Thursday, 14 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 14 May 2015

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Heat Be…7:15 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICHA FANCY MAN446530.87Robert Arnold
2STRINGER BELL354730.58Gary Fernie
3FANTASTIC RICKINBTJason Fletcher
4TAKAHI MAX424430.24Joseph Bertinato
5STOKER UP6NBTJohn Rudd
6PAY THE DEBT531.46Wayne Sugars
7ALASKAN PASSAGE2730.29Ruth King
8AZZ I AM632630.52Judith Richardson
9CHANCE BALE6866NBTSimon Rhodes
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Heat Be…7:39 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANT OF LOVE656330.95Robert Arnold
2MYNZA LITTLE ONE767531.25Roberta Cooper
3DIG DEEP PENNY4NBTLes Deguara
4NINO BALE6227NBTSimon Rhodes
5RAGG4NBTBenjamin Mccauley
6TAKAHI GEORGE2630.23Mark Gatt
7WHERE’S RAMSAY853430.37Shawn Wilkinson
8LOIS THE WEAPONNBTNeville Brown
9CHANCE BALE6866NBTSimon Rhodes
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Heat Be…7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKAHI JOHN742730.49Joseph Bertinato
2GAME PLAYER4378NBTGraeme Hughes
3UNO AZZA733230.44Mario Azzopardi
4GOODY TWO SHOESNBTNeville Brown
5BULGA SPRITE63730.73Neil Falk
6SUGARCHANT745430.65Robert Arnold
7WILD PETE4746NBTMichael Hooper
8BOGAN BOY RACER6632NBTGeorge Zarounas
9CHANCE BALE6866NBTSimon Rhodes
Race No. 4Www.greyhound-data.com Stakes8:22 PM
M2/M3 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY PEAL281630.02Joe Formosa
2MONKEY’S SOPRANO664830.12Benjamin Mccauley
3TURBO VAPOUR765730.07Charlie Micallef
4DAD’S VAPOUR656630.51Charlie Micallef
6LECTURE885530.87Mathew Wotton
7MY FRIEND MITCH443530.34Adele Powell
8OLAY SURPRISE685730.36Phillip Jones
Race No. 5Dapto Supporters Club Stakes8:42 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE LABEL887734.61Sydney Swain
2PARIS CRUZ546134.76Charles Lyttle
4HIGH PRAISE6335NBTKaren Thompson
5SMASHING SALLY876434.90Neil Falk
7JEWEL ACTION2125NBTKristy Sultana
8IBROX BLACKJACK461336.28Rodney Morley
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Direct Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS CECE878330.33Nadia Sidrak
2JAZZ CRUZ741530.19Charles Lyttle
3MIKE LOWRIE565329.96Frances Harris
4LITTLE MR. MAGIC245330.51Nadia Sidrak
5INVICTIVE756230.02Jason Magri
6LOOSE CONNECTION374630.08Caroline Hughes
7SCREEN TEST2113NBTPauline Moran
8MANALONE347130.21Charles Lyttle
9VEYRON BALE533230.15Simon Rhodes
10LITTLE MISS LAVA221730.06Nadia Sidrak
Race No. 7World Famous Dapto Dogs (1-3 Win…9:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC TAIL1130.16Jason Fletcher
2GAR457XNBTBenjamin Mccauley
3KOOL RAZORX85731.03Susan Sands
4MIDNIGHT BENZ756330.51Mario Azzopardi
5HONEY TWIST812330.52John Little
6ROAD CREW582230.44Frank Hurst
7ALLEN FIRESTORM162330.15Simon Rhodes
8SENSA STARK252130.04David Betts
9GHOST HOLE778631.25Mathew Wotton
10WILD WELLSY6756NBTMichael Hooper
Race No. 8World Famous Dapto Dogs (1-3 Win…9:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS RICK333230.36Frank Hurst
2ESPERANCE BAY586530.87Michael O’brien
3PRINCESS SOPHIA374430.62Neville Brown
4KAVA BLU816329.97Robert Hancock
5WINSOME WARRIOR751230.72Melinda Finn
6PRINCE OMAR2714NBTMark Gatt
7OPERA WIN ME464430.53Barry Campbell
8UNO TOPPER534830.21Frances Harris
9BANJA LUKA758830.95Phillip Jones
10GHOST HOLE778631.25Mathew Wotton
Race No. 9World Famous Dapto Dogs (1-3 Win…10:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG SOCKS130.28Anthony Azzopardi
2WICHITA ICON146731.24Eric Robinson
3MY FLOORDROBE344230.72Mathew Wotton
4DIGGIN’ UP DIRT152431.19Robert Hancock
5OLAY BEAUTY867830.59Phillip Jones
6TEMPLE KING1427NBTPauline Moran
7CHUZEN166530.01Ruth King
8RAZOR BLAZE653329.99John Little
9WILD WELLSY6756NBTMichael Hooper
10BANJA LUKA758830.95Phillip Jones
Race No. 10World Famous Dapto Dogs (1-3 Win…10:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEDAZZLED BEAD213230.35Jason Magri
2KOOLABONG644430.16Adele Powell
3BENJI BACKFLIP452230.22John Little
4NITROUS ICE481NBTRodney Morley
5TRIELLA BALE314330.30Simon Rhodes
6ACE I AM725530.66Judith Richardson
7WILD DI DI1252NBTMichael Hooper
8ALL OUTA KISSES456730.60Barry Campbell
9BANJA LUKA758830.95Phillip Jones
10GHOST HOLE778631.25Mathew Wotton