Thursday 22nd May 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
MATTHEW DUNNELL MDN HT1
1 VULCANISER M DARREN SULTANA
2 LITTLE LOVE M BARRY BURNET
3 KICK SNOOP KICK M CLIFFORD BELL
4 MISS SUMMER FLY M JULIAN MICALLEF
5 TAKEN TO FLIGHT M MARIO MULTARI
6 MARKO POLO M JAMES COYLE
7 PRINCESS XENA M BRUCE VOLTZ
8 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
9 REMA JACK M COLIN WILLIAMS
10 THOMAS HAZE M FRANCIS HAYES

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
ENGINE AUSTRALIA MXD FNL
1 BLACK PINS M LES DEGUARA
2 COOTA WEAPON M RAYMOND HOLT
3 COOL AND TWISTED M MICK PLAYER
4 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON
5 CELESTIAL DIVA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
6 DIAL UP M COLIN WILLIAMS
7 NAN’S INFLUENCE M JOHN RUDD
8 CALLARA 5 RUSSEL FORD
9 GREENANE POSSUM M MATHEW WOTTON
10 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 3 520m 4/5 20.11
MOTOR TRADERS ASSOCIATION TPHY
1 PEPPER LEE 5 BEN TURNER
2 MARY’S ACHIEVER 5 ERIC GRUNSKE
3 EIFFEL ROSE 4 KEITH WILMOT
4 SMASHING JEN 5 NEIL FALK
5 JOEY LEE 5 TONY DAVIS
6 TELLE SOPHIE 5 NEIL FALK
7 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
8 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
9 SOMETHING SOLID 5 JOHN RUDD
10 ACADIAN GIANT 5 TONY DAVIS

Race 4 520m M 20.35
DARRYL DUNNELL MDN HT2
1 GREENANE POSSUM M MATHEW WOTTON
2 HANSOME SPANIARD M GARRY COOPER
3 SLOY CALLING M DARREN SULTANA
4 TINNER ZEFFLENYH M MARIO PAVLIN
5 FINAL THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
6 JACSLYN’S JEWEL M MARK ALAMANGO
7 SAMMY THE BULL M ANN-MARIE TINDALL
8 PEZ DISPENSER M SHAUN EVANS
9 MOLLIE HAZE M FRANCIS HAYES
10 ROSY O’GRADY M JOHN ANTONELLI

Race 5 600m 5 20.55
AA GASKETS TROPHY
1 PISTOL SUNRISE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 BRANDED 5 JAMES COYLE
3 CHASIM BELLA 5 DONALD BETHEL
4 LUCAS MAXIMUM 5 JOHN WEBSTER
5 AWESOME LIBBY 5 JOHN RUDD
6 LORD JOEY 5 TONY DAVIS
7 CLAPPO 5 LORETTA RICE
8 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO

Race 6 600m NG 21.14
SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING
1 STRIPED 3 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
2 YALLAH COWGIRL 2 ROSE PARRISH
3 LOU LOU TOKEN 3 VINCE MULTARI
4 JENMAR DOLL 2 JENNIFER BROWN
5 STOLE THE SHOW 2 STEVEN WHITE
6 SPIRAL MAGIC 3 JEFF CRAWFORD
7 LALIE 4 ALEX ANDERSON
8 WAR HERO 3 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
9 ASHES PLATINUM 5 PAUL GALEA

Race 7 520m FFA 21.38
DURAPRO GASKETS TROPHY
1 TOORALOO 4 ALEX ANDERSON
2 MODEL CONQUEST 3 PAUL GALEA
3 NETWORK REBEL 4 GARY EDWARDS
4 RIGHT ON RUBY 1 TRACEY BRYANT
5 Vacant
6 QUEEN NIKITA 3 MARIO MULTARI
7 SKY’S AWESOME 4 ELSIE TRIO
8 TORS CHANCE 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.58
AUSTRAL ENGINE PARTS TROPHY
1 HIGHWAY ZIP 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
2 WAZZA BARGAIN 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 GOLD SLAMMER 5 JOHN FLEMING
4 ASHES PLATINUM 5 PAUL GALEA
5 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 IRINKA JUDITH 4 DAMIAN MEROLA
7 SHEER GOLD 4 ANTHONY GRECH
8 POINT GIRL 4 FRANCIS HAYES

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
DUNNELL FAMILY STK
1 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
2 DALALLA’S DRINK 5 JOHN GRECH
3 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 SILVER MONTY 5 CECILY VINCENT
5 SUNLIT BIRD 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 ZABBARI 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
7 LAGOON BLUES 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
8 REAL CLASSIC 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
9 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 5 RODNEY KIDD
10 ULTIMATE DEAL 5 ROBYN GOODWIN

Race 10 520m 5 22.38
STH ENGINE RECONDITIONING STK
1 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA
2 CYCLONE TOPAZ 5 BARRY BURNET
3 THIRTY THREE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 TANGLES 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
5 SCREEN STAR 5 GARY EDWARDS
6 FANCY NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI
7 MAID REDUNDANT 5 LILLIAN DALTON
8 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 LAGOON MAGIC 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
10 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments