Thursday 15th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 15th September 2011

Race No. 1Keiraville Butchery Stakes07:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZMO’S BABE5231330.59P A Moran (Londonderry)
2CIRCUIT BREAKER4241530.31R F Holt (Penshurst)
3SEE TO BELIEVE4111230.33G Gibson (Leppington)
4APOLLO JET5411630.75R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5PORKY SEVEN24441NBTM Wright (Appin)
6LETHAL REBEL36283NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
7SUNLIT HOPE76562FSHP H French (San Isidore)
8SUNLIT LEO15165FSHP H French (San Isidore)
9KOMODO1563530.02S Ngurah (Milperra)
10BIG SPIRIT5682430.46J A Tate (Minnamurra)
Race No. 2 Stakes07:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPAZ 43187FSTDS J Francis (Panania)
2KAZAR3655535.07A Pagano (Llandilo)
3TAKE CARE45237NBTM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4ASHE’S GIFT22261FSTDR Cooper (Wingello)
5PURE MOTAHOME14444NBTE Jones (Oakdale)
6WALLY 22746NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
7DYNAMIC SHIRAZ75467NBTW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
8GO WILD ANNIE73255NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
9DUSTY COLT75844NBTA P Lauric (Balgownie)
Race No. 3 Club To Dapto Fnl08:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC GHOST1711330.02F J Hurst (Londonderry)
2TAKES TENACITY22124FSHT J Cook (Wagga Wagga)
3SUNLIT ROAD35332NBTP H French (San Isidore)
4MIDNIGHT HUSSY2121330.02F J Hurst (Londonderry)
5BON AMOROUS31131NBTT B Heaton (Batlow)
6INCH PERFECT22864NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
7TIGGERLONG LOVE82531FSHH E Finn (Wagga Wagga)
8MELRINA MISS36462NBTL J Sheather (Young)
9OFF THE CANVAS55745NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
10BIG WANALTA32725FSHB J Martell (Tallangatta)
Race No. 4Greyhound Products Direct Heat 108:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M IN COMMAND37NBTA Pagano (Llandilo)
2SWEET REVENGE283FSHA G Tutt (Hawker)
3SLINGSHOT JACK4422NBTG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
4ROCKABOUT3623NBTA J Bryant ( Hill)
5REVEALED35NBTM J Ferguson (Leppington)
6LAZER 55533FSHG C Sheather (Young)
7ROCKET TO EXCELFSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
8DEADLY IMPACT86433NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
9AKABARNI BEN665FSHS M Barwick (Basin View)
10EMILY BROOKE78757NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
Race No. 5Acb Temporary Fence Hire Stakes08:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFFORDABLE62161NBTD P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
2FINAL WORD72182NBTJ Richardson (Dapto)
3OCTANE OSTI12513NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4ACOLA MAJOR56531NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5KING ESCORT721230.51G W Lynch (Raby)
6GARLETT16511FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7AUNTY NAGALOT32457FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8AVORRA46218NBTG C Sheather (Young)
9HEART OF MILLY3783530.57M Player (Tahmoor)
10RAY RAY6512FSHJ R Hartley (Forest Hill)
Race No. 6Merlot Constructions Mdn Final09:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $33,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,500 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOMBOOYANA BOY3130.22P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
2UNFINISHED2130.26M J Ferguson (Leppington)
3LAGOON RAXY42NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
4VINTAGE BLEND2129.77J R Finn (Warilla)
5MOLLY PAISLEY1230.04J J Magri (Austral)
6GUNDABOOKA1129.78D Pringle (Clergate)
7JUKEBOX37422NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
8NINGANAR1230.35J Finn (Cranebrook)
9DEADLY IMPACT86433NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
10ROCKABOUT3623NBTA J Bryant (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 7Congratulations ‘ramrada’ Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUASTATE27338NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
2LA PEARL53268NBTA G Tutt (Hawker)
3WEZ DA RISK5343630.39P A Moran (Londonderry)
4BRADY’S WISH22424NBTM J Hartley (Forest Hill)
5BARNEY’S BEAUTY72523NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
6GOLD LIGHTNING22411NBTJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
7JERRY BE GOOD1454230.27T B Heaton (Batlow)
8ONLY BILL45255FSHG Sheather (Young)
9DESTINED TO BE51755FSHJ Zahra (Riverstone)
10BUSH COWGIRL8386530.16C L Hayter (Wilton)
Race No. 8Project Asphalt Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RASCAL3565434.85S E Swain (Box Hill)
2YOU WIKE IT1758835.25M Player (Tahmoor)
3COLONEL ZEB2745334.91R C Camilleri (Gunning)
4LIZZIE TAYLOR5432434.63B F Hall (Thirroul)
5LYNDOR LEE5715534.87M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6BEAVER MENZIES31465FSHL R Codd (Londonderry)
7SPRING KEROMA15421NBTA (Londonderry)
8DARK SEA68767NBTS Veli (Campsie)
9DUSTY COLT75844NBTA P Lauric (Balgownie)
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Direct Heat 210:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANGO23224FSHM J O’Brien (Oatley)
2 PEEKYF2453FSHC E Gordon (South Windsor)
3COOL AKABARNI455FSHS M Barwick (Basin View)
4OCTANE SUNRISE84476NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
5MISS DE ROSSI23375NBTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
6IRINKA BILLYFSHJ A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
7LAID OFF37888NBTL J Fletcher (Oakville)
8REMEMBER MY NAME443NBTC C Bell (Yallah)
9NEW VIRUS57FSHG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
10PARQUINN LAD8876NBTS M Barwick (Basin View)
Race No. 10Thank You Merlot Constructions10:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S HERSELF24F7330.68C Lyttle (Cambridge Park)
2SMASH ELLA214NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3GLAETZER63571FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4ART OF LOVE58335FSTDG L Hobbs (Fairfield)
5DANCE IDOL2457730.25K Lewis (Raby)
6GENERAL TRIGGA15835NBTR Manojlovic (Rossmore)
7UP ROAR1343NBTJ J Magri (Austral)
8PRINCE ESCORT61230.27G W Lynch (Raby)
9COOL ZACK KNEE2531430.17M J O’Brien (Oatley)
10ELECTRIC SMASH82353NBTR F Holt (Penshurst)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments