Thursday 15th May 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
HALLUCINATE @ STUD MDN HT 1
1 DOWNUNDER HAYLEY M DAVID MASON
2 NAN’S INFLUENCE M JOHN RUDD
3 BLACK PINS M LES DEGUARA
4 GREENANE POSSUM M MATHEW WOTTON
5 CELESTIAL DIVA M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
6 COOL AND TWISTED M MICK PLAYER
7 JOCELYN’S TOKEN M RUSSEL FORD
8 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
9 SAMMY THE BULL M NOEL OVINGTON

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
GILLIS BROWN MAIDEN FINAL
1 JUNIOR COOL M DALE RICHARDSON
2 MISS SUMMER FLY M JULIAN MICALLEF
3 CHINNY WEAPON M RAYMOND HOLT
4 TINNER ZEFFLENYH M MARIO PAVLIN
5 PEZ DISPENSER M SHAUN EVANS
6 FLASH WITH CASH M LARRY WARREN
7 AMUSE ME 5 JOHN RUDD
8 MAD THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 TINY LAD M BERNARD BYRNE
10 MRS OWL’S HOUSE M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
DAPTO HIGH SCHOOL REUNION STK
1 NADA 5 JOSEPH HUGHES
2 SOMETHING SOLID 5 JOHN RUDD
3 TELLE SOPHIE 5 NEIL FALK
4 CHOC CHIP 5 JOHN HEAD
5 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 HEAPS HOTTER 5 TERRY LOCKHART
7 MEARLINE OTTIE 5 RAYMOND GOLD
8 THIRSTY THREE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 WATTA DOUBLE 5 MARGARET GREER
10 DALALLA’S DRINK 5 JOHN GRECH

Race 4 520m M 20.35
WHISKY ASSASSIN @ STUD MDN HT 2
1 GUIDED BY LOVE M MATHEW WOTTON
2 CALLARA M RUSSEL FORD
3 TWO BLACK EYES M SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
4 COOTA WEAPON M RAYMOND HOLT
5 NAMBUCCA DREAM M MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 BEST CARD M WALTER LUTIGER
7 DIAL UP M COLIN WILLIAMS
8 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON
9 SAMMY THE BULL M NOEL OVINGTON

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.55
COUNTRY WINNEBAGO STK
1 WAZZA BARGAIN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 FLYING MITCH 5 ASHLEY LAMB
3 CHITTAWAY LAD 4 SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
4 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 ASHES PLATINUM 5 PAUL GALEA
6 LALIE 4 ALEX ANDERSON
7 GOLD SLAMMER 5 JOHN FLEMING
8 IMA SHELBY 5 ADELE POWELL
9 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 6 520m 4 21.14
PETER FITZSIMONS APPREC STK
1 MODEL CONQUEST 4 PAUL GALEA
2 MISS AMANDA 4 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 TOORALOO 4 ALEX ANDERSON
4 WATTA TROOPER 4 MARGARET GREER
5 Vacant
6 CUSTOM ROYAL 4 JOSEPH STIVALA
7 WATTA CASE 4 MARGARET GREER
8 SHANDY’S ME NAN 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY

Race 7 520m 5 21.35
DAPTO HIGH SCHOOL STK
1 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
2 PEPPER LEE 5 BEN TURNER
3 BRAVO ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
4 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
5 ULTIMATE DEAL 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
6 LAGOON MAGIC 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
7 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 FANCY CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
9 ZABBARI 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
10 GO HALVES 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 8 600m 5 21.58
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 HIGHWAY ZIP 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
2 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 CLAPPO 5 LORETTA RICE
4 MISS RHONDA 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 LUCAS MAXIMUM 5 JOHN WEBSTER
6 AWESOME LIBBY 5 MELISSA DALZELL
7 ODNOC TIPPY TOES 5 NEIL STAINES
8 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
9 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
DAPTO HIGH ANNIVERSARY STK
1 TASHA’S GIRL 5 NEIL STAINES
2 RHODA REASON 5 CHARLIE GATT
3 SILVER SHIRLEY 5 JOHN FLEMING
4 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
6 LITTLE TOOTER 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
7 DAZZLING DANCER 5 KENNETH BURNETT
8 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
9 SNIP’S GIRL 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
10 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 10 520m 5 22.38
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE & BISC STK
1 TOKEN PACE 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
2 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
3 VIVID RUIN 5 ERO GATT
4 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 DASTARDLY 5 MICHAEL JENNER
6 SCREEN STAR 5 GARY EDWARDS
7 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
8 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
9 LAUREN 5 KEITH ANDERSON
10 TANGLES 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments