Thursday, 22 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 22 August 2013

Race No. 1Dapto Ladies Night 1-2 Wins F B …7:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT KOOL567730.12Susan Sands
2ARE KAY OH615830.21George Micallef
3ELITE JAY884730.34Charlie Gatt
4BURLEY MONELLI2527NBTRuth Matic
5SAFFRON ICE211NBTLynne Aldous
6RUN DEE CEE222430.15Loretta Rice
7BERRY MILKYSHAKE345630.74Graham Rogers
8MISTY PEAL284730.02Joe Formosa
9VENICE IS LOVE566630.84Mathew Wotton
10CLAN ANNIE787431.07Alex Anderson
Race No. 2Ziems Butchery Sprint Series F B…7:51 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY MARCUS7330.87Shawn Wilkinson
2MINOR INSTALMENT485431.27Mick Player
3DIG DEEP MAGGIE388130.48Les Deguara
4CLASSY ROGER64230.90Neil Falk
5BESSIE’S ANGEL76431.18Neil Falk
6COOL RASCAL KIDZ232130.46John Bowman
7CHIEF MAGISTRATE455230.65Ross Jones
8MAD MARK AZZA27330.61Preston Rowles
9BYE BYE VIENNA5X531.47Charles Sultana
10MAKE IT UP668531.24Ross Jones
Race No. 3Country Motor Home 1-2 Wins F B …8:13 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABE BALE272730.42Simon Rhodes
2ERA LEE321230.19Jamie Saunders
3MEGSY ANNA531330.72Robert Manowski
4BELLA MEL543130.45Dale Hall
5SPIKEY BOY133530.63Mark Bell
6OBSTRUCT1242NBTGlenn Suter
7POSITIVE OUTCOME637731.19Trevor Rice
8CYCLONE PECK626630.50Rosemarie Camilleri
9CLAN ANNIE787431.07Alex Anderson
10ANDRONIKA886730.98Fay Wotton
Race No. 4Project Uplift Maiden B Division…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK REVOLVER43430.73Kenneth Burnett
2AWESOME GABLE264NBTSeymour Vassilakis
3FLASH FLAMES322330.48Justin King
4STEPPIN’ OVER IT356631.03Barry Campbell
6LAST GEM544330.66John Aul
7JENMAR IMAGE72330.69Jennifer Brown
8KOOL HOOCH735430.73Jeffrey Sands
Race No. 5Dapto Street Fair Fathers Day St…8:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA SPIRIT328830.26John Antonelli
2SPUD GUN262330.05Clay Mullens
3GELF LAD341830.77Noel Flegg
4AWESOME JESS482230.81Wayne White
5RICHARD BALE462530.01Simon Rhodes
6OLAY SURPRISE645630.36Phillip Jones
7PANTONE GREEN6314NBTMargaret Keys
8SWITCH UP336830.03Simon Rhodes
9SELINIA567730.87Fay Wotton
10TWICE AS SHY867730.69Wayne Sugars
Race No. 6Coca Cola Dapto Oaks F B Divisio…9:17 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S HAYLEY432229.97David Sundstrom
2STUNNING AMI122230.38James Davidson
3RONRAY MISS214230.01Raymond Steele
4RONRAY FLYER627129.93Raymond Steele
5BIT SASSY242130.03Simon Rhodes
6DOUBLE TWIST345129.56Garry Edwards
7CRAZY LASS116229.96Justin King
8COURAGEOUS GIRL12130.22Francois Sidrak
9DANA LARA477330.06Rodney Mcdonald
10MAGIC MOVES728329.93Anthony Messina
Race No. 7Greyhounds As Pets Stakes B Divi…9:39 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONZE VENUS574330.55Matthew Matic
2FERLY REIGN142730.85Anthony Azzopardi
3CHEMICAL MAKER273429.99Clay Mullens
4WATTO LOTTO2234NBTJohn Callaughan
5SLINGSHOT JACK137229.95George Micallef
6OSTERIA MOZZA432430.31Christine Oldfield
7CHANCES ARE354430.11Brian Grant
8ADHARA CURL786129.85Jeff Crawford
9HERODES878730.62Fay Wotton
10SELINIA567730.87Fay Wotton
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stakes B Division19:57 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNUM BLAST121134.78Anthony Azzopardi
2COMPASS223634.25Percy Gordon
3LITTLE GREY112234.48Julie Fletcher
4KENTUCKY GROVE223134.57Jeff Crawford
5ADDIVA151335.06Gregory Lye
6OFF MY TROUT625334.43Barry Riccio
7CALM MODEL136235.21Clay Mullens
8SMOOTH NITRO422134.53Loretta Rice
9CHOCOLAT FANTASY717535.41Anne Hector
10MIDORI SIYAN533334.91Bruce Peck
Race No. 9Illawarra Cancer Carers Maiden B…10:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEEDBACK ICON68731.85Patrick Wood
2HAWAIIAN BELLE444530.63John Antonelli
3MAKE IT UP668531.24Ross Jones
4MISS GYPSY GIRLNBTCharles Briffa
5DUSTY MAGSNBTJohn Little
6INFORMER53430.98Charlie Gatt
7MY VICTORY888832.35Anthony Pagano
8JENMAR JOY554830.79Jennifer Brown
Race No. 10Dapto Trackside Dining 1-2 Wins …10:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLA BLUE GEM5156NBTJohn Callaughan
2KRISTEN ROBBO521330.98Hayden Wilson
3TIGER TEAZE771530.32Ross Jones
4CHEZ DOMINIQUE822130.40Christine Oldfield
5CHOCOLATE STAIN585630.47Fay Wotton
6LOHAN LASS315730.38John Macdonald
7LITTLE BOOBOO646530.59Charlie Micallef
8MAUREEN’S IRISH62129.80Colin Walker
9ANDRONIKA886730.98Fay Wotton
10VENICE IS LOVE566630.84Mathew Wotton