes
10GONE RATTY856630.07Michael Hooper
Race No. 5Ruth King Trainer Of The Yr Stks8:40 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING FOCUS342634.75John Little
2MADLIENA GIRL4572NBTJoseph Satti
3GLEN ERIC3163NBTLoretta Rice
4WINSOME MAGIC1232NBTTodd Barnes
5JURAYNE3654NBTStephen Cleary
6CELESTIAL FOLK3NBTCarly Absalom
7PEARL KINGDOM754235.01Barry Burnet
8FANTASTIC RICKINBTJason Fletcher
9STRINGER BELL7667NBTGary Fernie
Race No. 6New Year’s Eve Final Sprint Seri…9:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE EYES751130.04Heather Sepple
2MAGIC STREAK261130.17Anthony Pagano
3AZZ I AM642230.16Judith Richardson
4TICKET MASTER283230.03Frances Goodwin
5AWESOME DANNY436129.90Wayne White
6DEFAULTER244230.02Justin King
7MADAM MILA214230.21Justin King
8EDDARD STARK665129.95David Betts
9MISS DANICA187230.10Justin King
Race No. 7Hayden Pascoe Racing Heat2 Sprin…9:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORNIDO413430.53Anthony Hokin
2JODIE MADGIO565329.98John Little
3CHANGING POINTS512529.96Wayne White
4TERRA BILLY861430.41Lee Bowman
5LIGHT CONFESS242430.49Joseph Scerri
6SENOR SPEEDY733530.17Rosemarie Camilleri
7RAIN BALE235729.99Simon Rhodes
8DANCING POSE681231.56Wayne Sugars
9CAWBOURNE COOKS551431.01Glen Quirk
10GREEK DRAMA668830.41Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 8Hayden Pascoe Racing Heat3 Sprin…9:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVING THUNDER152330.27Clifford Bell
2MISS BO JANGLES763830.28Jeffrey Sands
3WHERE’S PIP241430.31Anthony Hokin
4LUSTROUS121130.91Michael Clayton
5JUST LIKE ROSIE1676NBTAnthony Messina
6MANN SHE’S FAST572729.98Justin King
7OPERA WIN ME772630.16Barry Campbell
8MYALLA MONARO8465NBTStephen Cleary
9JADE GALAXY258631.14Stephen Francis
10SAINT BALE4748NBTSimon Rhodes
Race No. 9Hayden Pascoe Racing Heat4 Sprin…10:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE ROX112330.01Craig Chappelow
2ALLEN FIRESTORM273530.12Simon Rhodes
3BRILLIANT SHOT415329.89Anthony Azzopardi
4REPLACING DIANA544330.19John Little
5KOOLABONG165830.16Kevin Barton
6RITZA JIMMY312329.75Joseph Scerri
7MO GREEN332630.12Leslie Burton
8TAKAHI JOHN623630.28Joseph Bertinato
9MRS. RIGHT7587NBTRita Nicolaou
10BIG BOB1688NBTJoe Denardo
Race No. 10Hayden Pascoe Racing Heat5 Sprin…10:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONADOR GOLD112630.65Andrew Rowe
2CAWBOURNE WEB171329.87Glen Quirk
3WATERS ELEPHANTS665330.54Robert Arnold
4TILLY LOWNDES653230.38Barry Campbell
5FLAG HUNTER741230.19Frank Hurst
6MISS DANICA187230.10Justin King
7MELODY GRACE241329.96George Micallef
8TRACK MASTER5356NBTRita Nicolaou
9TIME TO RIOT6574NBTColin Bermingham
10DYNA DITTO587XNBTSimon Rhodes