Thursday, 15 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 15 August 2013

Race No. 1Coca Cola Dapto Oaks H B Divisio…7:28 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISLEADING LADY1430.83Charles Briffa
2DANA MEEKA486230.44Rodney Mcdonald
3DOUBLE TWIST134529.77Garry Edwards
4WONG WAY SUSIE4588NBTChristine Oldfield
5RONRAY MISS121430.01Raymond Steele
6VIVIAN BALE332329.95Simon Rhodes
7PREMIER MOZZ221NBTKristy Sultana
8COLD MAGIC13130.34Dennis O’donoghue
9DANDALOO FURY675730.54Phillip Jones
10NEEDLE POINT876530.79Fay Wotton
Race No. 2Dapto Trackside Maiden Series F …7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENMAR IMAGE7230.69Jennifer Brown
2LIZARD GIRL6330.52Benjamin Mccauley
3JENMAR JOY55430.79Jennifer Brown
4BLACK REVOLVER4330.76Kenneth Burnett
5TIGER TEAZE277130.32Ross Jones
6LANI BANARNI536130.07Charlie Gatt
7AMARINA ONLY854430.93Michael Kranitis
8MAUREEN’S IRISH6230.49Colin Walker
9CHIEF MAGISTRATE445530.66Ross Jones
10WYNWOOD YA475530.91Russel Ford
Race No. 3Onboard Building Services Stakes…8:11 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY BUSINESS72X5NBTKristy Sultana
2SLINGSHOT JACK313729.95George Micallef
3FERLY REIGN1142NBTAnthony Azzopardi
4ADRIAN BALE223430.31Simon Rhodes
5PERFECTED1456NBTChristine Proctor
6COSMIC APACHE2455NBTRodney Mcdonald
7USHER BALE452230.16Simon Rhodes
8BLACK RIP4744NBTChristos Arletos
9OLAY SURPRISE645630.36Phillip Jones
10TORNADUS146530.59Anthony Azzopardi
Race No. 4Pioneer Electrical Maiden Sprint…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PAW HEART586732.06Mick Player
2CLASSY ROGER64NBTNeil Falk
3MISS GYPSY LADY457631.09Charles Briffa
4JACK SASH7846NBTMick Player
5MAKE IT UP266831.24Ross Jones
6COOL RASCAL KIDZ323230.46John Bowman
7POWER PRIZE8747NBTGlen Bayo
8MAD MARK AZZA2730.61Preston Rowles
9BESSIE’S ANGEL7631.18Neil Falk
Race No. 5Coca Cola Dapto Oaks H B Divisio…8:55 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY FICELLE326730.39Christine Proctor
2HERE’S HAYLEY443229.97David Sundstrom
3RED JAFFA124130.10Justin King
4CHOCOLATE STAIN658530.47Fay Wotton
5HERODES888730.62Fay Wotton
6CYNTIA’S STAR16730.20Ashleigh Harris
7MAGIC MOVES372829.93Anthony Messina
8COURAGEOUS GIRL1230.22Francois Sidrak
9MISS PAPAYA MOONX85630.50Robert Arnold
10LITTLE BOOBOO764630.59Charlie Micallef
Race No. 6Efex Painting Pty Ltd Trophy B D…9:14 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH NITRO442234.53Loretta Rice
2LIKA BOSS134434.75Frances Harris
3ADDIVA4151NBTGregory Lye
4SISCO GIRL6713NBTEro Gatt
5LITTLE RED725335.08Erin Jones
6WHERE’S KEROMA417735.42Anthony Azzopardi
7CHOCOLAT FANTASY271735.41Anne Hector
8SWITCH UP233634.62Simon Rhodes
9AMNESIA7455NBTKayla-jane Coleman
10STATE GALLERY456835.70Darren Riley
Race No. 7Coca Cola Dapto Oaks H B Divisio…9:38 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO STEP MAGIC484230.63Sarkis (Sam) Boudaher
2DANA LARA4477NBTRodney Mcdonald
3ELATED JOY878630.12Mick Player
4RONRAY FLYER162729.95Raymond Steele
5HIDDEN DANGER344430.29Kristy Sultana
6PROVEN WAG118630.09Simon Gafa
7CRAZY LASS611630.14Justin King
8CHANCES ARE535430.11Brian Grant
9LITTLE BOOBOO764630.59Charlie Micallef
10ANDRONIKA788630.98Fay Wotton
Race No. 8Coca Cola Dapto Oaks H B Divisio…9:58 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MOO121330.19Rodney Mcdonald
2BIT SASSY424230.15Simon Rhodes
3WICKED MISS411130.31Domenic Traino
4MISS CHICKI1342NBTChristine Proctor
5SHANGHAI ROSE4145NBTChristine Oldfield
6REPUDIATE432630.44Subawa Ngurah
7STUNNING AMI312230.38James Davidson
8BRONZE VENUS4574NBTMatthew Matic
9SELINIA756730.87Fay Wotton
10DANDALOO FURY675730.54Phillip Jones
Race No. 9Ziems Butchery Maiden Sprint Ser…10:20 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE DEALNBTDerya Mustafa
2DIG DEEP MAGGIE738830.81Les Deguara
3BYE BYE VIENNA5X31.47Charles Sultana
4FANCY MARCUS732.92Shawn Wilkinson
5SUNRISE DENCER377731.27Michael Kranitis
6MINOR INSTALMENT748531.27Mick Player
7CHIEF MAGISTRATE445530.66Ross Jones
8FEEDBACK ICON68NBTPatrick Wood
9BESSIE’S ANGEL7631.18Neil Falk
Race No. 10Mangos Flooring Stakes B Divisio…10:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKE LOWRIE61230.36Frances Harris
2YAMBLA MICK482130.19Preston Rowles
3I’M CARACAS2834NBTAdele Powell
4MAGIC SANTANA8161NBTChristos Arletos
5MAJOR MO432330.17Pauline Moran
6ARE KAY OH261530.21George Micallef
7ABE BALE227230.42Simon Rhodes
8TOPPER HARLEY41330.57Anthony Azzopardi
9SECRETARIAT211530.73Christos Arletos
10TOTAL WARRIOR623630.66Pauline Moran